Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - November 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1877.6 0.9
2 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1724.9 1.1
3 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1724.9 1.1
4 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1716.9 1.1
5 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1672.2 0.8
6 21 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1668.8 235.3
7 14 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1636.1 179.9
8 2 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1630.9 1.1
9 2 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1629.6 1
10 2 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1625.4 0.7
11 2 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1617.5 1
12 2 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1568.9 0.9
13 2 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1552.1 0.7
14 2 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1547.7 0.6
15 2 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1547.3 0.9
16 2 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1541 1
17 59 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1531.6 280
18 3 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1498.7 0.8
19 3 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1495.9 0.8
20 3 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1491.5 0.8
21 30 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1488.2 167.5
22 4 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1472.5 0.6
23 4 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1469.5 0.8
24 4 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1460 1
25 22 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1455.3 131.5
26 4 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1455.1 0.7
27 4 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1455.1 0.7
28 22 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1447.3 126.6
29 105 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1444.5 363
30 6 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1442.3 0.7
31 6 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1438.1 0.7
32 6 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1436.2 0.6
33 5 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1418.2 0.9
34 62 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1407.4 232.9
35 6 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1403 1
36 6 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1400.2 0.7
37 6 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1395.1 0.6
38 6 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1389.4 0.6
39 6 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1387.6 0.8
40 6 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1385.9 0.6
41 6 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1385.5 0.8
42 50 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1385.5 205.2
43 7 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1375.8 0.7
44 7 Mehdi Cruchade La Confrérie d'armes de Saint-Michel 1375.6 0.6
45 7 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1370.9 0.6
46 7 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1361.4 1.3
47 7 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1360.6 0.6
48 7 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1346.2 0.7
49 7 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1343.2 0.5
50 1 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1337.8 15.4
51 8 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1330.4 0.6
52 8 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1329.1 0.8
53 8 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1326.9 0.5
54 8 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1325 0.6
55 3 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1318.1 0.6
56 8 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1316 7.8
57 4 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1315.1 0.7
58 4 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1314.5 0.8
59 4 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1313.2 0.6
60 4 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1309.6 0.5
61 4 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1309.6 0.5
62 4 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1309 0.6
63 4 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1308.3 0.6
64 3 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1291.9 0.5
65 5 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1291.7 0.8
66 70 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1289.5 211.8
67 5 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1288.1 0.5
68 5 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1284.9 0.8
69 5 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1284 0.8
70 5 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1279 1.2
71 5 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1275.4 0.6
72 5 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1275.4 0.6
73 5 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1274 0.7
74 5 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1274 0.7
75 5 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1271.3 0.7
76 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1269.2
77 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1265.4 0.7
78 6 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1263.1 0.9
79 6 Roman Frolov The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1262.8 0.6
80 6 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1262.8 0.6
81 6 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1259.4 0.6
82 5 August Sieben The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1249.4 0.5
83 5 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1247.7 0.6
84 5 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1246.3 0.5
85 5 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1243 0.6
86 5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1243 0.6
87 5 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1241.9 0.7
88 78 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1232.5 238.6
89 6 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.2 0.5
90 6 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1223.2 0.5
91 6 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1222.7 0.7
92 6 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1215.7 0.5
93 6 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1213 0.9
94 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1209.3
95 7 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1209 0.7
96 9 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1208.9 47.5
97 8 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1207.1 0.6
98 8 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1199.7 0.7
99 20 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1197.3 89.9
100 9 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1195.9 0.6
101 36 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1189.1 111.4
102 9 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1178 0.6
103 9 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1177 0.6
104 9 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1175.3 1
105 8 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1172.9 0.7
106 8 Nathan Mulch N/A 1172.1 0.7
107 8 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1170 0.6
108 8 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1169.6 0.5
109 102 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1167.5 262
110 9 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1165.4 0.5
111 9 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1164.3 0.7
112 9 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1163.6 0.7
113 9 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1161.2 0.7
114 8 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1157.5 0.6
115 8 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1144.1 0.7
116 8 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1143.9 0.5
117 8 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1143.9 0.5
118 8 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1143.5 0.5
119 8 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1137.1 0.5
120 8 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1134.9 0.6
121 8 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 1119.8 0.5
122 8 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1119.4 0.7
123 8 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1117.5 0.6
124 8 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1114.9 0.7
125 8 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1109.8 0.6
126 8 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1108.5 0.6
127 7 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1105.9 0.5
128 7 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1103.6 0.5
129 7 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1098.6 0.6
130 7 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1098.6 0.6
131 7 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1098.6 0.6
132 7 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1098.6 0.6
133 7 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1094.5 0.5
134 7 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1094.2 0.7
135 7 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1090.4 0.9
136 7 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1089.1 0.6
137 7 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1087.5 0.5
138 7 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1081.8 0.5
139 7 Michael Miller The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1081.8 0.5
140 7 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1081.8 0.5
141 6 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1077.2 0.5
142 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1065.5
143 5 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1064.6 0.6
144 5 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1064.5 0.5
145 5 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1064.5 0.5
146 5 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1064.2 0.8
