Battle Born I

Date
June 26
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Sparks

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Michael McIntyre Academy of Arms
Samuel Szymanski Academy of Arms
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms
Nathan Antill En Garde Fencing
Johnathan Bartlett En Garde Fencing
Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing
Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Michael Martin Noble Science Academy
Zachery Johnson Noble Science Academy
Ryan Renfro Noble Science Academy
Kyle Flanagan Noble Science Academy
Geoffrey Harrington Sacramento Freifechter
Han Guo Sacramento Freifechter
Arthur Henry Sacramento Freifechter

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Matthew Cowan LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Geoffrey Harrington Michael Martin DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Cowan Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Cowan Geoffrey Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Johnathan Bartlett Zachery Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Samuel Szymanski Kyle Flanagan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Johnathan Bartlett Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Samuel Szymanski Zachery Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Samuel Szymanski Johnathan Bartlett LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zachery Johnson Kyle Flanagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chandler Brown Michael McIntyre LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael McIntyre Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chandler Brown Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Michael McIntyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sean Ellis Nathan Antill WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rashelle DeBolt Han Guo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sean Ellis Han Guo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rashelle DeBolt Nathan Antill WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Han Guo Nathan Antill WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sean Ellis Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 1 Michael Martin Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 2 Michael Martin Kyle Flanagan LOSS WIN
Top 8 Round 3 Michael Martin Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 1 Geoffrey Harrington Johnathan Bartlett WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 2 Geoffrey Harrington Johnathan Bartlett WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 1 Arthur Henry Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 2 Arthur Henry Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Top 8 Round 1 Sean Ellis Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Top 8 Round 2 Sean Ellis Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Semifinals Round 1 Geoffrey Harrington Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Round 2 Geoffrey Harrington Michael Martin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Round 3 Geoffrey Harrington Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Round 1 Arthur Henry Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Semifinals Round 2 Arthur Henry Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Round 1 Geoffrey Harrington Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Round 2 Geoffrey Harrington Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Round 3 Geoffrey Harrington Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Gold Round 1 Arthur Henry Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Gold Round 2 Arthur Henry Michael Martin WIN LOSS
Gold Round 3 Arthur Henry Michael Martin WIN LOSS