Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) - September 2018

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1856.5 1.2
2 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1804.6 1
3 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1711.9 1
4 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1675 1.1
5 Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1674.8 0.8
6 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1667.9 0.8
7 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1666.4 1.7
8 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1661.3 0.9
9 Kirill Danilov White Company 1655.2 0.7
10 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1646.5 1.2
11 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1639.8 0.7
12 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1637.1 0.9
13 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1635.8 0.7
14 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1634.2 0.9
15 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1630.4 1.1
16 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1622.7 1.3
17 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1621.2 1.6
18 Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing 1619.3 1.4
19 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1606.2 0.7
20 Florian Fortner Klingenspiel 1605.4 1
21 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1601.3 1.2
22 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1589.3 1.1
23 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1585.3 0.7
24 Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1584.1 1.2
25 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1582 1
26 Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon 1581 0.9
27 John Stellman N/A 1580.1 0.7
28 1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1572.7 0.5
29 1 McKenzie Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 1572.5 0.9
30 Ingulf Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg 1571.6 0.6
31 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1541.8 0.9
32 Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1541.5 0.6
33 Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1534.2 0.8
34 Kristian Zirnasak Historical European Rapier Academy 1530.5 0.7
35 Ton Puey Academia da Espada 1518.8 0.7
36 Maciej Spława-Neyman ARMA Poland 1518.5 0.6
37 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1516.5 1
38 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1515.4 0.9
39 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1511.7 1.5
40 Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1510.5 0.8
41 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1509 0.6
42 Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa 1508.8 0.7
43 Roman Cuadrado Cartelle Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1505.6 1.2
44 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1500.9 1.6
45 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1492.6 0.7
46 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1483.6 1.1
47 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1482.6 0.9
48 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1477.9 1.2
49 James Campbell House Darksun 1472.2 1.1
50 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1472 1.2
51 Borislav Krustev School of Medieval Swordsmanship MOTUS 1470.3 0.7
52 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1464.6 0.6
53 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1463.8 0.7
54 Thibault Guesquiere De Taille et d'Estoc 1462.4 0.7
55 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1459.8 1
56 Phil Frost Brisbane Swords 1454.7 0.7
57 Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1453.1 1.2
58 1 Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1452.2 0.6
59 1 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1452.2 1.1
60 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1449.6 0.7
61 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1447.4 1.1
62 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1445.9 1
63 Georgy Burobin Golden Forests 1444.8 0.7
64 Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1442.1 0.9
65 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1442 0.7
66 2 Sergey Volkov White Company 1438.8 0.6
67 1 Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism 1438.7 0.7
68 1 Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1438.7 0.7
69 Nikodim Diachek FFC Paladin 1437.5 0.7
70 Gonzalo Marti Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1436.7 0.6
71 Tim Davissen Prima Spada School of Fence 1435.7 0.8
72 Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon 1432 0.7
73 Edoardo Cornacchini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1431.9 0.7
74 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1431.5 0.7
75 Lars Harald Gathe Oslo Draktkårder 1430.9 1
76 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1429.5 0.7
77 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1429.5 0.7
78 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1428.7 0.9
79 Manuel Ongil Peñalver 100Tolos HEMA 1428.4 0.8
80 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1423 1.1
81 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1422.1 0.7
82 1 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1420.6 0.8
83 1 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1420.5 1.4
84 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1420.4 0.8
85 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1419.1 0.8
86 Stefan Feichtinger Klingenspiel 1418.2 0.9
87 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1414.6 0.9
88 1 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1413 1.2
