Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 2 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 364 1434.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 352 985.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 81 1436

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS