Third National Historical Martial Arts Tournament

Date
October 2
Country
China
State
Shanghai
City
Shanghai

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 33
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 16
Mixed Nylon Longsword 63 27
Mixed Nylon Sabre 45 22
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 36 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Beng Li Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Wei Wei
Ruoyu Cai
Sheng Xu
Ronggen Li
Xin Wang
Yucheng Wei
Xianbo Yang
Bowen Huang
Shuhang Tang Chungking Historical Fighting Guild
Chengcheng Xie Chungking Historical Fighting Guild
Linfeng He Chungking Historical Fighting Guild
Qizhao Xu Cold Weapon Fighting Club
Yunhan Zuo Cold Weapon Fighting Club
Mo Ye Five Weapons Militia Barrack
Yang Zou Guizhou Archer and Swordsman
Zewen Wang Guizhou Archer and Swordsman
Bo Lin Guizhou Archer and Swordsman
Tianlin Ding Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Zhichao Zhang Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Xiaofei Xu Hangzhou Historical Martial Arts Association
Xitong Wang Hebei Glamorgan Fencing Bruders
Zhicheng Li Henan Historical Fencing Union
Siyuan Tao Nanjing Axon Martial Arts
Yuze Xiahou Nanjing Axon Martial Arts
Tianhao Li Nanjing Axon Martial Arts
Bangbang Wang Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Qianwen Cao Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Jinyan Zhang Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Kun Teng Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Yubo Wang Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Yingjie Chang Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Jiazhuo Zhang Shandong Historical Martial Arts Union
Aocheng Fang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yudong Wang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Chengyun Ma Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yuran She Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yuxi Wang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Shiyi Wang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jiawen Shen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Chunxiao Song Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yanpeng Song Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Runzhi Liu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Ruichen Cao Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jiawei Liu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Yuguang Huang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Jia Chen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Weili Chen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Guoxi Gong Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Zhiyuan Wu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Lang Ren Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Xiaobai Zhang Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Hong Wu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Qin Mao Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Chenguang Xu Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Siyu Chen Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Wenhao Di Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Hanchen Bai Shanghai Historical Martial Arts
Guzhen Liang Shengtang
Yuheng Li Shengtang
Jing Gao Shengtang
Yucheng Wang Suzhou Wuyan Historical European Martial Arts and Culture Club
Jingui Chu Suzhou Wuyan Historical European Martial Arts and Culture Club
Chengxin Jin Suzhou Wuyan Historical European Martial Arts and Culture Club
Jiayu Sun Suzhou Wuyan Historical European Martial Arts and Culture Club
Shuheng Zhou The Cloud Hermits Fencing Society
Zheyi Fu The Cloud Hermits Fencing Society
Xiwen Tong The Cloud Hermits Fencing Society
Wei Chen The Cloud Hermits Fencing Society
Yunhao Lv Tieshan Club
Xiaolin Sheng Tieshan Club
Yuanquan Zhang Tieshan Club
Chuanxiang Zang Tieshan Club
Qi Yang Tieshan Club
Jinqiu Xi Tieshan Club
Junqiu Ren Tieshan Club
Zhongshan Ni Tieshan Club
Jiajun Shen Tieshan Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Yuheng Li Yang Zou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuheng Li Yuxi Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuheng Li Yucheng Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuheng Li Jiawei Liu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuxi Wang Yang Zou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Yang Zou Yucheng Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yang Zou Jiawei Liu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuxi Wang Yucheng Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Yuxi Wang Jiawei Liu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Yucheng Wei Jiawei Liu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beng Li Siyu Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Beng Li Zewen Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beng Li Guzhen Liang LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Siyu Chen Zewen Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Siyu Chen Guzhen Liang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Guzhen Liang Zewen Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Aocheng Fang LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Bo Lin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Yunhan Zuo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aocheng Fang Bo Lin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aocheng Fang Yunhan Zuo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Yunhan Zuo Bo Lin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Shiyi Wang Yucheng Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Xiaofei Xu Yucheng Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chengyun Ma Yucheng Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Shiyi Wang Xiaofei Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Chengyun Ma Shiyi Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chengyun Ma Xiaofei Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Linfeng He Yuran She LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Wei Chen Linfeng He LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Linfeng He Jingui Chu WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Wei Chen Yuran She LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Yuran She Jingui Chu WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Wei Chen Jingui Chu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Yudong Wang Chengxin Jin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Chengxin Jin Chengcheng Xie WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zheyi Fu Chengxin Jin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Yudong