89 1 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1412.7 1.5
90 Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1411.1 0.8
91 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1407.6 1.2
92 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1407 0.9
93 1 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1406.9 1.1
94 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1405.7 0.7
95 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1404.5 0.9
96 Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg 1390.7 0.8
97 1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1387.5 0.6
98 1 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1387.3 1.4
99 Lachy Bailey Prima Spada School of Fence 1387.3 0.8
100 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1386.3 1.4
101 Owen Townes N/A 1384.3 0.7
102 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1379.8 1
103 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1374.9 1.2
104 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1373.1 1
105 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1370.8 0.6
106 Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1369.7 0.9
107 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1369.3 0.8
108 1 Nick Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1368.2 0.7
109 1 Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George 1368.2 0.7
110 2 David Critchley Prima Spada School of Fence 1368.1 1
111 Andreas Hilscher Freyfechter Wien 1367.9 0.6
112 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1367.9 0.6
113 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1366.3 1
114 Jeremy Austin Schola St. George 1365.8 0.7
115 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1362.8 0.6
116 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1362.8 0.6
117 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1361.4 0.9
118 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1361.1 0.5
119 David Powell N/A 1360.4 0.7
120 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1360 0.7
121 André Hajjar Sesé La Compagnie Médiévale 1356.8 0.7
122 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1355.6 0.8
123 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1353 1.1
124 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1349.1 0.7
125 Jan Busovsky Triglav 1341.7 0.6
126 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1340.7 0.6
127 Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1338.1 0.6
128 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1336.7 0.6
129 Francisco González López Sala de Armas Tercio Norte 1332.6 0.5
130 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1328.6 0.7
131 1 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1325.5 0.8
132 1 Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1325.5 0.9
133 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1325.2 0.7
134 Eneko Izaguirre Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1325 0.6
135 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1324.3 0.6
136 Dejan Mirosavljević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1324.3 0.6
137 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1322.5 0.7
138 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1321.9 1
139 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1320.8 0.7
140 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 1320 1.1
141 Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1319.4 0.6
142 Simon Rieger Klingenspiel 1318.7 0.6
143 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 1312.9 0.6
144 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1310.7 0.6
145 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1310.7 0.5
146 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1310.2 0.6
147 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1309.6 0.7
148 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1302.7 0.6
149 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1302.2 1.1
150 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1301.6 1
151 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Freifechter 1299.7 0.8
152 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1296.8 0.7
153 John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1293.1 0.6
154 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1292.9 0.8
155 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1292.8 0.8
156 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1290.4 0.9
157 Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1284.1 0.8
158 Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1279.8 0.8
159 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1279.1 0.5
160 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1276.7 1
161 Matt Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1276 0.7
162 James Spottiswoode Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1276 0.7
163 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1274.4 0.9
164 Ryan Rusek Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1274.2 0.6
165 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1272.2 0.8
166 Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1271.5 1.1
167 Jaroslav Nohava Škola šermu Paridon 1271 0.7
168 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1268.7 0.7
169 Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1264.3 0.8
170 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1263.1 0.6
171 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1262.2 0.6
172 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1261 0.6
173 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1261 0.6
174 Luca Calì Accademia Romana d'Armi 1258.3 0.6
