Matlock Hargrove

Club
Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 4 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3154 984.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 520 1105.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 847 966.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick Dusablon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Vigeant LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Justin Holmes LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Simon Gauthier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Christian Steinbauer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Adam Tanner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick Dusablon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Callum Carmichael LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Francois Paupe DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael LOSS Pool