Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - June 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1882.3 0.9
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1730.3 1.1
3 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1723.4 0.7
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1690.5 0.9
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1636.3 1.1
6 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1555.6 0.7
7 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1552 0.9
8 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1551.1 0.8
9 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1550.8 0.6
10 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1549.5 0.8
11 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1546.3 1.1
12 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1526.2 0.7
13 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1502.8 0.8
14 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1500.1 0.8
15 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1495.3 0.8
16 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1473.7 0.8
17 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1469.1 0.9
18 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1459.1 0.7
19 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1445.8 0.7
20 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1439 0.6
21 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1436 0.6
22 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1422.6 0.9
23 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1416.5 0.8
24 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1403.8 0.7
25 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1389.5 0.8
26 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1388.8 0.6
27 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1378.5 0.6
28 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1374 0.6
29 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1364.8 1.2
30 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1363.7 0.6
31 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1355.7 0.5
32 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1349.9 0.7
33 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1329.5 0.5
34 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1328.1 0.6
35 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1326 0.6
36 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1326 0.6
37 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1325.4 0.8
38 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1323.1 0.6
39 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1323.1 0.6
40 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1321.2 0.6
41 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1320.2 0.6
42 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1318.3 0.8
43 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1317.5 0.6
44 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1316.8 1.1
45 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1316.2 0.6
46 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1312.3 0.5
47 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1312.3 0.5
48 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1311.2 0.6
49 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1297 0.7
50 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1295.5 0.8
51 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1294.3 0.5
52 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1290.7 0.5
53 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1288.7 0.8
54 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1278.4 0.6
55 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1278.3 0.6
56 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1274.6 0.8
57 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1274.6 0.7
58 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1268.8 0.7
59 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1267.4 0.9
60 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1262.5 0.6
61 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1253.8 0.6
62 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1248.8 0.5
63 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1245.9 0.6
64 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1245.9 0.6
65 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1245.2 0.7
66 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.6 0.5
67 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1225.6 0.5
68 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1218.4 0.5
69 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1212.4 0.7
70 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1211 0.5
71 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1210.2 0.6
72 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1198.8 0.6
73 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1182.6 0.6
74 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1181 0.6
75 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1180.1 0.6
76 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1176.7 0.5
77 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1176.2 0.7
78 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1172.9 0.6
79 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1172.1 0.5
80 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1168 0.5
81 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1163.5 0.5
82 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1160.3 0.9
83 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1147.5 0.7
84 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1139.7 0.5
85 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1122.7 0.7
86 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1119.2 0.6
87 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1118.2 0.7
88 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1112.7 0.6
89 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1111.3 0.6
90 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1109.6 0.6
91 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1108.2 0.5
92 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1106.3 0.5
93 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1097.7 0.7
94 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1095.1 1
95 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1092.2 0.6
96 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1090.9 0.7
97 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1089.8 0.5
98 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1079.8 0.5
99 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1079.8 0.5
100 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1079.8 0.5
101 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1068.1 0.8
102 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1067.7 0.6
103 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1067 0.5
104 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1067 0.5
105 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1065.8 0.6
106 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1065.1 0.5
107 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1058.3 0.5
108 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1058.1 0.5
109 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1052.8 0.5
110 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1050.8 0.4
111 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1050.5 0.6
112 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1041.9 0.5
113 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1041.7 0.6
114 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1037.3 0.5
115 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1033.6 0.8
116 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1032.5 0.5
117 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 1032.5 0.6
118 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1032.4 0.6
119 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1020.5 0.5
120 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1008.4 0.5
121 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1003.4 0.6
122 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1000.7 0.5
123 Axel Korsström EHMS 997.9 0.6
124 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 996.6 0.7
125 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 996 0.5
126 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 990.5 0.5
127 Mats Bergström EHMS 986.2 0.9
128 1 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 985 0.5
129 1 James Barker The School of the Sword 985 0.5
130 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 979 0.7
131 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 977.5 0.5
132 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 976.8 0.6
133 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 976.3 0.7
134 Zoë Chandler EHMS 976 0.8
135 Rony Urpola EHMS 973.9 0.6
136 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.6 0.4
137 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.6 0.4
138 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 972.6 0.4
139 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 965.9 0.6
140 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 959.3 0.5
141 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 958 0.5
142 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 951.8 0.5
143 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 946.4 0.6
144 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 943.2 0.5
145 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 943.2 0.5
146 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 940.4 0.5
147 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 936.4 0.6
148 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 935.2 0.5
149 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 935.2 0.5
150 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 932.7 0.9
151 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 932 0.5
152 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 930.6 0.6
153 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 930.1 0.5
154 Francesco Anacardi N/A 930.1 0.5
155 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 920.7 0.6
156 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 913.8 0.5
157 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 912.7 0.5
158 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 912.2 0.5
159 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 912.2 0.5
160 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 912.2 0.5
161 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 907.6 0.5
162 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 907.6 0.5
163 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 907.6 0.5
164 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 904.1 0.6
165 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 899.5 0.5
166 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 899.5 0.5
167 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 899.5 0.5
168 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 890.5 0.5
169 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 886.6 0.6
170 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 885.5 0.5
171 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 882.2 0.6
172 Eric Andersson EHMS 879.5 0.5
173 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 872.2 0.5
174 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 869 0.6
175 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 868.1 0.6
176 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 866.4 0.6
177 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 858.7 0.6
178 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 858.6 0.5
179 Olli Vartia EHMS 846.1 0.7
180 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 843.3 0.5
181 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 843.3 0.5
182 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 839 0.6
183 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 837.2 0.6
184 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 834.6 0.5
185 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 832.3 0.5
186 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 830.3 0.5
187 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 828.5 0.5
188 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 828.5 0.5
189 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 823.8 0.5
190 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 823.8 0.5
191 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 822 0.6
192 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 819.9 0.5
193 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 816.4 0.5
194 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 806.6 0.5
195 Steph West The 1595 Club 795.6 0.5
196 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 793 0.5
197 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 787.4 0.5
198 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 787.1 0.6
199 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 779.7 0.5
200 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 778.1 0.4
201 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 753.4 0.5
202 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 746.3 0.5
203 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 744.7 0.5
204 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 744.7 0.5
205 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 741.7 0.6
206 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 740.6 0.5
207 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 740.1 0.5
208 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 739.2 0.7
209 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
210 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
211 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
212 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
213 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
214 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
215 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
216 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 739 0.4
217 Juhani Ahola EHMS 732.4 0.5
218 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 732 0.5
219 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 730.3 0.5
220 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 730.3 0.5
221 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 730.3 0.5
222 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 730.3 0.5
223 Olga Andrianova EHMS 723.3 0.7
224 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 691.3 0.5
225 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 630.7 0.5
226 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 619 0.5