Daniel Lopez Varela

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 15 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 32 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 32 31 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 29 1742.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 150 1300.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 2 1808.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 9 1657.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Macedo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Giuseppe Aurelio Pioletti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mark Wilkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Knut Bonan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Emile Kuijpers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Karavaj Maksim WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andreas Isaksson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Gonçalo Graça WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo Riviello WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Gabriele Testa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniele Romeo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Ravanetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN