Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 67 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 2 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 1650 | 1208.8 | 369 (February 2022) | 1383.1 (May 2019) |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 370 | 1031.1 | 180 (May 2023) | 1037 (May 2023) |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 223 | 1354.1 | 144 (May 2022) | 1354.8 (March 2024) |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 184 | 1410.9 | 184 (April 2024) | 1411.9 (March 2024) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 61 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 24 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 61 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Raffaele Maiero | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Enrico Bellardini | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Pool1 | Bruno Strano | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) | Round of 16 | Mario Stefanovichj | LOSS | 56% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) | pool 3 | Davide Lelli | DOUBLE LOSS | 65% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) | pool 3 | Leoš Malec | WIN | 42% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) | pool 3 | Massimiliano Cappello | LOSS | 25% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) | Final Eighth | Nicolay Porrelli | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) | Final Quarter | Riccardo Lasagni Manghi | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) | I Pool | Saverio De Angelis Monaco | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) | I Pool | Nicolay Porrelli | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) | I Pool | Alessandro Christiani | WIN | 49% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Mario Stefanovichj | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Paolo Peronio | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Luca Zanatti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Matteo Pagliarini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Massimo Ferrara | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Alessio Venturini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Valentino Fabbro | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Davide Galeotti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Andrey Sinitsyn | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Lorenzo Rocca | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Matteo Rossi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Davide Tripodi | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Regan Artico | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Davide Fregoli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Luca Galbiati | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Samuele Romboli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Marco Benedetti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 6 | Fabrizio La Rosa | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Vittorio Parnolfi | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) | Eight Final | Guido Milan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) | Pool 4 | Èanna Watters | WIN |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) | Pool 4 | Alessandro Piras | WIN |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) | Pool 4 | Guido Milan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword | HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) | Quarter Final | Paolo Urgesi | LOSS |