Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - September 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1855.8 0.9
2 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1745.2 1.1
3 Christian Heusch Res Martialis 1734.9 0.6
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1717 1
5 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1709.8 1.1
6 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1687.2 1.1
7 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1673.7 1
8 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1655.3 0.7
9 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1650.9 0.8
10 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1647.2 1.1
11 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1645.1 1
12 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1625.2 1
13 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1623.8 1.1
14 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź 1623.6 0.7
15 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1609.9 0.7
16 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź 1602.8 0.7
17 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1599.5 1
18 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1585.9 1.1
19 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1582.6 0.7
20 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1579.9 0.9
21 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1572.2 1
22 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1566.5 0.6
23 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1550.7 0.8
24 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1545.8 0.6
25 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1537.3 0.7
26 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1534.2 0.6
27 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1530.8 0.7
28 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1527.8 0.9
29 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1526.2 0.9
30 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1518.7 0.8
31 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1517.6 0.7
32 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1499.7 0.6
33 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1493.7 1
34 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1493.4 0.7
35 Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives 1491.5 1
36 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1481.6 0.8
37 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1475.2 0.7
38 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1469.1 0.6
39 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1465.6 1
40 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1460.3 0.5
41 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1451.8 0.8
42 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1441.9 0.6
43 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1439.6 0.7
44 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1439.6 0.7
45 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1438.5 0.8
46 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1432.9 0.6
47 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1428.6 0.9
48 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1427.3 0.7
49 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1426.5 1
50 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1424.6 0.9
51 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1421.4 0.6
52 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1417.4 0.8
53 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1393.7 0.6
54 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1389.3 0.8
55 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1384.7 0.7
56 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1381.4 0.6
57 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1376.5 0.6
58 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1373.3 0.6
59 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1371 0.7
60 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1368.4 0.8
61 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1367.1 0.9
62 Mehdi Cruchade La Confrérie d'armes de Saint-Michel 1363 0.6
63 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1361.5 0.6
64 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1357.7 0.6
65 1 Daniel Romano Fechtschule Victoria 1354.8 0.8
66 1 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1354.6 1
67 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1352.8 0.9
68 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1344.6 0.9
69 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1341.4 0.5
70 Stefano Conese Tempus Fugitives 1338.9 0.8
71 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1337.2 0.9
72 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1336.5 0.9
73 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1335.6 1.1
74 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1332.8 0.5
75 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1330.3 0.7
76 Liu Yuxing The School of Historical Fencing 1323.2 0.6
77 Dimitri Blake Adelaide Sword Academy 1321.2 0.7
78 Sam Webb Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1320.8 0.6
79 Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing 1320 0.6
80 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1318.4 0.8
81 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1317.3 0.9
82 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.8 0.7
83 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.6 0.6
84 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1315.8 0.5
85 Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde 1304.8 0.7
86 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1301.2 0.7
87 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1300.1 0.6
88 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1298 0.5
89 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1298 0.5
90 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1296.2 0.6
91 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1295.6 0.6
92 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1281.4 0.5
93 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1276.5 0.5
94 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1275.7 0.8
95 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1275.7 0.7
96 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1275.2 1.2
97 Angel Chernaev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1275 0.7
98 David Webb Southampton Historical Fencing 1274.8 0.6
99 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1274.5 0.5
100 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1274.1 0.9
101 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1270.1 0.7
102 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1268.9 0.7
103 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1267.8 0.7
104 Tom Hodges Oxford Sword and Staff 1265.1 0.7
105 Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1262.6 0.6
106 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1262.5 0.6
107 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1262.4 0.6
108 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1259.7 0.6
109 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1259.7 0.6
110 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1257.4 0.6
111 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1257.2 0.6
112 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1256.8 0.6
113 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1252.7 0.6
