Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - July 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 Kevin Beahan Sword to Sword 1710.9
50 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1545.2
56 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1519.8
60 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 1512.4
67 1 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1485
111 2 Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy 1413.2
127 3 Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1383.5
133 3 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1370.5
151 5 William Douglas Inland Northwest Longsword Academy 1342.2
160 6 Eric Schweinsberg Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1331.3
168 6 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1322.6
169 6 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1322.6
173 6 Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross 1319.4
202 9 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1283.4
208 9 Ashleigh Cote Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1274.6
211 9 Clare Lahey Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1272.6
222 9 Andrew Gregory Brandr Combat Academy 1263.4
223 9 Morgan Sinko Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1263.4
224 9 Giovanni Hinojosa Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1262.9
230 10 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1256.8
236 10 Derrick Berry Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1249.3
237 10 Dean Fountain Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1249
257 10 Scott Harrell Sword to Sword 1237
261 10 Eric Shattuck Arena Weapon Arts 1234
271 11 Jason Zamora Arena Weapon Arts 1219.7
282 11 Vincent Dominic All For One Fencing 1206.5
292 11 David Silva Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1194.6
311 11 Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School 1178.4
312 11 Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1178.4
313 11 Gregory Young Iron Gate Swordfighting 1178.4
314 11 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1178.4
328 12 Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1162.7
329 12 Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1162.7
360 12 Seth Clendenning N/A 1130.2
361 12 Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts 1130.2
362 12 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1130.2
368 12 Brandon Nguyen Ars Gladii 1126.3
369 12 Shun Guan Arena Weapon Arts 1126.3
376 15 Jordan Allen Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1113.2
460 17 William Li Academie Duello 1034.1
461 17 Tyler Lee San Diego Sword School 1034.1
462 17 Enzo Cinquegrana Noble Science Academy 1034.1
463 17 Gilbert Pena Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1034.1
464 17 Charles Vincent Brion Kron Martial Arts 1034.1
535 21 Ash Farnsworth Austin Historical Weapons Guild 967
573 23 Kim Sheely Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 927.1
588 23 Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy 909.1
589 23 Ezekiel Eason Davenriche European Martial Artes School 909.1
590 23 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 909.1
591 23 Aaron Wheeler Blackfriar's School of Fence 909.1
592 23 Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 909.1
612 25 Chingyao Chang N/A 889.9
613 25 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 889.9
626 25 Steev Clark Austin Historical Weapons Guild 874.8
644 24 J.R. Zambrano Austin Historical Weapons Guild 854
705 25 Damian Ruiz Fireblood Combat 741.6
706 25 Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 741.6
707 25 Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy 741.6
708 25 Dylan Kaufenberg Tampa Bay Military Saber Club 741.6
711 25 Sean Baker Davenriche European Martial Artes School 739.2