Christopher Smoot

Club
Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 20 14 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 432 1430

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Green DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen LOSS Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donovan Neiford LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Kilgore WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Zukowski DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Abelard Newell LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Nick Wixom WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Finals (Bronze Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rob Sims WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Andre Troche WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Jenkins WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Mary Mooney WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Dayna Rowden WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigmund Werndorf WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jacob Kelly LOSS Round of 32