Wang Chengcheng Xie LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Zheyi Fu Yudong Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zheyi Fu Chengcheng Xie LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jiazhuo Zhang Xitong Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lang Ren Xitong Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Xitong Wang Shuhang Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lang Ren Jiazhuo Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jiazhuo Zhang Shuhang Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Lang Ren Shuhang Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ronggen Li Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ronggen Li Tianhao Li LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Wei Wei Ronggen Li WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Tianhao Li Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Wei Wei Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Wei Wei Tianhao Li LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Yuheng Li Aocheng Fang LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Siyu Chen Chengyun Ma WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Linfeng He Yunhan Zuo WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Xiaofei Xu Chengcheng Xie WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Lang Ren Yuran She WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tianhao Li Chengxin Jin LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Yang Zou Shuhang Tang LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Guzhen Liang Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Siyu Chen Aocheng Fang WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Linfeng He Xiaofei Xu WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Lang Ren Chengxin Jin LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jiawen Shen Shuhang Tang WIN LOSS
Semi Final Linfeng He Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN
Semi Final Siyu Chen Chengxin Jin WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Linfeng He Chengxin Jin WIN LOSS
Final Siyu Chen Jiawen Shen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Jia Chen Jiayu Sun WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jia Chen Yuguang Huang WIN LOSS
pool 1 Yuguang Huang Jiayu Sun WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jia Chen Jiajun Shen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jiajun Shen Jiayu Sun LOSS WIN
pool 1 Yuguang Huang Jiajun Shen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Guoxi Gong Bangbang Wang WIN LOSS
pool 2 Guoxi Gong Xianbo Yang WIN LOSS
pool 2 Guoxi Gong Siyuan Tao WIN LOSS
pool 2 Bangbang Wang Xianbo Yang WIN LOSS
pool 2 Siyuan Tao Xianbo Yang WIN LOSS
pool 2 Siyuan Tao Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
pool 3 Yingjie Chang Yuze Xiahou WIN LOSS
pool 3 Yingjie Chang Bowen Huang LOSS WIN
pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Yingjie Chang LOSS WIN
pool 3 Yuze Xiahou Bowen Huang DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Yuze Xiahou DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
pool 3 Zhiyuan Wu Bowen Huang WIN LOSS
pool 4 Qizhao Xu Zhicheng Li WIN LOSS
pool 4 Zhicheng Li Shuheng Zhou LOSS WIN
pool 4 Weili Chen Zhicheng Li WIN LOSS
pool 4 Qizhao Xu Shuheng Zhou LOSS WIN
pool 4 Weili Chen Qizhao Xu WIN LOSS
pool 4 Weili Chen Shuheng Zhou LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jia Chen Weili Chen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Yingjie Chang Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Yuguang Huang Shuheng Zhou LOSS WIN
Semi Final Weili Chen Guoxi Gong WIN LOSS
Semi Final Bangbang Wang Shuheng Zhou WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Guoxi Gong Shuheng Zhou LOSS WIN
Final Weili Chen Bangbang Wang WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jinyan Zhang Tianlin Ding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sheng Xu Tianlin Ding WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yuheng Li Tianlin Ding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Tianlin Ding WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sheng Xu Jinyan Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jinyan Zhang Yuheng Li LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Jinyan Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sheng Xu Yuheng Li WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sheng Xu Siyu Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Siyu Chen Yuheng Li WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanchen Bai Zheyi Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zheyi Fu Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yingjie Chang Zheyi Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ruoyu Cai Zheyi Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanchen Bai Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yingjie Chang Hanchen Bai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ruoyu Cai Hanchen Bai WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yingjie Chang Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ruoyu Cai Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yingjie Chang Ruoyu Cai WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jiazhuo Zhang Wenhao Di LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Wenhao Di Xiwen Tong WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Wenhao Di Qi Yang LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Wenhao Di Xin Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jiazhuo Zhang Xiwen Tong LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jiazhuo Zhang Qi Yang LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jiazhuo Zhang Xin Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Qi Yang Xiwen Tong WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Xiwen Tong Xin Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Qi Yang Xin Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Guoxi Gong Zhongshan Ni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kun Teng Zhongshan Ni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zhongshan Ni Wei Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Guoxi Gong Kun Teng WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Guoxi Gong Wei Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kun Teng Wei Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yubo Wang Xitong Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Xitong Wang Linfeng He WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Junqiu Ren Xitong Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yubo Wang Linfeng He WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yubo