Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - August 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1880.4 0.9
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1728.1 1.1
3 15 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1728.1 259.9
4 1 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1674.6 48.1
5 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1634.1 1.1
6 2 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1632.6 57
7 1 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1627.6 0.7
8 3 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1592.9 44.2
9 4 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1571.5 46
10 3 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1554.2 0.7
11 3 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1550.1 0.9
12 2 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1549.6 0.6
13 4 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1549.4 0.8
14 2 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1544.1 1.1
15 1 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1501.1 0.8
16 1 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1498.4 0.8
17 1 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1493.8 0.8
18 1 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1472 0.8
19 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1457.6 0.7
20 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1457.3 0.7
21 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1457.3 0.7
22 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1444.4 0.7
23 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1437.9 0.6
24 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1434.8 0.6
25 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1420.8 0.9
26 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1414.9 0.8
27 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1402.3 0.7
28 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1397
29 1 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1387.9 0.8
30 1 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1387.6 0.6
31 1 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1377.8 0.7
32 1 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1377.4 0.6
33 1 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1372.8 0.6
34 1 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1365.3 1.7
35 1 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1362.5 0.6
36 1 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1354.7 0.5
37 26 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1349.4 75.5
38 2 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1348.4 0.7
39 2 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1328.5 0.5
40 2 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1326.9 0.6
41 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1324.9 0.6
42 2 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1324.9 0.6
43 2 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1323.9 0.8
44 2 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1321.9 0.6
45 2 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1321.9 0.6
46 2 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1320 0.6
47 2 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1319 0.6
48 2 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.8 0.8
49 2 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1316.3 0.6
50 1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1315 0.6
51 1 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1311.2 0.5
52 1 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1311.2 0.5
53 1 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1310 0.6
54 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1295.5 0.7
55 1 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1294 0.8
56 1 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1293.3 0.5
57 1 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1289.7 0.5
58 1 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1287.2 0.8
59 83 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1286.3 296.3
60 12 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1282.6 33.2
61 3 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1277.2 0.6
62 3 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1277.1 0.6
63 3 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1276 0.7
64 3 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1276 0.7
65 3 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1273.3 0.7
66 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1267.4 0.7
67 2 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1265.6 0.9
68 2 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1261.3 0.6
69 2 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1252.7 0.6
70 2 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1247.8 0.5
71 2 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1244.7 0.6
72 2 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1244.7 0.6
73 2 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1243.9 0.7
74 2 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1224.6 0.5
75 2 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1224.6 0.5
76 2 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1217.3 0.5
77 2 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1211 0.7
78 2 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1210 0.5
79 2 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1209 0.6
80 2 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1201.9 0.7
81 2 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1197.7 0.6
82 2 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1181.5 0.6
83 2 Zeno Toffalini N/A 1179.8 0.6
84 2 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1178.9 0.6
85 5 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1178.3 18.9
86 23 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1176 85.8
87 4 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1175.6 0.5
88 4 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1174.9 0.7
89 4 Nathan Mulch N/A 1174.1 0.7
90 4 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1171.8 0.6
91 4 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1171.1 0.5
92 4 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1167 0.5
93 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1163.2
94 5 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1162.5 0.5
95 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1159.3
96 5 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1146.1 0.7
97 5 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1138.6 0.5
98 5 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1136.7 0.6
99 5 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1121.4 0.7
100 5 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1118 0.6
101 5 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1116.9 0.7
102 5 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1111.5 0.6
103 5 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1110.1 0.6
104 5 Viktor Kachovski School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1108.5 0.6
105 5 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1107.3 0.5
106 5 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1105.2 0.5
107 5 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1100.5 0.6
108 5 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1100.5 0.6
109 5 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1100.5 0.6
110 5 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1100.5 0.6
111 5 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1096.3 0.7
112 5 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1093.2 0.9
113 5 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1091 0.6
114 4 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1088.9 0.5
115 4 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1078.7 0.5
116 4 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1078.7 0.5
117 4 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1078.7 0.5
118 4 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1066.6 0.8
119 4 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1066.5 0.6
120 4 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1066 0.5
121 4 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1066 0.5
122 4 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1064.6 0.6
123 4 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1064.1 0.5
124 28 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1059.1 83.9