147 5 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1063.4 0.7
148 5 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1062.8 0.6
149 5 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1062.5 0.5
150 5 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1056.4 0.9
151 5 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1055.9 0.5
152 5 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1055.6 0.5
153 5 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1050.2 0.5
154 5 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1048.6 0.4
155 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1047.5 0.6
156 5 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1042.2 0.6
157 5 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1042.2 0.6
158 5 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1038.6 0.6
159 5 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1034.6 0.5
160 5 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1029.8 0.8
161 5 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1029.7 0.5
162 5 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1029.7 0.6
163 5 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1029.5 0.6
164 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1026.6
165 6 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1026.3 0.6
166 6 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1018 0.5
167 6 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1008.2 0.6
168 6 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1006.1 0.5
169 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 999.2
170 7 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 998.3 0.5
171 7 Axel Korsström EHMS 995 0.6
172 7 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 993.3 0.7
173 6 Steven Dalla Vicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 992.3 0.4
174 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 986.9
175 7 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 985.7 0.6
176 7 Owen Townes N/A 985.7 0.6
177 7 Mats Bergström EHMS 983.4 1
178 7 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 982.4 0.5
179 7 James Barker The School of the Sword 982.3 0.5
180 30 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 977.5 67.3
181 8 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 975.3 0.7
182 8 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 975.1 0.5
183 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 973.4
184 9 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 973 0.7
185 9 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 972.6 0.5
186 9 Rony Urpola EHMS 970.8 0.6
187 9 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
188 9 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
189 9 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.5 0.4
190 9 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 963.1 0.6
191 9 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 961.9 0.7
192 9 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 956.7 0.5
193 8 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 950.2 0.7
194 8 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 949.1 0.5
195 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 945.8
196 9 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 944.2 1
197 9 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
198 9 Cale Rainkie The Academy of European Swordsmanship 943.7 0.5
199 9 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
200 9 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 943.7 0.5
201 9 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 943.6 0.6
202 9 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 940.9 0.5
203 9 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 940.9 0.5
204 20 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 939 16.9
205 10 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 938.3 0.6
206 10 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 933.3 0.6
207 10 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 932.9 0.5
208 10 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 932.9 0.5
209 10 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 929.6 0.5
210 9 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 927.8 0.5
211 9 Francesco Anacardi N/A 927.8 0.5
212 12 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 927.8 0.6
213 29 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 923.8 97.4
214 11 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 917.7 0.6
215 11 Thomas Poda N/A 914.3 0.5
216 11 Stephen Briggs The Academy of European Swordsmanship 914.3 0.5
217 11 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 911.2 0.5
218 11 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 910.1 0.5
219 11 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.7 0.5
220 11 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.7 0.5
221 9 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 905.1 0.5
222 9 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 904.9 0.5
223 9 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 900.9 0.6
224 9 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 897 0.5
225 9 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 897 0.5
226 9 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 897 0.5
227 9 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 888.2 0.5
228 9 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 883.8 0.6
229 9 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 883.1 0.5
230 9 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 881.6 0.6
231 9 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 881.6 0.6
232 9 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 879.2 0.6
233 9 Joonas Katko EHMS 877.9 0.6
234 9 Eric Andersson EHMS 876.8 0.5
235 9 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 869.6 0.5
236 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 868.5
237 10 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 866.2 0.6
238 10 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 865.1 0.6
239 10 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 863.5 0.6
240 10 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 856.1 0.5
241 10 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 855.5 0.6
242 10 Olli Vartia EHMS 842.7 0.7
243 10 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 841 0.5
244 10 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 841 0.5
245 10 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 837.3 0.6
246 10 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 836 0.6
247 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 835.2
248 11 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 834.5 0.5
249 11 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 832 0.5
250 11 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 830 0.5
251 11 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 827.7 0.5
252 11 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 825.9 0.5
253 10 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 821.3 0.5
254 10 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 821.3 0.5
255 10 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 819.2 0.6
256 10 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 816.7 0.4
257 10 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 813.9 0.5
258 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 806.2
259 Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 804.1
260 12 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 803.9 0.5
261 12 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 790.6 0.5
262 12 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 784.9 0.5
263 12 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 784.3 0.6
264 12 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 777.2 0.5
265 12 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 776.2 0.4
266 12 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 754.9 0.6
267 12 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 750.8 0.5
268 12 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 747.8 0.5
269 12 Clinton Sime The Academy of European Swordsmanship 745 0.4
270 12 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 744.4 0.5
271 12 Eric Dalshaug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744 0.5
272 12 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744 0.5
273 12 Lexa Davidson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 744 0.5
274 12 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 743.7 0.5
275 11 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 742.1 0.5
276 11 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 738.9 0.6
277 11 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 738.3 0.5
278 11 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 737.5 0.5
279 11 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
280 11 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
281 11 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
282 11 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
283 11 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
284 11 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
285 11 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
286 11 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.2 0.4
287 11 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 735.6 0.7
288 11 Juhani Ahola EHMS 729.9 0.5
289 11 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 729.5 0.5
290 11 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 728 0.5
291 11 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 728 0.5
292 11 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 728 0.5
293 11 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 728 0.5
294 31 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 725.6 17
295 12 Olga Andrianova EHMS 719.9 0.7
296 12 Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 716.8 0.5
297 12 Emil Kivelä EHMS 637.4 0.6
298 12 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 628.4 0.5
299 12 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 616.5 0.5