Jamie MacIver

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 6 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 56 24 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 70 1651.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 186 1110.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 163 1324.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Suzanne Cantrell LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ross Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Andy Damms WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sergio Rudilosso WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mino Suriano WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Fucale LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Fabrizio Monaco WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Gallagher WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Talaga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Max van den Ekart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Niklas Evertsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Kronberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Robson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Luke Brocklehurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Marese Curtin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fabien Goury WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Cristoffer Holm LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Cailean MacLennan DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Neil Donald WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Lewis Whyte LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Rebecca Corner WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Quarterfinal