Diego Pereira Gomez

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 11 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 5 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 5 15 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2016 1055.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 415 1025
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 241 1259.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Brais Rey Campos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS