Gryphon Nayman

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 13 9 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 569 1381.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 41 1455.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Michaelangelo Reina WIN 1/4 finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS 1st
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brian WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Cadenbach WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Bryan Howard WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Christopher Preyer WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Charlie Yang LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Baker WIN Pool 14

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) George Primrose WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kris Pruett WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN 1/4 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Baer Kenney WIN 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS 3rd
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Rick Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Justin Pelnar WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS semi-finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS 1/4 Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) William Fischer WIN Pool 3