Jay Tsulis

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 147 87 35 7 18

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 132 1563.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Harvey Daniels WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) John Hoffman WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Alex Meloi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Adam Farence WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brian Miller DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Wesley Halstead WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pete May WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Gabriel Moreno LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Cody Brune WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Luis Torres WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Lilly DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Kalinowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) James Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Thomas WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Yuriy Litvinenko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Connor Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Gotcher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Brassey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Allred WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Margaret Beigel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chuck Gross WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) JW Pugnetti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Wesley Halstead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Henry McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jacob Kelly DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Scott Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lauren Hanson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tyler Brickerhoff WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Zachary Springer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Auger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Lauren Hanson DRAW