Jay Tsulis

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 50 25 5 9

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 219 1468.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Gotcher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Brassey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Allred WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Margaret Beigel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chuck Gross WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) JW Pugnetti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Wesley Halstead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Hank McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jacob Kelly DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Scott Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lauren Hanson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tyler Brickerhoff WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Zachary Springer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Auger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Lauren Hanson DRAW