Jamie MacIver

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 10 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 88 32 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 58 1684.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 318 1159.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 125 1374.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 445 991.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 212 1107.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 170 1354.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adam Boulton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Stefan Brunner LOSS 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Ramon Lippmann WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tim Beerens WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bernd Kobesen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Frederique Van Robaeys WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Engelbert Spronk LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Chris Williams WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Lee Conley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ian Pattle WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Stephen Morgan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) David Young WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sergio Rudilosso WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mino Suriano WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Fucale LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Fabrizio Monaco WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Gallagher WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Talaga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Max van den Ekart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Niklas Evertsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Kronberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Robson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Marese Curtin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fabien Goury WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Cristoffer Holm LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Semifinal

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Quarterfinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Nico Banasch WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Suzanne Cantrell LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ross Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Andy Damms WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Cailean MacLennan DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Neil Donald WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Lewis Whyte LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Rebecca Corner WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Quarterfinal