Ondřej Šauša

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 11 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 105 69 36 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 7 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 120 1567.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 218 1207.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 161 1224.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 94 1390.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Nohava WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Valer Valko WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ladislav Vitovic WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) András Módos WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Maros Kovacik LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Tepala WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Adrián Majzel WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matej Hlavatý WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Sasik LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vilhan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Rucek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence Benedek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Gregor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Elmar Hanrath WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Tom Truyens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Tijs de Jong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Håvard Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bob Boukes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Milan Hosman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Lukáš Matuška WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Hozák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Koprda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) David Cehlarik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Kohout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Blaško WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Tepala LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Tepala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Musil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Rudolf Goga WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sander van Eijk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Pavel Böhm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Lukáš Matuška WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Vrábeľ WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Samuel Buransky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Anke van Oyen Smits WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Bystrík Holeček WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) András Módos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Marek Bukovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Michal Kajaba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) David Vobr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Pool 2