Skip to main content
HEMA Ratings
Ratings
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Longsword (Women's, Steel)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)
Rapier & Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)
Sword & Buckler (Mixed, Steel)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)
Events
Fighters
Clubs
About & FAQ
Ratings
Everything else
How to help
Contact
Organizer tools
Fighter Finder 5000
Top Dawgs
Titan Clasher
Submit results
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) - November 2017
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
Go
Show inactive fighters
Show all fighters
Rank
Name
Nationality
Club
Weighted rating
Confidence
1
Benjamin Hamilton
Saorsa: Scottish Swordsmanship
1658.3
11
Michel Rensen
Zwaard & Steen
1542.8
12
Kindred Willow
Glasgow HEMA
1535.8
14
1
Alexander Makarov
Tempus Fugitives
1503.6
16
1
Aster Soetaert
De Hallebardiers
1473
18
1
Marcos Ariño
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1460.3
21
1
Daniel Montoro
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1436.7
23
2
Mark Wilkie
The Institute for Historical Arts
1423
24
2
Martin Forrester
KdF Manchester
1417.4
26
2
Keith Farrell
Liverpool HEMA
1416.6
27
2
Gordon Love
Edinburgh HEMACS Society
1409.1
30
2
James MacGilp
The Institute for Historical Arts
1385.6
35
3
Floris Stoffer
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1367.5
37
3
Paul Johnson
SPADA
1357.3
39
3
James Wiggins
Bath Historical Martial Arts
1348.8
42
3
Cailean MacLennan
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
1338.1
45
4
Thomas McConnell
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1330.4
50
3
Alex Chown
Sussex Sword Academy
1313.7
52
3
Tim Simms
Sussex Sword Academy
1295.1
62
4
Jordy Bouter
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1257.4
63
4
Maarten van der Auwera
Sumus Soldani
1257.4
64
4
Bart Jongsma
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1257.4
65
3
Bart Slangewal
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
1251.1
66
3
Max Schulte
Grün-Weiß Holten
1251.1
68
4
Martin Dack
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
1249.9
69
4
Thomas Plumpton
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
1249.9
71
4
Johnston Ralston
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1246.7
74
5
Thomas Kronberg
The Institute for Historical Arts
1239.7
75
5
David Murray
North Lakes Historical Fencing Society
1238.9
76
5
Lewis Whyte
The Institute for Historical Arts
1234.3
78
6
Oskar ter Mors
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1228.4
79
5
Jamie McPherson
The Vanguard Centre
1222.5
83
5
Ross Prior
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1205.2
86
5
Stuart Anderson
Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
1198.3
88
5
Berend Kruijt
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1194.1
89
5
Stefan Brunner
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1194.1
91
4
Jonathan Spouge
The Vanguard Centre
1190.1
93
4
Sarah Liles
Schola Gladiatoria
1182.3
96
5
Astrid van Dissel
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1178.9
97
5
Nick van der Lee
De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
1178.9
98
5
Gerrit Barz
Grün-Weiß Holten
1178.9
99
5
Tijs de Jong
Zwaard & Steen
1178.9
102
5
Alex Campbell
SPADA
1174.1
117
6
Carla Huvermann
Grün-Weiß Holten
1130.8
118
6
Maciej Jakub Kubik
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1130.8
122
5
Jamie MacIver
London Historical Fencing Club
1115.7
123
5
Majken Roelfszema
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1115.4
127
5
Daniel Jones
Edel Fencing Academy
1108.2
128
5
Jasper Welp
Steelbound
1106.8
133
7
Rebecca Corner
The Institute for Historical Arts
1082.7
136
7
Mark Thompson
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1078.8
137
7
Stuart Beattie
The Vanguard Centre
1077.3
138
7
Alessandro Renzulli
Sussex Sword Academy
1077.3
139
6
Yannick Bosma
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
1077.2
140
6
Jac Drazdir
MARS
1077.2
147
7
James Roberts
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1044.7
148
7
Thomas Ive
Tree of Shields
1044.7
149
7
Stephen Foulston
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
1044.7
150
7
Thomas Arthur Naylor
The Institute for Historical Arts
1040.2
151
7
Anthony Wilkes
Tree of Shields
1038
152
7
Jaeden Tulip
KdF Manchester
1035.9
153
7
Jan-Chris Plaggemars
Zwaard & Steen
1034.7
155
7
Will Smith
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
1028.9
167
9
Sam Ive
Tree of Shields
996.5
168
9
Henric Jansen
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
993.4
169
9
Cem Ates
Zwaard & Steen
993.4
170
9
Sander van Eijk
Zwaard & Steen
993.4
171
9
Frederick Switsers
Sumus Soldani
993.4
172
9
Rhys Day
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
992.8
177
9
Lance Parker
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
984.9
178
9
Andy Lawrence
Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
980.5
180
10
Bas Willemsma
MARS
962.5
186
10
David Rudd
Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts
944.2
192
11
Anke Gijsen
Zwaard & Steen
909.7
193
11
Robbe D'Hondt
De Hallebardiers
909.7
194
11
Jasper Boelsma
De Zwaardkring
909.7
195
11
Reanne v Kleef
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
909.7
198
13
Stuart Calder
The Institute for Historical Arts
896
200
14
Simon van Gemert
MARS
890.4
201
14
Max van den Ekart
Houw en Hoede
890.4
202
14
David Grijmans
De Zwaardkring
890.4
203
14
Jorn Verbeeck
Sumus Soldani
890.4
204
14
Pablo Saz Perez
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
890.4
208
14
Christopher Wood
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
873.4
220
14
Steve Dutton
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
829
222
14
Petra Westveer
Zwaard & Steen
825.9
233
16
Neil Donald
The Institute for Historical Arts
751.7
234
16
Heather Blake
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
745.4
235
16
Joshua Smith
Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
745.4
236
16
Peter Holden
Red Dragon Longsword Academy
745.2
237
16
Hans Teigeler
Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
742.1