Yingjie Chang

Club
Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 23 16 7 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1054.2 283 (March 2022) 1082.9 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 58 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Yuze Xiahou WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Bowen Huang LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Quarter Final Bangbang Wang LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 4 Chenguang Xu WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 4 Qizhao Xu LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 Pool 2 Xiaolin Sheng WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 Pool 2 Weili Chen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Final Sheng Xu LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 2 Zheyi Fu WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 2 Hanchen Bai WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 2 Jing Gao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Pool 2 Ruoyu Cai WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 Pool 3 Wenhao Di WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 Pool 3 Guzhen Liang WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Semi Final Yubo Wang WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Bronze Final Mo Ye WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Runzhi Liu WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Linfeng He WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) pool 3 Ruoyu Cai WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 pool 3 Siyuan Tao WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Round of 12 pool 3 Tianhao Li WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament (October 2019) Semi Final Bangbang Wang LOSS