Cory Conner

Club
Swordguild Portland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 3 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1295 1070.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 74 1365.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 80 1268
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 191 1188.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Vaughn Bechtol LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) James Wolfe LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Charles Moreland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Preston Weller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Hennig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Mitchell Allen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Robert Brehm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) John Rakestraw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Elliot Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tryon Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Richard Tillman WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dan Sims WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Callie Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Chris Bruce WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Kevin Campbell LOSS