Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - July 2024

Displaying a combination of 2 islands with a size of 33. Use your own judgment to determine which fighters are on which island.
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
46 1 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1553.8
57 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1518.9
93 2 Jonas Mitchell Scots-Irish Warrior Arts 1444
95 1 Jesse Shelton Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1443.3
101 1 Nick Bauer Signum Corvus School of Arms 1433.5
102 1 David Ito Toronto Historical Combatants 1433.5
103 1 Joel Herman Society for Historical Arms Research and Practice 1432.3
120 2 Colt Clarson Triangle Sword Guild 1397.2
129 3 Elijah Clarke University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1381.2
130 3 William Bliss Noble Science Academy 1381.2
165 6 Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword 1324
171 6 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1321.7
172 6 Donovan McCain Triangle Sword Guild 1319.6
183 8 Kieron Rowe Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 1308.1
192 9 Logan Sites Triangle Sword Guild 1296.3
210 9 Alexander Foster Sword Circle-LLC 1272.8
221 9 Matthew Jenkins Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1263.8
225 9 Ian Soule Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1262.3
226 9 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1262.1
227 9 Padraig Stimac Schola St. George 1261.5
232 10 Thomas Howell Norwich Society of Historical Swordsmanship and Fencing 1254.5
247 9 Robert Mayo Triangle Sword Guild 1246.2
275 11 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1215.1
289 11 Matthew Brant NEMESIS Historical Fencing 1197.4
294 11 Adam Wolfe Ardimento 1194
308 11 Dawson Williams Highland Sword Fighting Guild 1179.5
309 11 Colin Sharkey Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 1179.5
320 12 Aiden Lewis Athens School of Arms 1169.1
330 12 Manuel Mineau La Compagnie Médiévale 1161.5
336 12 Niles Cerro Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 1158.6
337 13 Cameron Schapp Sword Circle-LLC 1158.2
345 12 Jake Lake Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1148.3
352 12 Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1142.3
365 13 Jacob Sorrentino N/A 1127.8
367 12 Sam Lumsden-Cook Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1127.3
385 15 Brett Biery Society for Historical Arms Research and Practice 1107.4
394 15 John Pence Athens School of Arms 1102.8
404 16 Rhys Grayson Steel City Historical Fencing 1094.4
422 17 Mark Blanchette Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1079.4
424 17 Andrew Yang Toronto Historical Combatants 1077.7
425 17 Anna Thompson NEMESIS Historical Fencing 1077.7
428 17 Paul Vallerand Black Tigers 1074.6
430 17 Ricky Keller Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1072.5
435 17 Christopher Birchfield Triangle Sword Guild 1066.7
459 17 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1035.3
466 18 Jerrod White Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1031.2
473 18 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1027.2
476 17 Ziggy Lindsey Warriors of Ash 1021.1
496 18 Jason Tang Niagara School of Arms 997
505 21 Marie-France Lalancette Toronto Historical Combatants 990.1
515 21 Kyle Pruett Triangle Sword Guild 982.2
571 22 John Thompson NEMESIS Historical Fencing 928
580 23 Richard Vang New York Historical Fencing Association 915.1
585 23 Matthew Avila Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 910.2
586 23 Alex Svitashev Toronto Historical Combatants 910.2
587 23 Steve Cromwell NEMESIS Historical Fencing 909.9
595 23 Will Crozier University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 907.1
596 23 Mark Tanner N/A 907.1
597 23 Brandon Whitehill University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 907.1
598 23 Christopher Beauregard Forte Swordplay 907.1
646 25 Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George 852.6
662 25 Marko Jovanovic Highland Sword Fighting Guild 826.4
663 25 Daniel Ford Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 826.4
704 25 Aaron Finos Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing 742.6
716 29 Ben Pinfold Niagara Historical Fencing 730.5
726 29 Christian McLamb Sword Circle-LLC 633.2