175 Joshua Percival Scholar Victoria 1257.5 0.7
176 Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1256.3 0.9
177 Jay Luo N/A 1255.2 0.6
178 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1254.8 0.7
179 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1254.5 0.8
180 Nikola Katić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1252.2 0.6
181 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1251.6 0.6
182 Daniel Malone Prima Spada School of Fence 1249.4 0.8
183 Angel Alvarez Castro 100Tolos HEMA 1247.4 0.7
184 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 1245.3 0.6
185 Anthony Kung Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1241.4 0.8
186 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1240.7 0.7
187 Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1240.4 0.6
188 Cristian Lopez The Academy of Historical Arts 1240.1 0.4
189 Sam Ackroyd The Academy of Historical Arts 1240.1 0.4
190 Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing 1240.1 0.4
191 Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1239.6 0.5
192 Gerard Smolak Szpada Szamotuły 1237.3 0.6
193 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1236.7 0.4
194 Daniel Furniss Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1235.8 0.7
195 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1232.5 1
196 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1232.3 0.7
197 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis 1231.6 1.1
198 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1231 0.7
199 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 1230.5 0.8
200 Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1229.7 0.6
201 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1229.3 0.7
202 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1227.6 0.8
203 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1225.6 0.9
204 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1225.3 0.5
205 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1220.4 0.9
206 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1219.6 1.1
207 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 1219.1 0.7
208 Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA 1216.8 0.6
209 Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen 1216 0.8
210 Michael Arden N/A 1212.9 0.6
211 Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1210.9 0.6
212 1 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1209.5 0.5
213 1 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1209.4 0.7
214 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1209 0.5
215 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1206.5 0.6
216 Jose Manuel Tellado Orcoyen Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1201.1 0.5
217 Carter Walshe Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1199.9 1.1
218 J.J. Conlon Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1196 0.6
219 1 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1194.7 0.6
220 1 Joakim Jonsson Stockholm HEMA 1194.5 0.8
221 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1194.3 0.6
222 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 1194.3 0.6
223 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1194.3 0.6
224 Cameron Collins Prima Spada School of Fence 1193 0.8
225 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1190.1 0.6
226 Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1187.7 0.8
227 1 Alfredo Cabo Giner Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1185.5 0.6
228 1 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1185.3 0.6
229 2 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1185.3 1.3
230 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1185 0.9
231 Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1184.7 0.7
232 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1184.3 0.8
233 Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1182.6 0.7
234 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1181.3 0.9
235 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1181.2 0.6
236 Mario Andrea Vattani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1180.2 0.7
237 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1179.5 0.6
238 Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria 1178.3 0.8
239 Mihnea Suteu Societas Milites Getae 1178.2 0.6
240 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1177.1 0.8
241 Pascal Theriault Arte Dimicatoria 1173.3 0.6
242 Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir 1171.3 0.7
243 Luca Basile The 1595 Club 1170.3 0.7
244 Ilia Rebrov UKRF 1170 0.6
245 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1169.2 0.5
246 1 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1168.2 0.7
247 1 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1168.1 0.9
248 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1166.9 0.7
249 Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy 1166.1 0.5
250 Nathan Mulch N/A 1165.7 0.6
251 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1164.1 0.8
252 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1160.3 0.9
253 Juan Guilma Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1156.4 0.6
254 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1154.8 0.7
255 Omar Quintero Virginia Academy of Fencing 1154.1 0.6
256 1 Brian Caswell N/A 1152.8 0.6
257 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1152.8 0.8
258 Benjamin Hill Brisbane Swords 1151.5 0.7
259 Manuel Gonzalez Garcia Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga 1149.8 0.6
260 Giordano Moreni Club Scherma Leonessa 1149.6 0.5
261 Germano Galeandro I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1144.5 0.5
