Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - December 2018

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1876.7 0.9
2 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1723.9 1.1
3 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1723.8 1.1
4 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1715.8 1.1
5 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1671.4 0.8
6 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1668 0.8
7 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1635.2 0.9
8 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1629.9 1
9 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1628.6 1
10 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1624.7 0.7
11 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1616.6 1
12 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1568 0.9
13 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1551.5 0.7
14 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1547.1 0.6
15 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1546.4 0.9
16 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1539.9 1
17 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1530.8 0.8
18 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1497.9 0.8
19 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1495.1 0.8
20 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1490.7 0.8
21 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1487.3 0.9
22 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1471.9 0.6
23 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1468.7 0.8
24 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1459 1
25 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1454.4 0.8
26 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1454.4 0.7
27 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1454.4 0.7
28 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1446.5 0.8
29 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1443.6 0.9
30 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1441.6 0.7
31 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1437.3 0.7
32 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1435.6 0.6
33 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1417.3 0.9
34 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1406.6 0.9
35 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1402 1
36 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1399.4 0.7
37 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1394.5 0.6
38 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1388.8 0.6
39 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1386.8 0.8
40 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1385.3 0.6
41 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1384.8 0.8
42 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1384.6 0.9
43 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1375.1 0.7
44 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1375 0.6
45 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1370.3 0.6
46 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1360.2 1.3
47 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1360 0.6
48 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1345.4 0.7
49 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1342.7 0.5
50 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1336.8 1
51 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1329.8 0.6
52 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1328.2 0.8
53 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1326.4 0.5
54 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1324.3 0.6
55 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1317.5 0.6
56 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1315.3 0.7
57 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1314.4 0.7
58 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1313.7 0.8
59 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1312.5 0.6
60 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1309.1 0.5
61 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1309.1 0.5
62 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1308.5 0.6
63 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1307.7 0.6
64 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1291.4 0.5
65 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1291 0.7
66 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1288.8 0.7
67 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1287.5 0.5
68 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1284.2 0.7
69 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1283.3 0.8
70 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1277.8 1.2
71 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1274.8 0.6
72 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1274.8 0.6
73 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1273.3 0.7
74 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1273.3 0.7
75 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1270.7 0.7
76 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1268.7 0.6
77 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1264.7 0.7
78 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1262.2 0.9
79 Roman Frolov The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1262.2 0.6
80 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1262.2 0.6
81 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1258.8 0.6
82 August Sieben The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1248.8 0.5
83 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1247.1 0.6
84 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1245.7 0.5
85 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1242.4 0.6
86 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1242.4 0.6
87 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1241.2 0.6
88 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1231.8 0.7
89 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1222.7 0.5
90 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1222.7 0.5
91 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1222 0.7
92 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1215.2 0.5
93 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1212.1 0.9
94 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1208.6 0.7
95 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1208.4 0.7
96 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1208.2 0.7
97 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1206.5 0.6
98 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1199 0.7
99 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1196.6 0.7
100 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1195.3 0.6
101 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1188.4 0.7
102 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1177.4 0.6
103 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1176.4 0.6
104 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1174.3 1
105 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1172.2 0.7
106 Nathan Mulch N/A 1171.5 0.7
107 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1169.5 0.6
108 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1169.1 0.5
109 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1166.8 0.7
110 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1164.8 0.5
111 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1163.6 0.7
112 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1162.9 0.7
113 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1160.6 0.7
114 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1156.9 0.6
115 1 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1143.5 0.5
116 1 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1143.5 0.5
117 2 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1143.4 0.7
118 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1143 0.5
119 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1136.6 0.5
120 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1134.3 0.6
121 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 1119.3 0.5
122 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1118.7 0.7
123 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1117 0.6
124 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1114.3 0.7
125 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1109.2 0.6
126 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1107.9 0.6
127 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1105.5 0.5
128 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1103.1 0.5
129 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1098 0.6
130 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1098 0.6
131 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1098 0.6
132 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1098 0.6
133 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1094 0.5
134 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1093.5 0.7
135 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1089.4 0.9
136 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1088.5 0.6
137 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1087.1 0.5
138 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1081.3 0.5
139 Michael Miller The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1081.3 0.5
140 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1081.3 0.5
141 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1076.7 0.5
142 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1064.8 0.7
143 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1064 0.6
144 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1064 0.5
145 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1064 0.5
146 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1063.4 0.8
