Michał Polak
- Club
- Akademia Szermierzy
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 49 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 393 | 1494.6 | 393 (April 2024) | 1495.8 (March 2024) |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 206 | 1428.7 | 110 (March 2022) | 1430.5 (February 2024) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 249 | 1334.8 | 91 (March 2022) | 1335.8 (March 2024) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 29 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 35 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 35 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Best 16 | Jan Žegklitz | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Best 32 | Mihovil Skelin | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 7 | Adam Zagora | WIN | 81% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 7 | David Demeter | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 7 | Ondrej Bobula | WIN | 70% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 7 | Jan Žegklitz | WIN | 42% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 7 | Zoltán Klejka | WIN | 78% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Elimination Bracket | Krzysztof Janus | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Marcin Figas | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Honza Blažek | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Grzegorz Włodarski | LOSS | 56% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Filip Olszowski | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Marcin Kumięga | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Elimination Bracket | Leonardo Salomao | WIN | 47% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Ziemowit Podwysocki | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Maciej Bulicz | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Bartosz Wysoczański | WIN | 47% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) | Quarterfinals | Jaroslaw Kokot | LOSS | 40% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Best 16 | Jan Žegklitz | LOSS | 51% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 5 | Lukáš Toman | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 5 | Radovan Geist | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 5 | Ivan Filipović | WIN | 75% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 5 | David Demeter | LOSS | 40% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) | Group 5 | Rudolf Goga | LOSS | 53% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Eighth-Finals | Anton Triscornia | LOSS | 68% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Sergiusz Nowakowski | WIN | 70% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Jerzy Miklaszewski | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Aleksandra Wacławik | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Michał Bednarski | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Mikolaj Parell | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Konrad Kramarz | WIN | 36% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Bartosz Chmielak | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Jerzy Miklaszewski | LOSS | 49% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Tomasz Ślubowski | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) | Quarterfinals | Piotr Janeczek | LOSS | 49% |