262 Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1144 0.7
263 1 Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala D'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1140.9 0.6
264 1 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1140.8 1
265 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1140.8 0.6
266 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1140.5 0.6
267 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1140.5 0.6
268 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1140.4 0.5
269 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1138.5 0.5
270 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1138 0.6
271 Michael Prendergast Dun in Mara 1137.6 0.5
272 Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri 1137.1 0.7
273 Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri 1137.1 0.7
274 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 1135.3 0.6
275 Randy Reyes Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1135 0.7
276 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 1135 0.7
277 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1133.7 0.7
278 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1132.9 0.6
279 Antoni Heba Akademia Broni 1131.7 0.5
280 1 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1131.4 0.6
281 1 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1131.2 0.8
282 Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords 1130.2 0.6
283 Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1130.2 0.6
284 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1129 0.9
285 Lars Sjölin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1128.5 0.6
286 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1128 0.8
287 Adam Cummins Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1126.7 0.6
288 Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing 1126.2 0.5
289 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1123.9 0.7
290 Khiya Barrett Adelaide Sword Academy 1123.2 1
291 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1123.2 0.6
292 Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1122.4 0.6
293 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1121.8 0.8
294 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 1120.2 0.5
295 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1118.6 0.6
296 James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing 1118.6 0.6
297 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1116.4 0.5
298 Matús Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1114.9 0.6
299 Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues Esgrima Sandina 1113.3 0.7
300 Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Club 1111.9 0.5
301 Ulf Lidsman Örebro HEMA 1111.2 0.6
302 Steve Chen Loyal Order of the Sword 1107.4 0.6
303 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Freifechter 1107.4 0.6
304 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1107.4 0.6
305 Alessandro Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1107.1 0.5
306 Christopher Treichel Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1106.5 0.6
307 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 1105.6 0.9
308 Werner Marschall Fior della Spada 1105.5 0.7
309 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1103 0.5
310 Jerry Gullotti Historical European Rapier Academy 1098.8 0.6
311 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1098.7 0.7
312 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1098.3 0.6
313 Hans Raddats Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1098 0.6
314 Cameron Pollard Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1096.2 0.7
315 Jonothon Grose Waikato Duelists Society 1094.4 0.6
316 Adam Kaye School of Historical Defense Arts 1093.9 0.8
317 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1093.6 0.6
318 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 1092.6 0.6
319 Nathan Wallace Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1090.3 0.8
320 Mátyás Miskolci Ars Ensis 1089.1 0.6
321 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 1088.5 0.7
322 1 Ian Bell N/A 1088.3 0.6
323 1 Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1088 0.7
324 1 Saverio De Angelis Accademia Romana d'Armi 1087.9 0.7
325 3 Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1087.9 1
326 1 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1083.5 0.6
327 1 Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1083.5 0.7
328 Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1082.6 0.5
329 Rostyslav Zagornov London Longsword Academy 1082.4 0.5
330 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1082.4 0.5
331 Walter Perrone Scrima Torino 1081.7 0.6
332 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1081.4 0.6
333 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Sala de Armas Don Jaime de Mereló 1081.3 0.5
334 Victor Rodríguez Galindo Sala de Armas Tercio Norte 1081.3 0.5
335 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1081.3 0.5
336 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1080.5 1
337 Owen Sykes Swordwind 1079.4 0.6
338 Karl Rapp Klingenspiel 1078.9 0.8
339 Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1078.2 0.5
340 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1076.8 1
341 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1076.8 0.7
342 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1076.5 0.4
343 Monica Stankiewicz Historical European Rapier Academy 1073.4 0.6
344 Lucien Haines Historical European Rapier Academy 1072.3 0.7
345 Alexander Brindley N/A 1071 0.6
346 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer club 1069.4 0.6