114 Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff 1252.7 0.6
115 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1250.8 0.7
116 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Frères d'AMHE 1250.4 0.6
117 Roman Frolov Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1249.9 0.6
118 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1249.9 0.6
119 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1249.4 0.6
120 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1246.2 0.8
121 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1244.8 0.8
122 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1238.3 0.7
123 August Sieben Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1238.1 0.5
124 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1235.1 0.5
125 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1234.4 0.6
126 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1233.9 0.6
127 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1230.7 0.5
128 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1230.7 0.5
129 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1230.6 0.6
130 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1227.9 0.6
131 Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus 1227.8 0.6
132 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1226.4 0.7
133 Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1222.9 0.5
134 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1218.9 0.6
135 James Barker The School of the Sword 1215.2 0.9
136 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1212.5 0.5
137 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1212.5 0.5
138 Paweł Białasiewicz ARMA Poland Warszawa 1210.9 0.6
139 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1210.3 0.5
140 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1209 0.6
141 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1204.3 0.5
142 Adam Coe Southampton Historical Fencing 1195.9 0.6
143 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1195.6 0.7
144 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1194.8 0.6
145 1 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1194 0.7
146 1 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1194 0.7
147 2 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1194 0.8
148 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1193.7 0.6
149 Michel Vollaro Frères d'AMHE 1190.9 0.6
150 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 1188.9 0.8
151 Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword 1185.4 0.6
152 Aleksandar Ardalić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1185.3 0.6
153 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1184.2 0.7
154 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1181.8 0.7
155 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 1179.2 0.7
156 Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy 1178.9 0.6
157 Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing 1178.9 0.6
158 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1178.9 0.6
159 Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria 1178.9 0.6
160 Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff 1176.9 0.8
161 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1174.3 0.7
162 Stephan Eickelmann Berliner Rittergilde 1172.4 0.6
163 Pierre Seger École Chevaleresque 1170 0.6
164 Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1169.9 0.5
165 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1168.3 0.7
166 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1164.9 0.6
167 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1163.4 0.6
168 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1159.3 0.5
169 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1158.6 0.5
170 Nathan Mulch N/A 1157.9 0.6
171 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1157.6 0.6
172 Guglielmo Dapavo N/A 1157.3 0.6
173 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1154.2 0.9
174 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1153.8 0.5
175 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1152.6 0.7
176 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1150.2 0.6
177 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1147 0.6
178 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 1146.1 0.8
179 John Waller The School of the Sword 1145.8 0.5
180 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1144.9 0.6
181 Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise 1144.4 0.5
182 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1140.8 0.7
183 Chris Mills The School of the Sword 1135.9 0.6
184 Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE 1135.6 0.6
185 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1133.6 0.5
186 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1133.1 0.5
187 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1130.1 0.5
188 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1130.1 0.5
189 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1129.6 0.8
190 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1129.6 0.6
191 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1128.9 0.7
192 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1127.1 0.5
193 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1126.2 0.7
194 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1125.8 0.5
195 1 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1122.1 0.6
196 1 Aleksandr Ermolov Lyon AMHE 1122 0.6
197 Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy 1116.8 0.6
198 Massimo Cappello N/A 1115.2 0.6
199 Ruben Ragno Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1113.9 0.5
200 Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School 1111.3 0.6
201 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1108 0.5
202 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1105.1 0.6
203 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1105 0.6
204 Morgan Lofty Southampton Historical Fencing 1104.6 0.5
205 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1100.8 0.6
206 Philip Hodder The School of the Sword 1099.2 0.6
207 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1098.6 0.9
208 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1097.5 0.6
209 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1096 0.4
210 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1092.8 0.7
211 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1092 0.5
212 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1085 0.6
213 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1085 0.6
214 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1085 0.6
215 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1085 0.6
216 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1082.5 0.6
217 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1079.5 0.6
218 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1079.3 0.7
219 Chris Jullian Southampton Historical Fencing 1078.7 0.5
220 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1077.6 0.5
221 1 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1077.5 0.5
222 1 Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1077.3 0.7
223 Owen Jin Scholar Victoria 1077.2 0.5
224 Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria 1077.2 0.5
225 Ronald Lee Fechtschule Victoria 1077.2 0.5
226 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club 1077.2 0.5
227 Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1076.7 0.5
228 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1074.1 0.5
