Galway HEMA Open 2016

Date
August 20
Country
Ireland
City
Galway

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Eduardo Mira Cork Blademasters
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Paul Downing Cork Blademasters
Michael Nolan Cork Blademasters
Daniel O'Donovan Cork Blademasters
Helen Gallagher Exiles Galway
Gerard Coady Exiles Galway
Hubert Dabrowski Exiles Galway
Marek Dabrowski Exiles Galway
Adrian Szlapka Leitrim Longswords
Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Tomasz Raczka Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Matthew Malcolm Medieval Combat Group
John McGovern Medieval Combat Group
Ross Bailey Medieval Combat Group
Ed Henry Medieval Combat Group
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Adrian Szlapka Ed Henry WIN LOSS
Mattia Boiani Tomasz Raczka WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Eduardo Mira WIN LOSS
Adrian Szlapka Tomasz Raczka LOSS WIN
Jiri Jansa Ed Henry WIN LOSS
Mattia Boiani Eduardo Mira WIN LOSS
Adrian Szlapka Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Eduardo Mira WIN LOSS
Mattia Boiani Ed Henry WIN LOSS
Adrian Szlapka Eduardo Mira WIN LOSS
Mattia Boiani Jiri Jansa WIN LOSS
Tomasz Raczka Ed Henry WIN LOSS
Mattia Boiani Adrian Szlapka LOSS WIN
Eduardo Mira Ed Henry WIN LOSS
Jiri Jansa Tomasz Raczka WIN LOSS
Andrzej Rozycki Gerard Coady WIN LOSS
Hubert Dabrowski Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Ross Bailey John McGovern WIN LOSS
Andrzej Rozycki Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Gerard Coady John McGovern WIN LOSS
Ross Bailey Hubert Dabrowski WIN LOSS
Andrzej Rozycki John McGovern WIN LOSS
Ross Bailey Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Gerard Coady Hubert Dabrowski WIN LOSS
Andrzej Rozycki Ross Bailey WIN LOSS
Hubert Dabrowski John McGovern WIN LOSS
Gerard Coady Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Andrzej Rozycki Hubert Dabrowski WIN LOSS
Ross Bailey Gerard Coady WIN LOSS
John McGovern Paul Downing WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Helen Gallagher WIN LOSS
James Welfare Daniel O'Donovan WIN LOSS
Michael Nolan Marek Dabrowski WIN LOSS
James Welfare Helen Gallagher WIN LOSS
Marek Dabrowski Matthew Malcolm WIN LOSS
Michael Nolan Daniel O'Donovan WIN LOSS
Marek Dabrowski Helen Gallagher WIN LOSS
Michael Nolan James Welfare WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm Daniel O'Donovan WIN LOSS
Michael Nolan Helen Gallagher WIN LOSS
Marek Dabrowski Daniel O'Donovan WIN LOSS
Matthew Malcolm James Welfare WIN LOSS
Helen Gallagher Daniel O'Donovan WIN LOSS
Michael Nolan Matthew Malcolm DRAW DRAW
Marek Dabrowski James Welfare WIN LOSS
Adrian Szlapka Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Mattia Boiani Ross Bailey LOSS WIN
Andrzej Rozycki Marek Dabrowski LOSS WIN
Mattia Boiani Michael Nolan LOSS WIN
Adrian Szlapka Ross Bailey WIN LOSS
Ross Bailey Marek Dabrowski LOSS WIN
Adrian Szlapka Michael Nolan LOSS WIN
Michael Nolan Marek Dabrowski WIN LOSS
Adrian Szlapka Marek Dabrowski LOSS WIN
Michael Nolan Marek Dabrowski WIN LOSS