Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - March 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1886.2 1
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1734.6 1.1
3 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1729 0.7
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1693.6 0.9
5 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1565.8 1
6 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1561.9 1
7 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1553.6 0.8
8 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1552.7
9 1 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1552.5 0.8
10 1 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1550 1.1
11 1 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1530.3 0.7
12 1 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1506 0.8
13 1 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1498.3 0.8
14 1 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1488.7 0.6
15 1 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1477.3 0.9
16 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1472.1 0.9
17 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1448 0.7
18 1 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1440.8 0.6
19 1 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1437.9 0.6
20 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1427.4 0.8
21 1 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1427 0.9
22 1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1406 0.7
23 1 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1402 0.7
24 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1390.6
25 2 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1375.8 0.6
26 2 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1368.6 1.2
27 2 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1365.6 0.6
28 2 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1357.6 0.5
29 2 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1352.1 0.8
30 2 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1331.1 0.5
31 2 Stewart Hotston School of the Sword 1330.1 0.6
32 2 Zoltán Pál Varhelyi Ars Ensis 1327.6 0.6
33 2 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1327.6 0.6
34 2 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1325 0.6
35 2 Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1325 0.6
36 2 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321.9 0.6
37 2 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321 0.8
38 2 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1320.3 1.1
39 2 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1319.4 0.6
40 2 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1318 0.6
41 2 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1316.4 0.6
42 2 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1313.9 0.5
43 2 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1313.9 0.5
44 2 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1301.1 0.7
45 2 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1295.9 0.5
46 2 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1293.3 0.8
47 2 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1292.3 0.5
48 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1287.3 0.7
49 2 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1282.8 0.8
50 2 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1280.2 0.6
51 2 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1280.2 0.6
52 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1276.6
53 3 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1270.4 0.9
54 3 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1264.4 0.6
55 3 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1262.9 0.6
56 3 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1255.5 0.6
57 3 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1251.2 0.7
58 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1250.4
59 4 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1247.6 0.6
60 4 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1247.6 0.6
61 3 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1227.1 0.5
62 5 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1227.1 0.5
63 4 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1220 0.5
64 4 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1215 0.7
65 4 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1212.6 0.5
66 4 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1212.1 0.6
67 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1200.6
68 5 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1197.3 0.6
69 5 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1184.2 0.6
70 5 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1182.7 0.6
71 5 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1178.4 0.6
72 5 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1178.4 0.6
73 5 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1178.4 0.6
74 5 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1176 0.6
75 5 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1174 0.5
76 5 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1169.7 0.5
77 5 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1165.1 0.5
78 5 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1163.5 0.9
79 5 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1141.3 0.5
80 5 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1124.8 0.7
81 5 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1120.9 0.6
82 5 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1120.7 0.7
83 5 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1116 0.5
84 5 Apollon Makropoulos School of the Sword 1114.4 0.6
85 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1112.9
86 6 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1111.3 0.6
87 6 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1109.6 0.5
88 6 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1107.9 0.5
89 6 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1098.7 1
90 6 Chris Hartley School of the Sword 1095.3 0.6
91 6 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1092.8 0.7
92 6 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1091.2 0.5
93 6 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1081.6 0.8
94 6 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1081.3 0.5
95 6 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1081.3 0.5
96 6 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1081.3 0.5
97 6 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1069.8 0.6
98 6 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1068.5 0.5
99 6 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1068.5 0.5
100 6 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1068.5 0.5
101 6 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1067.6 0.6
102 6 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1066.6 0.5
103 6 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1063 0.6
104 6 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1059.8 0.5
105 6 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1059.6 0.5
106 6 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1056.5 0.5
107 6 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1052.3 0.6
108 6 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1051.5 0.8
109 6 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1045.7 0.5
110 6 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1043.6 0.6
111 6 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 1035.7 0.6
112 6 Mark Sains School of the Sword 1034.2 0.6
113 6 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1034.1 0.6
114 6 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1020.9 0.6
115 6 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1020.7 0.5
116 6 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1002.1 0.5
117 6 Axel Korsström EHMS 999.7 0.6
118 6 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 998.6 0.7
119 6 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 997.6 0.5
120 6 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 996.4 0.5
121 6 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 994.5 0.6
122 6 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 992.9 0.5
123 6 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 992.1 0.5
124 6 James Barker School of the Sword 992 0.5
125 6 Mats Bergström EHMS 989.5 1
126 6 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 986.6 0.5
127 6 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 979 0.5
128 6 Zoë Chandler EHMS 978.4 0.8
129 6 Nicolas Porreca Accademia Marziale Europea 978.3 0.7
130 6 Rony Urpola EHMS 975.8 0.6
131 6 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.8 0.4
132 6 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.8 0.4
133 6 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.8 0.4
134 6 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 967.7 0.6
135 6 Adrian Faulkner School of the Sword 960.7 0.5
136 6 Emilia Skirmuntt N/A 953.4 0.5
137 6 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 948.1 0.6
138 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 944.7
139 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 944.7
140 8 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 941.8 0.5
141 8 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 938.7 0.6
142 8 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 936.7 0.5
143 8 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 936.7 0.5
144 8 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 935.4 0.9
145 8 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 933.3 0.5
146 8 Francesco Anacardi N/A 931.5 0.5
147 8 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 922.5 0.6
148 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 915.4
149 9 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 913.8 0.5
150 9 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.8 0.5
151 9 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.8 0.5
152 9 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.8 0.5
153 9 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 909.2 0.5
154 9 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 909.1 0.5
155 9 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 909.1 0.5
156 9 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 909.1 0.5
157 9 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 906 0.7
158 9 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 901 0.5
159 9 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 901 0.5
160 9 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 901 0.5
161 9 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 893.5 0.7
162 9 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 891.9 0.5
163 9 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 888.3 0.6
164 9 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 887 0.5
165 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 884
166 10 Eric Andersson EHMS 881.1 0.5
167 10 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 873.6 0.5
168 10 Matthew Crane School of the Sword 872.1 0.6
169 10 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 869.9 0.6
170 10 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 868.1 0.6
171 10 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 860.6 0.5
172 10 Olli Vartia EHMS 849.3 0.7
173 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 844.8
174 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 844.8
175 12 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 840.8 0.6
176 12 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 839.1 0.6
177 12 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 834.6 0.5
178 12 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 833.6 0.5
179 12 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 831.9 0.5
180 12 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 830 0.5
181 12 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 830 0.5
182 12 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 825.4 0.5
183 12 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 825.4 0.5
184 12 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 823.5 0.6
185 12 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 817.9 0.5
186 12 Steph West The 1595 Club 805.6 0.5
187 12 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 794.5 0.5
188 12 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 781.2 0.5
189 12 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 779.2 0.4
190 12 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 753.6 0.5
191 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 747.8
192 13 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 746.3 0.7
193 13 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 746.3 0.5
194 13 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 746.3 0.5
195 13 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 743.3 0.6
196 13 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 742 0.5
197 13 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 741.6 0.5
198 13 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
199 13 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
200 13 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
201 13 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
202 13 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
203 13 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
204 13 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
205 13 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 740.1 0.4
206 13 Juhani Ahola EHMS 733.8 0.5
207 13 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 733.5 0.5
208 13 Dario Alberto Magnani Societa dei Vai 731.7 0.5
209 13 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 731.7 0.5
210 13 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 731.7 0.5
211 13 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 731.7 0.5
212 13 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 731.7 0.5
213 13 Olga Andrianova EHMS 725.5 0.7
214 13 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 692.7 0.5
215 13 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 632.1 0.5
216 13 Phillip Mair School of the Sword 631.5 0.5