229 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1071.4 0.5
230 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1070.6 0.9
231 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing 1070.6 0.5
232 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1070.6 0.5
233 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1070.6 0.5
234 Bryce Exley Scholar Victoria 1070.2 0.7
235 Jordan Scott Southampton Historical Fencing 1069.2 0.6
236 Elay Morozov Tempus Fugitives 1067.7 0.5
237 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1066 0.5
238 Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy 1063.9 0.5
239 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 1059.9 0.6
240 Eleonora Quintavalle Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1057.8 0.6
241 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1053.7 0.5
242 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1053.7 0.5
243 1 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1051.4 0.5
244 1 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1051.3 0.6
245 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1049.9 0.6
246 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1049.3 0.6
247 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1048.6 0.7
248 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1047.6 0.7
249 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1045.5 0.5
250 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1045 0.5
251 James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff 1043.9 0.6
252 Katie Blizzard Southampton Historical Fencing 1042.7 0.6
253 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1042.2 0.8
254 Nicholas Perry Smart HEMA Clubs 1040.7 0.5
255 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1039 0.4
256 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1038.9 0.5
257 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1038.1 0.6
258 Thomas Wellburn Southampton Historical Fencing 1036.3 0.6
259 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1034.7 0.6
260 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1034.7 0.6
261 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1034.4 0.6
262 Marcus Lockowandt Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1029.3 0.5
263 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1028.6 0.6
264 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1028.6 0.6
265 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1025.5 0.6
266 Scott Prideaux Adelaide Sword Academy 1024.9 0.6
267 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1022.9 0.5
268 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1017.9 0.5
269 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1017.6 0.5
270 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1014.3 0.5
271 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1013.6 0.7
272 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1012.3 0.6
273 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1007 0.5
274 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1003 0.6
275 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1002 0.7
276 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 1001.4 0.5
277 Andrei Ciuta Societas Milites Getae 1001.4 0.5
278 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 996 0.5
279 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 995.4 0.6
280 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 994 0.6
281 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 993.4 0.8
282 Thibaut sikorsky Les Guerriers du Lendemain 992.9 0.6
283 Ben Gordon-Edwards Adelaide Sword Academy 992.5 0.6
284 Xose Nieto Academia da Espada 992 0.5
285 David Bernard École Chevaleresque 991.7 0.5
286 1 Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 989.2 0.4
287 1 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 988.9 0.7
288 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 984.9 0.6
289 Steven Dalla Vicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 983 0.4
290 Axel Korsström EHMS 982.5 0.6
291 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 979.2 0.6
292 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 972.7 0.8
293 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 972.1 0.6
294 Owen Townes N/A 972.1 0.6
295 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 971.1 0.5
296 Andrea Nicosia Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 970.5 0.6
297 Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 967.4 0.5
298 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 967.2 0.6
299 Patrizio Musella Res Martialis 965 0.5
300 Mats Bergström EHMS 961.9 0.9
301 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 961.6 0.4
302 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 961.6 0.4
303 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 961.2 0.5
304 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 958.7 0.6
305 Rony Urpola EHMS 957.4 0.6
306 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 956.8 0.5
307 Katherine Livingston Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 956.5 0.7
308 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 951.1 0.5
309 Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 950.6 0.5
310 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 947.5 0.6
311 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 945.7 0.5
312 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 945.6 0.5
313 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 944.7 0.5
314 Letizia Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 936.6 0.5
315 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 935.9 0.6
316 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 934.3 0.5
317 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 933.3 0.5
318 Cale Rainkie Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 933.3 0.5
319 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 933.3 0.5
320 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 933.3 0.5
321 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 930.6 0.5
322 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 930 0.5
323 Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff 926.8 0.6
324 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 926.2 0.5
325 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 924 0.9
326 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 922.5 0.5
327 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 922.5 0.5
328 Peter Stevens Adelaide Sword Academy 919.7 0.5
329 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 919.6 0.5
330 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 917.8 0.5
331 Francesco Anacardi N/A 917.8 0.5
332 Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy 917.3 0.6
333 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 916 0.6
334 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 915.7 0.5
335 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 914.1 0.7
336 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 910.1 0.7
337 Gene Mills Melbourne Messer Club 909.7 0.5
338 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 909.1 0.5
339 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 904.9 0.6
340 Pierre Mathon École Chevaleresque 904.2 0.7
341 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 903.4 0.8
342 Stephen Briggs Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 903 0.5
343 Thomas Poda N/A 903 0.5
344 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 898.8 0.5