147 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1062.8 0.7
148 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1062.2 0.6
149 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1062 0.5
150 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1055.6 0.9
151 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1055.4 0.5
152 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1055.2 0.5
153 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1049.7 0.5
154 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1048.2 0.4
155 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1046.9 0.6
156 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1041.5 0.6
157 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1041.5 0.6
158 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1038 0.6
159 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1034.1 0.5
160 1 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1029.2 0.5
161 1 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1029.1 0.6
162 2 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1029 0.8
163 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1029 0.6
164 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1026 0.7
165 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1025.7 0.6
166 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1017.5 0.5
167 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1007.7 0.6
168 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1005.6 0.5
169 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 998.5 0.7
170 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 997.8 0.5
171 Axel Korsström EHMS 994.4 0.6
172 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 992.6 0.7
173 Steven DallaVicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 991.9 0.4
174 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 986.2 0.7
175 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 985.1 0.6
176 Owen Townes N/A 985.1 0.6
177 Mats Bergström EHMS 982.4 1
178 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 981.9 0.5
179 James Barker The School of the Sword 981.8 0.5
180 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 976.8 0.7
181 1 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 974.6 0.5
182 1 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 974.6 0.7
183 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 972.8 0.6
184 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 972.3 0.7
185 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 972.1 0.5
186 Rony Urpola EHMS 970.2 0.6
187 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.1 0.4
188 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.1 0.4
189 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 970.1 0.4
190 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 962.5 0.6
191 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 961.2 0.7
192 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 956.2 0.5
193 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 949.5 0.7
194 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 948.5 0.5
195 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 945.2 0.5
196 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 943.2 1
197 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.2 0.5
198 Cale Rainkie The Academy of European Swordsmanship 943.2 0.5
199 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 943.2 0.5
200 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 943.2 0.5
201 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 943.1 0.6
202 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 940.4 0.5
203 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 940.4 0.5
204 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 938.3 0.7
205 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 937.7 0.6
206 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 932.7 0.6
207 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 932.4 0.5
208 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 932.4 0.5
209 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 929.2 0.5
210 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 927.3 0.5
211 Francesco Anacardi N/A 927.3 0.5
212 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 927.2 0.6
213 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 923.2 0.6
214 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 917.1 0.6
215 Thomas Poda N/A 913.8 0.5
216 Stephen Briggs The Academy of European Swordsmanship 913.8 0.5
217 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 910.7 0.5
218 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 909.6 0.5
219 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.1 0.5
220 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.1 0.5
221 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 904.6 0.5
222 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 904.4 0.5
223 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 900.2 0.6
224 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 896.5 0.5
225 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 896.5 0.5
226 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 896.5 0.5
227 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 887.7 0.5
228 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 883.2 0.6
229 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 882.6 0.5
230 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 881 0.6
231 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 881 0.6
232 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 878.6 0.6
233 Joonas Katko EHMS 877.3 0.6
234 Eric Andersson EHMS 876.3 0.5
235 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 869.1 0.5
236 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 867.9 0.6
237 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 865.7 0.6
238 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 864.5 0.6
239 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 863 0.6
240 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 855.6 0.5
241 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 854.9 0.6
242 Olli Vartia EHMS 842 0.7
243 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 840.5 0.5
244 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 840.5 0.5
245 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 836.7 0.5
246 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 835.4 0.6
247 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 834.6 0.6
248 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 833.9 0.5
249 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 831.4 0.5
250 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 829.5 0.5
251 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 827.2 0.5
252 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 825.4 0.5
253 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 820.8 0.5
254 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 820.8 0.5
255 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 818.6 0.6
256 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 816.2 0.4
257 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 813.4 0.5
258 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 805.7 0.6
259 Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 803.5 0.6
260 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 803.4 0.5
261 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 790.1 0.5
262 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 784.3 0.5
263 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 783.7 0.6
264 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 776.7 0.5
265 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 775.8 0.4
266 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 754.3 0.6
267 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 750.3 0.5
268 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 747.3 0.5
269 Clinton Sime The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744.6 0.4
270 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 744 0.5
271 Eric Dalshaug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 743.5 0.5
272 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 743.5 0.5
273 Lexa Davidson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 743.5 0.5
274 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 743.2 0.5
275 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 741.6 0.5
276 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 738.4 0.6
277 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 737.8 0.5
278 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 737 0.5
279 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
280 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
281 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
282 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
283 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
284 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
285 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
286 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.8 0.4
287 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 734.9 0.7
288 Juhani Ahola EHMS 729.4 0.5
289 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 729 0.5
290 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 727.6 0.5
291 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 727.6 0.5
292 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 727.6 0.5
293 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 727.6 0.5
294 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 725 0.6
295 Olga Andrianova EHMS 719.2 0.7
296 Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 716.3 0.5
297 Emil Kivelä EHMS 636.9 0.6
298 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 627.9 0.5
299 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 616 0.5