347 Julian Schrattenecker Klingenspiel 1069.3 0.7
348 Charlie Denton N/A 1068 0.6
349 Luisa Fedato Accademia Romana d'Armi 1067.1 0.6
350 Habibi Favilla The School of Historical Fencing 1063.5 1.1
351 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1063.2 0.7
352 Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1061.8 1.1
353 Gray Logan Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1061.6 0.8
354 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1057.3 0.6
355 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1057.3 0.6
356 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1056.5 0.8
357 Alexander Hughes Historical School of Defence Toowoomba 1056.1 0.5
358 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1055.1 0.6
359 Davide Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1054.1 0.6
360 Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team 1053.7 0.6
361 Maxime Kerault The School of Historical Fencing 1052.1 0.9
362 James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1050.2 0.7
363 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1045.2 0.6
364 Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok 1044.3 0.7
365 Radek Ondra Digladior 1044.3 0.7
366 Pavle Ivanov The School of Historical Fencing 1042.6 0.6
367 Andrew Fainges Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1042 0.7
368 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 1040.3 0.5
369 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1040.3 0.5
370 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1037.2 0.6
371 Daniele Lastella Accademia Romana d'Armi 1036.7 0.6
372 Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1036.5 0.8
373 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1035.7 0.5
374 1 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 1035.2 0.6
375 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1034.9 1
376 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer club 1033.1 0.7
377 Linus Boman Särimner HEMA 1031.5 0.7
378 Daniel Hambraeus Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1031.1 0.6
379 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1030.8 0.5
380 Nicolette Maimone N/A 1026.8 0.6
381 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 1026.1 0.6
382 Antonio Scardino Lo scrigno del tempo 1025.9 0.6
383 Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi 1025.7 0.6
384 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1025.5 0.8
385 Kurt Schweiger Gallo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1024.8 0.5
386 Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1021.1 0.6
387 Andrea Rispoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1018.3 0.6
388 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1015.8 0.7
389 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1013.2 0.8
390 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1011.7 0.6
391 Asa Walters-Sherriff Prima Spada School of Fence 1010.6 0.8
392 Curtis Wiese Historical European Rapier Academy 1010 0.6
393 Steve Sheets Virginia Academy of Fencing 1009.8 0.6
394 Robert Ferrier SHS Delft 1009.3 0.6
395 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1008.6 0.7
396 Daniel Fraj Bellátor 1007.1 0.6
397 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1004.7 0.6
398 Miguel Iglesias Paraco Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1004.7 0.6
399 Patrick Hermann-Ott INDES Salzburg 1001.2 0.6
400 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 999.5 0.6
401 Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo N/A 997.6 0.5
402 Christian Leeb Fior della Spada 995.3 0.8
403 Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut 993 0.5
404 Gabriel Laycock Schola Gladiatoria 992.8 0.4
405 Milo Thurston Linacre School of Defence 992.8 0.4
406 Thomas Ive Tree of Shields 992.8 0.4
407 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 992.8 0.4
408 Greg Szanto Tree of Shields 992.8 0.4
409 Max Beer Schola Gladiatoria 992.8 0.4
410 Chris Nguyen House Darksun 991.4 0.9
411 Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir 991.3 0.6
412 Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 986.6 0.6
413 Flavio Esposito Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 985 0.5
414 Massimiliano Moauro Accademia Romana d'Armi 984.6 0.5
415 Stian Westvig Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 983.7 0.6
416 Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa N/A 983.3 0.6
417 Giovanni Betti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 981.5 0.5
418 Alexander Bryant Prima Spada School of Fence 980.7 0.7
419 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz Ritterschaft HEMA 980.7 0.6
420 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 980.5 0.8
421 Stefan Falkensteiner Haudegen St. Pölten 980.5 0.7
422 Ulrich Jakubec Historisches Fechten Waldviertel Nord 972.6 0.6
423 Daniele Pirozzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 971.4 0.4
424 Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 969.1 0.6
425 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 967.7 0.6
426 Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio Sala de Esgrima Antigua Ignota 967 0.6
427 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 965.9 1.1
428 Andrea Ravanetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 964.8 0.6
429 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Freifechter 963.1 0.6
430 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 963.1 0.6
431 Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association 963.1 0.6
432 Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild 955.5 0.6
433 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 955.5 0.6