345 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 898.5 0.5
346 Miguel Mendes London Longsword Academy 898 0.6
347 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 894 0.5
348 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 893.3 0.5
349 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 890.4 0.6
350 Jovana Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 888.1 0.8
351 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 886.2 0.5
352 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 886.2 0.5
353 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 886.2 0.5
354 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 880.1 0.7
355 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 878.1 0.5
356 carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 876.8 0.5
357 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 873.6 0.5
358 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 872.5 0.5
359 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 871.8 0.5
360 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 868.7 0.6
361 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 868.7 0.6
362 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 866.4 0.6
363 Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff 866.3 0.6
364 Joonas Katko EHMS 866 0.5
365 Eric Andersson EHMS 865.3 0.5
366 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 855.2 0.6
367 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 854.1 0.5
368 Monika Stankiewicz Adelaide Sword Academy 852.6 0.6
369 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 851.2 0.6
370 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 845.2 0.5
371 Fabiana Sica Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 841.1 0.5
372 Shepard Zhao Stoccata School of Defence 840.5 0.6
373 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields 840.4 0.5
374 Kai-Lothar Finke Arts of Mars 837.6 0.6
375 Matthew Papworth New Cross Historical Fencing 836.8 0.6
376 Rostyslav Zagornov Tempus Fugitives 834.5 0.5
377 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 830.9 0.7
378 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 830.7 0.5
379 Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque 830.3 0.5
380 Olli Vartia EHMS 828.3 0.6
381 Mattéo Buche École Chevaleresque 827.6 0.6
382 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 825.6 0.7
383 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 825.4 0.5
384 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 823 0.6
385 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 822.8 0.6
386 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 822.6 0.5
387 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 820.5 0.5
388 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 819.9 0.5
389 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 819.6 0.6
390 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 816.4 0.5
391 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 814.7 0.5
392 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 810.3 0.5
393 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 806.9 0.4
394 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 803 0.5
395 Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 802.1 0.5
396 Joshua Giuliani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 800.8 0.5
397 Lorenzo Possanza Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 799.7 0.5
398 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 793.6 0.6
399 Sam Wildman The School of the Sword 793.4 0.6
400 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 792.3 0.5
401 Jonas Hellberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 786.6 0.5
402 Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword 780.4 0.6
403 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 780.2 0.5
404 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 779.8 0.5
405 Lionel Ducamin Frères d'AMHE 779 0.6
406 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 773.8 0.5
407 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 772.2 0.5
408 Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School 769.7 0.5
409 Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy 768.1 0.6
410 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 767.7 0.4
411 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 766.4 0.5
412 DALILA ANNAMARIA POLICO Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 765.9 0.5
413 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 765.4 0.5
414 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 764.9 0.5
415 Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 763.8 0.7
416 Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 756.6 0.4
417 Aaron Manning Southampton Historical Fencing 747.8 0.6
418 Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs 743.7 0.5
419 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 742.1 0.5
420 Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing 742.1 0.5
421 Nicolo Catapang Stoccata School of Defence 742.1 0.5
422 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 742.1 0.6
423 Janne Lehtinen EHMS 741.6 0.5
424 Rupert Eardley Oxford Sword and Staff 740.1 0.5
425 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 739.6 0.5
426 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 737 0.5
427 Anna Franceschi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 736.9 0.5
428 Clinton Sime Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 735.7 0.4
429 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 734.1 0.5
430 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 733.6 0.5
431 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 733.6 0.5
432 Lexa Giguère The Forge: Western Martial Arts 733.6 0.5
433 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 731 0.5
434 Marco Fongaro Scherma Storica Dolomiti 730.2 0.5
435 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 729.3 0.4
436 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 729.3 0.4
437 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 729.3 0.4
438 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 729.3 0.4
439 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 729.3 0.4
440 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 728 0.5
441 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 726.9 0.5
442 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 726.5 0.5
443 Denise Darman Scherma Storica Dolomiti 725 0.5
444 Ernest Chin Tempus Fugitives 723.8 0.6
445 Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 720.3 0.7
446 Juhani Ahola EHMS 719.3 0.5
447 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 718.6 0.5
448 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 718 0.5
449 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 718 0.5
450 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 718 0.5
451 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 718 0.5
452 Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 705.8 0.5
453 Olga Andrianova EHMS 705.6 0.6
454 Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 703.1 0.5
455 Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 687.8 0.5
456 Francesco Di Lucrezia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 663.3 0.5
457 Constantine Li Adelaide Sword Academy 659.1 0.6
458 Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 640.6 0.5
459 Emil Kivelä EHMS 625.4 0.5
460 Aloïs Le Marchand Les Guerriers du Lendemain 621.3 0.5
461 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 605.6 0.5