Wang Junqiu Ren WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Junqiu Ren Linfeng He WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zhichao Zhang Ronggen Li WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Guzhen Liang Ronggen Li WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jinqiu Xi Ronggen Li WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Guzhen Liang Zhichao Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jinqiu Xi Zhichao Zhang LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jinqiu Xi Guzhen Liang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 1 Siyu Chen Zhongshan Ni LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 1 Siyu Chen Yubo Wang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 1 Yubo Wang Zhongshan Ni WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 2 Qi Yang Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 2 Junqiu Ren Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 2 Qi Yang Junqiu Ren WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 3 Yingjie Chang Wenhao Di WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 3 Yingjie Chang Guzhen Liang WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 4 Guoxi Gong Sheng Xu LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 4 Guoxi Gong Zhichao Zhang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 4 Sheng Xu Zhichao Zhang WIN LOSS
Semi Final Yingjie Chang Yubo Wang WIN LOSS
Semi Final Sheng Xu Jing Gao WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Yubo Wang Jing Gao LOSS WIN
Final Yingjie Chang Sheng Xu LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Qin Mao Chenguang Xu WIN LOSS
pool 1 Chenguang Xu Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
pool 1 Chenguang Xu Siyuan Tao LOSS WIN
pool 1 Qin Mao Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
pool 1 Qin Mao Siyuan Tao LOSS WIN
pool 1 Siyuan Tao Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
pool 2 Zhicheng Li Qianwen Cao WIN LOSS
pool 2 Ruichen Cao Zhicheng Li WIN LOSS
pool 2 Hong Wu Zhicheng Li WIN LOSS
pool 2 Ruichen Cao Qianwen Cao WIN LOSS
pool 2 Hong Wu Qianwen Cao WIN LOSS
pool 2 Hong Wu Ruichen Cao LOSS WIN
pool 3 Yingjie Chang Runzhi Liu WIN LOSS
pool 3 Ruoyu Cai Runzhi Liu WIN LOSS
pool 3 Yingjie Chang Linfeng He WIN LOSS
pool 3 Ruoyu Cai Linfeng He WIN LOSS
pool 3 Yingjie Chang Ruoyu Cai WIN LOSS
pool 4 Sheng Xu Yubo Wang LOSS WIN
pool 4 Sheng Xu Mo Ye LOSS WIN
pool 4 Sheng Xu Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
pool 4 Yubo Wang Mo Ye WIN LOSS
pool 4 Yubo Wang Yanpeng Song LOSS WIN
pool 4 Yanpeng Song Mo Ye LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jinyan Zhang Tianhao Li LOSS WIN
pool 5 Xiaobai Zhang Jinyan Zhang WIN LOSS
pool 5 Xiaobai Zhang Tianhao Li WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jiazhuo Zhang Chunxiao Song WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jiazhuo Zhang Yuze Xiahou WIN LOSS
pool 6 Chunxiao Song Yuze Xiahou WIN LOSS
Round of 12 pool 1 Xiaobai Zhang Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 1 Ruoyu Cai Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 1 Xiaobai Zhang Ruoyu Cai LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 2 Jiazhuo Zhang Ruichen Cao LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 2 Ruichen Cao Mo Ye LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 2 Jiazhuo Zhang Mo Ye LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 3 Yingjie Chang Siyuan Tao WIN LOSS
Round of 12 pool 3 Yingjie Chang Tianhao Li WIN LOSS
Round of 12 pool 3 Siyuan Tao Tianhao Li WIN LOSS
Round of 12 pool 4 Hong Wu Yubo Wang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 pool 4 Yubo Wang Chunxiao Song WIN LOSS
Round of 12 pool 4 Hong Wu Chunxiao Song WIN LOSS
Semi Final Yingjie Chang Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN
Semi Final Yubo Wang Mo Ye WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Yingjie Chang Mo Ye WIN LOSS
Final Yubo Wang Bangbang Wang LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Any Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Chuanxiang Zang Wei Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lang Ren Wei Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jia Chen Wei Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lang Ren Chuanxiang Zang LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jia Chen Chuanxiang Zang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jia Chen Lang Ren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zhiyuan Wu Xiaolin Sheng LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zhiyuan Wu Qin Mao LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Xiaobai Zhang Hong Wu WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hong Wu Yuanquan Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Xiaobai Zhang Yuanquan Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chenguang Xu Yingjie Chang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Chenguang Xu Qizhao Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Yingjie Chang Qizhao Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Guoxi Gong Jiazhuo Zhang WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jiazhuo Zhang Ruoyu Cai LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Guoxi Gong Ruoyu Cai WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Weili Chen Sheng Xu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Weili Chen Yunhao Lv WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Yunhao Lv Sheng Xu LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 1 Jia Chen Guoxi Gong WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 1 Jia Chen Hong Wu WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 1 Guoxi Gong Hong Wu WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 2 Weili Chen Xiaolin Sheng WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 2 Yingjie Chang Xiaolin Sheng WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 2 Weili Chen Yingjie Chang WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 3 Xiaobai Zhang Chuanxiang Zang LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 3 Xiaobai Zhang Ruoyu Cai WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 3 Chuanxiang Zang Ruoyu Cai WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 4 Qin Mao Qizhao Xu LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Pool 4 Qizhao Xu Sheng Xu WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Pool 4 Qin Mao Sheng Xu LOSS WIN
Semi Final Weili Chen Qizhao Xu WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jia Chen Chuanxiang Zang LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Jia Chen Qizhao Xu LOSS WIN
Final Weili Chen Chuanxiang Zang WIN LOSS