434 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 955.5 0.6
435 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 955.5 0.6
436 Radovan Geist Corvus Arma 954.9 0.6
437 Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 954.7 0.5
438 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 954.4 0.7
439 2 Tatiana Mandakova Klub šermu Trenčín 953.1 0.6
440 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 952.9 0.9
441 1 Chad Hanson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 952.9 0.8
442 Alejandro Mendez Santos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 952 0.6
443 Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi 950.2 0.8
444 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 948.5 0.7
445 Enrique Jose Pacheco Fajardo Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 946.4 0.5
446 Tommaso Fornaciari Accademia Romana d'Armi 946.4 0.5
447 Ibon Presno N/A 943.2 0.5
448 Jorge Nogales Martín N/A 943.2 0.5
449 Luis Menéndez Sala de Armas Fénix 943.2 0.5
450 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 943.2 0.5
451 Gonçalo Graça Thomar Honoris 941.9 0.6
452 Ricardo Camaran Atlanta Freifechter 941.4 0.6
453 Alessandro Pinchera Accademia Romana d'Armi 941 0.5
454 Michael Kühnel INDES Salzburg 940.4 0.7
455 Bojan Lazović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 940.4 0.5
456 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 940.4 0.5
457 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 940.1 0.6
458 1 Emanuele Antolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 940 0.5
459 1 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 939.9 0.7
460 Raffaele Litto Accademia Romana d'Armi 939.4 0.5
461 1 Sara Gianotto Accademia Romana d'Armi 939.1 0.5
462 1 Chris Smith Prima Spada School of Fence 938.8 0.9
463 Filip Trcka Šermiarsky Cech mesta Košice 937.8 0.6
464 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 937.5 0.7
465 Daniele Calcagno Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 936.9 0.5
466 Herbert Karl Sjølund Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 935.5 0.6
467 Fabio Ruggiero Sodalitas In Opera 935.5 0.6
468 Jason Cherches N/A 934.6 0.6
469 Samuel Orndorff N/A 934.6 0.6
470 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 933.2 0.5
471 Seth Barch The Richmond Dueling Society 933.2 0.5
472 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 933.2 0.5
473 Ben Coburn House Darksun 932.7 0.5
474 Alexis Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 932.1 0.6
475 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 928.6 0.9
476 Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 925.6 0.5
477 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 920.9 0.5
478 Predrag Agatonovic N/A 918 0.5
479 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 916.1 0.8
480 Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi 915.9 0.7
481 Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi 915.8 0.6
482 Chas Fenoughty London Longsword Academy 914.8 0.5
483 Michele Palmarini Accademia Romana d'Armi 914.5 0.5
484 Alessandro Bellini Accademia Romana d'Armi 912.3 0.5
485 John Wilson Brisbane Swords 910.9 0.6
486 Michal Durai Žoldnieri 910.7 0.5
487 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 908.6 0.8
488 Javier Zapater Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 908 0.5
489 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 906.5 0.5
490 Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 904.9 0.6
491 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 903.5 0.6
492 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 901.2 0.5
493 Oscar Garcia Montero Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 900.2 0.5
494 James McMaster Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 898.7 0.7
495 Chanara Gettons Prima Spada School of Fence 894.7 0.9
496 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 893.8 0.7
497 David Vobr N/A 892.3 0.6
498 Simon Fernandez Fidalgo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 891 0.6
499 Luca Buoncristiani Accademia Romana d'Armi 888.2 0.5
500 Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy 886.6 0.5
501 Georg Schatzdorfer INDES Graz 884.4 0.7
502 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 883.3 0.6
503 Elena Scarsella Accademia Romana d'Armi 883 0.5
504 Jens P. Kleinau Zornhau 881.8 0.6
505 James Howard N/A 881 0.5
506 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 880.1 0.9
507 Federico Sodini Accademia Romana d'Armi 877.9 0.6
508 Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 874.7 0.5
509 1 Joel Reddiex Prima Spada School of Fence 873.9 0.7
510 1 Jacob Schofield School of Historical Defense Arts 873.9 0.7
511 Luis Castillo Academia de Esgrima Histórica Bolognese 872.2 0.6
512 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 871.2 0.6
513 Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 870.2 0.7
514 Robert Wrightson The Pierced Heart 867.3 0.5
515 Kenneth Ostrom Ordo Procinctus 865.6 0.6
516 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 865.3 0.6
517 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 865.3 0.6
518 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 865.3 0.6
519 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 863.7 0.6
520 Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 859.2 0.6
521 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 853.7 0.6
522 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 853.7 0.6
523 Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi 851.3 0.5
524 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 850.1 0.7
525 Lois Spangler Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 849.3 0.7
