Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - April 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1884.2 0.9
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1732.5 1.1
3 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1724.7 0.7
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1692.3 0.9
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1558.3 1
6 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1557 0.7
7 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1553.9 1
8 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1552.7 0.8
9 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1552.1 0.6
10 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1551 0.8
11 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1548.4 1.1
12 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1527.5 0.7
13 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1504.4 0.8
14 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1496.9 0.8
15 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1475.4 0.9
16 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1470.9 0.9
17 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1460.5 0.7
18 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1447.2 0.7
19 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1440.2 0.6
20 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1437.3 0.6
21 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1424.4 0.9
22 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1418.2 0.8
23 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1405.2 0.7
24 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1399.1 0.7
25 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1391.1 0.8
26 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1390 0.6
27 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1379.7 0.6
28 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1375.2 0.6
29 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1367.2 1.2
30 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1365 0.6
31 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1356.8 0.5
32 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1351.4 0.8
33 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1330.5 0.5
34 Stewart Hotston School of the Sword 1329.4 0.6
35 1 Zoltán Pál Varhelyi Ars Ensis 1327.1 0.6
36 1 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1327.1 0.6
37 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1327 0.8
38 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1324.4 0.6
39 Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1324.4 0.6
40 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1322.5 0.6
41 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321.3 0.6
42 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1319.9 0.8
43 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1319.1 1.1
44 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1318.8 0.6
45 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1317.4 0.6
46 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1313.4 0.5
47 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1313.4 0.5
48 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1312.4 0.6
49 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1298.4 0.7
50 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1295.2 0.5
51 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1291.8 0.5
52 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1290.2 0.8
53 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1279.6 0.6
54 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1279.6 0.6
55 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1276.2 0.8
56 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1276 0.7
57 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1270.2 0.7
58 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1269.1 0.9
59 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1263.8 0.6
60 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1255 0.6
61 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1249.9 0.5
62 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1247 0.6
63 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1247 0.6
64 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1246.5 0.7
65 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1226.6 0.5
66 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1226.6 0.5
67 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1219.4 0.5
68 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1213.7 0.7
69 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1212.1 0.5
70 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1211.5 0.6
71 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1200 0.6
72 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1183.7 0.6
73 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1182.2 0.6
74 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1181.4 0.6
75 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1177.8 0.6
76 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1177.5 0.7
77 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1174.1 0.6
78 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1173.2 0.5
79 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1169.1 0.5
80 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1164.6 0.5
81 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1162.2 0.9
82 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1148.8 0.7
83 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1140.7 0.5
84 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1124.1 0.7
85 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1120.3 0.6
86 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1119.6 0.7
87 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1115.4 0.5
88 Apollon Makropoulos School of the Sword 1113.8 0.6
89 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1112.4 0.6
90 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1110.7 0.6
91 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1109.1 0.5
92 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1107.4 0.5
93 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1099.1 0.7
94 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1097 1
95 Chris Hartley School of the Sword 1093.4 0.6
96 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1092.2 0.7
97 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1090.8 0.5
98 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1080.8 0.5
99 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1080.8 0.5
100 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1080.8 0.5
101 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1069.7 0.8
102 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1069 0.6
103 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1068 0.5
104 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1068 0.5
105 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1067 0.6
106 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1066.1 0.5
107 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1059.2 0.5
108 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1059.1 0.5
109 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1053.9 0.5
110 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1051.7 0.6
111 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1043 0.5
112 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1042.9 0.6
113 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1038.4 0.5
114 Mark Sains School of the Sword 1033.6 0.6
115 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 1033.6 0.6
116 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1033.6 0.6
117 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1009.3 0.5
118 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1004.6 0.6
119 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1001.6 0.5
120 Axel Korsström EHMS 999.1 0.6
121 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 997.9 0.7
122 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 997 0.5
123 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 995.9 0.5
124 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 991.6 0.5
125 Mats Bergström EHMS 988.1 1
126 James Barker School of the Sword 986.1 0.5
127 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 986.1 0.5
128 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 980.5 0.8
129 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 978.5 0.5
130 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 978 0.6
131 1 Nicolas Porreca Accademia Marziale Europea 977.7 0.7
132 1 Zoë Chandler EHMS 977.6 0.8
133 Rony Urpola EHMS 975.1 0.6
134 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.4 0.4
135 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.4 0.4
136 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.4 0.4
137 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 967 0.6
138 Adrian Faulkner School of the Sword 960.3 0.5
139 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 959 0.5
140 Emilia Skirmuntt N/A 952.8 0.5
141 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 947.5 0.6
142 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 944.2 0.5
143 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 944.2 0.5
144 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 941.3 0.5
145 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 937.6 0.6
146 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 936.2 0.5
147 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 936.2 0.5
148 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 934.5 0.9
149 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 932.9 0.5
150 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 931.7 0.6
151 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 931 0.5
152 Francesco Anacardi N/A 931 0.5
153 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 921.9 0.6
154 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 914.8 0.5
155 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 913.7 0.5
156 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.3 0.5
157 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.3 0.5
158 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 913.3 0.5
159 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 908.7 0.5
160 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 908.6 0.5
161 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 908.6 0.5
162 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 905.4 0.6
163 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 900.5 0.5
164 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 900.5 0.5
165 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 900.5 0.5
166 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 891.4 0.5
167 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 887.7 0.6
168 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 886.5 0.5
169 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 883.4 0.6
170 Eric Andersson EHMS 880.6 0.5
171 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 873.2 0.5
172 Matthew Crane School of the Sword 870.1 0.6
173 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 869.3 0.6
174 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 867.6 0.6
175 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 860 0.6
176 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 859.6 0.5
177 Olli Vartia EHMS 847.4 0.7
178 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 844.3 0.5
179 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 844.3 0.5
180 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 840.2 0.6
181 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 838.4 0.6
182 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 833.2 0.5
183 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 831.4 0.5
184 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 829.5 0.5
185 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 829.5 0.5
186 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 824.9 0.5
187 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 824.9 0.5
188 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 823.1 0.6
189 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 820.8 0.5
190 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 817.4 0.5
191 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 807.7 0.5
192 Steph West The 1595 Club 796.6 0.5
193 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 794 0.5
194 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 788.5 0.5
195 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 788.2 0.6
196 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 780.7 0.5
197 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 778.9 0.4
198 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 754.5 0.5
199 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 747.3 0.5
200 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 745.7 0.5
201 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 745.7 0.5
202 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 742.8 0.6
203 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 741.6 0.5
204 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 741.1 0.5
205 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 740.7 0.7
206 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
207 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
208 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
209 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
210 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
211 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
212 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
213 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 739.7 0.4
214 Juhani Ahola EHMS 733.3 0.5
215 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 733 0.5
216 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 731.3 0.5
217 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 731.3 0.5
218 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 731.3 0.5
219 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 731.3 0.5
220 Olga Andrianova EHMS 724.6 0.7
221 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 692.2 0.5
222 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 631.6 0.5
223 Phillip Mair School of the Sword 620 0.5