Matěj Horňák
- Club
- Šermírna Luka
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 90 | 59 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
Men's Steel Longsword | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Messer | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 139 | 81 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 330 | 1521.1 | 313 (October 2023) | 1525.1 (October 2023) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 382 | 1230 | 184 (March 2022) | 1241.6 (March 2023) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 60 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Best 16 | Roman Vítek | LOSS | 32% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Best 32 | Ondřej Herčík | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Group 6 | Marko Štuhec | WIN | 47% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Group 6 | Patrik Pavlovič | WIN | 47% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Group 6 | Roman Vítek | LOSS | 32% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) | Group 6 | Ondřej Malina | LOSS | 23% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Best 16 | Jan Žegklitz | LOSS | 37% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Ondřej Herčík | WIN | 41% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Andrej Filip | WIN | 43% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Martin Fabian | LOSS | 31% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Andrej Albert | LOSS | 43% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Mikołaj Kołodziej | WIN | 43% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) | Group 1 | Antoni Olbrychski | LOSS | 15% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) | Pool 1 | Václav Pekárek | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) | Pool 1 | Kamil Kazelle | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) | Pool 1 | Pavla Markupová | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) | Pool 1 | Tomáš Musil | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Pool 2 | Pavel Dostál | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Pool 2 | Milan Divis | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Pool 2 | Petr Netopil | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Pool 2 | Petr Erlebach | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Pool 2 | Jan Nemec | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Messer | ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) | Round of 16 | Matvey Sakharov | LOSS |