526 David Zinn Médiéval Combat 847.9 0.5
527 Adina Mihăiță Societas Milites Getae 847.1 0.5
528 Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 840.5 0.5
529 Marco Ernesto Gigli Accademia Romana d'Armi 839.1 0.5
530 Tomas Petrtyl N/A 839 0.6
531 John Davis Wilson Brisbane Swords 835.5 0.5
532 Stefano Caminiti Accademia Romana d'Armi 832.8 0.5
533 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 830.1 0.5
534 Diogo Silveira Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 829.6 0.6
535 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 828.6 0.5
536 Eleonora Carchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 826.8 0.5
537 Tarran Kerr School of Historical Defense Arts 820.3 0.6
538 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 819.3 0.6
539 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 818.8 0.6
540 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 816.4 0.6
541 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 814.1 0.6
542 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 813.8 0.5
543 Yi Ling Capital Kunst des Fechtens 809.4 0.6
544 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 809.2 0.5
545 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 797.9 0.5
546 Helena Bretherton Hay N/A 793.7 0.7
547 Alessio Fusto Accademia Romana d'Armi 793 0.5
548 Laura Smedley N/A 792.7 0.6
549 Thomas Lindqvist Gävle HEMA 792.7 0.5
550 Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi 791.8 0.5
551 Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 791.7 0.5
552 Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 789.8 0.6
553 Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg 788.3 0.7
554 Brais Rey Campos Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 787.9 0.7
555 Enrique Garcia Navalon Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 787.7 0.5
556 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 786.6 0.5
557 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 785.2 0.5
558 Aleix Basullas Vendrell Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 784.6 0.5
559 Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 777.6 0.5
560 Andrea Lucchesi Accademia Romana d'Armi 777.6 0.4
561 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 777.3 0.5
562 Marianne Torpen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 772.4 0.6
563 Maddy Kelly Fechtschule Victoria 770.1 0.6
564 Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 769.1 0.6
565 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 767.1 0.6
566 Davide Baffoni Scrima Torino 766.3 0.5
567 John Chinn School of Historical Defense Arts 765.1 0.8
568 Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 759.4 0.6
569 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 758.5 0.5
570 Eric Chong Historical European Rapier Academy 756.7 0.6
571 Costanza Lusini Accademia Romana d'Armi 755.7 0.5
572 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 755.3 0.5
573 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 754.2 0.6
574 Thomas Hofer INDES Wien 752.4 0.6
575 Anna Till Dreynschlag 747.8 0.6
576 Desiree Healey N/A 746.7 0.6
577 Alfonso Romón Hernández N/A 746.3 0.5
578 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 745.5 0.6
579 Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria 745.4 0.4
580 Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA 745.4 0.4
581 Sinan Atamer London Longsword Academy 745.4 0.4
582 Nico Banasch N/A 745.4 0.4
583 Jaime White Schola Gladiatoria 745.4 0.4
584 Bethan Jenkins Linacre School of Defence 745.4 0.4
585 Jesse Richards Sussex Sword Academy 745.4 0.4
586 Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi 744.6 0.7
587 Emanuele Falcolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 744.5 0.4
588 Ivan Diestro Sordo Sala de Esgrima Antigua Ignota 743.5 0.5
589 Gorka Puente Ortiz Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 743.5 0.5
590 Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky 743.2 0.5
591 Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy 742.3 0.5
592 Steven Farrar N/A 741.5 0.6
593 Stefan Quintlé Médiéval Combat 741.5 0.6
594 Nikola Tričković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 740.6 0.5
595 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 740.6 0.5
596 Steven Higley Sword Fighter Gold Coast 740.2 0.5
597 Martin Agerton Duo Bellum 739.5 0.6
598 Robert Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing 738.6 0.6
599 Per Persson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 738.5 0.5
600 Laura Ciorba Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.9 0.4
601 Francesco Padovani Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.9 0.4
602 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.9 0.4
603 Marco Gianfranceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.9 0.4
604 Simone Campi Accademia Romana d'Armi 737.9 0.4
605 Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi 734.9 0.6
606 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 734.7 0.5
607 Alessio Ceccarelli N/A 733.2 0.4
608 Giovanni Vincenti Accademia Romana d'Armi 732.3 0.5
609 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 729 0.5
610 Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group 729 0.5
611 Daniel Prieto Bascones Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 726.9 0.7
612 James Wran Brisbane Swords 711.8 0.5
613 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 711.6 0.5
614 Carlos Urgel Gomez Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 668.5 0.5
615 Rodrigo González Ayala Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 644 0.5
616 Some random Frenchie N/A 641.3 0.5