125 5 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1057.3 0.5
126 5 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1057.1 0.5
127 5 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1051.8 0.5
128 5 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1049.9 0.4
129 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1049.3 0.6
130 5 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1044.1 0.6
131 5 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1044.1 0.6
132 5 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1040.9 0.5
133 5 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1040.4 0.6
134 5 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1036.2 0.5
135 5 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1032.1 0.8
136 5 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1031.4 0.5
137 5 Burak Urgancioglu Academy of Historical Fencing 1031.3 0.6
138 5 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1031.3 0.6
139 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1027.9
140 6 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1019.5 0.5
141 6 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1010 0.6
142 6 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1007.4 0.5
143 6 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1002.2 0.6
144 6 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 999.7 0.5
145 6 Axel Korsström EHMS 996.8 0.6
146 6 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 995.3 0.7
147 6 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 995 0.5
148 5 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 987.6 0.6
149 5 Owen Townes N/A 987.6 0.6
150 5 Mats Bergström EHMS 986.5 1.3
151 5 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 984 0.5
152 5 James Barker The School of the Sword 983.9 0.5
153 5 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 977.5 0.7
154 5 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 976.6 0.5
155 5 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 975.6 0.6
156 5 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 975 0.7
157 4 Rony Urpola EHMS 972.6 0.6
158 4 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 971.8 0.4
159 4 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 971.8 0.4
160 4 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 971.8 0.4
161 4 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 964.7 0.6
162 4 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 958.2 0.5
163 4 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 957 0.5
164 4 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 950.7 0.5
165 3 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 947.1 15.4
166 5 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 945.3 0.6
167 5 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 942.3 0.5
168 5 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 942.3 0.5
169 5 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 939.4 0.5
170 5 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 935.2 0.6
171 5 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 934.3 0.5
172 5 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 934.3 0.5
173 4 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 931 0.5
174 4 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 929.4 0.6
175 4 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 929.2 0.5
176 4 Francesco Anacardi N/A 929.2 0.5
177 4 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 919.5 0.6
178 4 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 912.8 0.5
179 4 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 911.6 0.5
180 4 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.2 0.5
181 4 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.2 0.5
182 4 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 911.2 0.5
183 4 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 906.6 0.5
184 4 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 906.6 0.5
185 4 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 906.6 0.5
186 4 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 902.8 0.6
187 4 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 898.5 0.5
188 4 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 898.5 0.5
189 4 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 898.5 0.5
190 4 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 889.6 0.5
191 4 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 885.4 0.6
192 4 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 884.6 0.5
193 4 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 883.4 0.6
194 4 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 883.4 0.6
195 4 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 881 0.6
196 Joonas Katko EHMS 879.6
197 5 Eric Andersson EHMS 878.4 0.5
198 5 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 871.1 0.5
199 5 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 867.9 0.6
200 5 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 866.9 0.6
201 5 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 865.3 0.6
202 4 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 857.6 0.5
203 6 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 857.4 0.6
204 5 Olli Vartia EHMS 844.7 0.7
205 5 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 842.4 0.5
206 5 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 842.4 0.5
207 5 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 837.8 0.6
208 5 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 836.1 0.6
209 5 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 833.5 0.5
210 5 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 831.3 0.5
211 5 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 829.3 0.5
212 5 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 827.4 0.5
213 5 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 827.4 0.5
214 5 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 822.8 0.5
215 5 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 822.8 0.5
216 5 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 820.9 0.6
217 5 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 819 0.5
218 5 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 815.4 0.5
219 5 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 805.5 0.5
220 5 Steph West The 1595 Club 794.6 0.5
221 5 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 792.1 0.5
222 5 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 786.4 0.5
223 5 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 786 0.6
224 5 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 778.7 0.5
225 5 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 777.3 0.4
226 5 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 756.7 0.6
227 5 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 752.4 0.5
228 5 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 745.2 0.5
229 5 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 743.7 0.5
230 5 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 743.7 0.5
231 5 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 740.6 0.6
232 5 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 739.7 0.5
233 5 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 739.1 0.5
234 5 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
235 5 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
236 5 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
237 5 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
238 5 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
239 5 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
240 5 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
241 5 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
242 5 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 737.8 0.7
243 5 Juhani Ahola EHMS 731.4 0.5
244 5 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 731 0.5
245 5 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 729.4 0.5
246 5 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 729.4 0.5
247 5 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 729.4 0.5
248 5 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 729.4 0.5
249 5 Olga Andrianova EHMS 721.9 0.7
250 5 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 690.4 0.5
251 Emil Kivelä EHMS 639.1
252 6 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 629.7 0.5
253 6 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 618 0.5