Max van den Ekart

Club
De Zwaardkring
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 97 68 27 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 0 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 66 1661.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 310 886
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 135 1371.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thierry Lalain WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Lutz Horvath DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Markehed LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Eidheim WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme WIN 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thibaud Bourgeat WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Chartton WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Tristan Lapouge WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Talaga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Adriaan Ruyssenaers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) David Grijmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Sander van Eijk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Aäron Faes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Brian van Nunen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Engelbert Spronk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Jens Geuens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) John van Meerten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Deniz Ince LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Max Schulte WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Elio Tolhoek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Ruben Bon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Tom Vermeulen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Sandra Belder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Luc Goossen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Bas Willemsma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Jem Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Tijs de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) David Grijmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Peregrijn van den Berg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Martin de Jong DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Simon van Gemert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) James Wiggins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Sacha de Wind WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Sacha de Wind WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Janik Puttemans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Sandra Belder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Aäron Faes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) David Grijmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Guillaume Laisney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Aurélia Frachon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Yvan Monnard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Arman Montes de Oca LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Sean Wauters WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Christian Schmitt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Peik Bäckström DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Bart Jongsma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Ruben Terlouw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Jaline Schaaij WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Tijs de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Nils van Leeuwen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Jasper Olthof WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Berend Kruijt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Yannick De smet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Pierre Gauthier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Olivier Dupuis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Camille Broquet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) David Mene WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Hedi Alfandari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Lars Lykta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Daniel Hourigan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Cristoffer Holm LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) David Grijmans LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Berend Kruijt LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Marcos Ariño DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Oskar ter Mors LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Maciej Jakub Kubik DRAW