Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017

Date
March 25
Country
France
City
Montpellier

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 45
Women's Steel Longsword 19 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 62 24
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Adur Saizar Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Santiago Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc
Paolo Dahan
Solène Allard AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Olivier Locatelli AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Dunas AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Pascual AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Damien Tarel AMHE Saint-Vallier
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère AURA Combat Historique
Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque
Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque
Morgan Maignant École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Alain Sanchez École Chevaleresque
Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque
Christopher Brouard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Nicolas Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Maxime Mothes La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Christelle Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir
Philippe Charlebois Ost du Griffon Noir
Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Soren Marca Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Matthieu Cormier Frederic David LOSS WIN
Yann Dugarcin Thibaud Pascual LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Frederic David LOSS WIN
Matthieu Cormier Thibaud Pascual DRAW DRAW
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Yann Dugarcin DRAW DRAW
Thibaud Pascual Frederic David WIN LOSS
Yann Dugarcin Matthieu Cormier LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Thibaud Pascual DRAW DRAW
Yann Dugarcin Frederic David DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Cormier Thomas Robardet-Caffin DRAW DRAW
Philippe Charlebois Adur Saizar WIN LOSS
Mathieu Prost Morgan Maignant WIN LOSS
Philippe Charlebois Damien Tarel WIN LOSS
Adur Saizar Mathieu Prost DRAW DRAW
Morgan Maignant Damien Tarel WIN LOSS
Mathieu Prost Philippe Charlebois LOSS WIN
Morgan Maignant Adur Saizar LOSS WIN
Damien Tarel Mathieu Prost WIN LOSS
Philippe Charlebois Morgan Maignant WIN LOSS
Adur Saizar Damien Tarel WIN LOSS
Alexis Lohier Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Yvain Rioult Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Alain Sanchez Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Yvain Rioult Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Alain Sanchez WIN LOSS
Yvain Rioult Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Yvain Rioult Alain Sanchez WIN LOSS
Alexis Lohier Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Alain Sanchez WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Théo Fovet Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Joris Dufayard Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Théo Fovet Geoffrey Franco DRAW DRAW
Paolo Dahan Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Franco Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Olivier Darcourt Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Olivier Darcourt Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Pascal Lombardi Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Olivier Darcourt LOSS WIN
Pascal Lombardi Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Olivier Darcourt Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Christopher Brouard Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Thibaud Dunas Alexandre Salvi LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Bertrand Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Alexandre Salvi Christopher Brouard LOSS WIN
Thibaud Dunas Emmanuel Bertrand DRAW DRAW
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Alexandre Salvi DRAW DRAW
Thibaud Dunas Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
Alexandre Salvi Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Thibaud Dunas Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Christopher Brouard Emmanuel Bertrand LOSS WIN
Tiphaine Vialle Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Olivier Locatelli Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Maxime Mothes LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Olivier Locatelli Maxime Mothes DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Olivier Locatelli Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Maxime Mothes WIN LOSS
Olivier Locatelli Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Tiphaine Vialle Maxime Mothes LOSS WIN
Quentin Rigal Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Soren Marca WIN LOSS
Nicolas Douvre Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Quentin Rigal Soren Marca LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Nicolas Douvre WIN LOSS
Soren Marca Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Nicolas Douvre Soren Marca LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Quentin Rigal Nicolas Douvre WIN LOSS
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Santiago Carbonell Siles Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Fabien Douvre Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère DRAW DRAW
Thierry Lalain Romain Figliuzzi DRAW DRAW
Fabien Douvre Santiago Carbonell Siles LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Santiago Carbonell Siles WIN LOSS
Fabien Douvre Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Santiago Carbonell Siles Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère LOSS WIN
Fabien Douvre Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Yann Dugarcin Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Franco Philippe Charlebois LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Thomas Robardet-Caffin WIN LOSS
Maxime Mothes Thibaud Pascual LOSS WIN
Joris Dufayard Santiago Carbonell Siles WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Frederic David LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Matthieu Cormier LOSS WIN
Thibaud Dunas Alexandre Salvi WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Yvain Rioult Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Adur Saizar Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Emmanuel Bertrand WIN LOSS
Mathieu Prost Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Philippe Charlebois Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Thibaud Pascual Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Frederic David Matthieu Cormier WIN LOSS
Thibaud Dunas Olivier Locatelli WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Adur Saizar Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Philippe Charlebois WIN LOSS
Frederic David Thibaud Pascual LOSS WIN
Quentin Rigal Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Thibaud Pascual WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Quentin Rigal LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Yann Dugarcin Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
Alexis Lohier Joris Dufayard DRAW DRAW
Yann Dugarcin Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Yann Dugarcin Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Joris Dufayard WIN LOSS
Alexis Lohier Yann Dugarcin DRAW DRAW
Santiago Carbonell Siles Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Frederic David LOSS WIN
Santiago Carbonell Siles Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Frederic David DRAW DRAW
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Santiago Carbonell Siles Frederic David LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Frederic David WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Thomas Lobo WIN LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Pascal Lombardi LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Pascal Lombardi WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
Théo Fovet Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Christopher Brouard Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Christopher Brouard WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Christopher Brouard Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Morgan Maignant WIN LOSS
Quentin Rigal Mathieu Prost LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Thomas Robardet-Caffin DRAW DRAW
Morgan Maignant Mathieu Prost LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Quentin Rigal WIN LOSS
Mathieu Prost Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Quentin Rigal Morgan Maignant WIN LOSS
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Mathieu Prost DRAW DRAW
Quentin Rigal Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Morgan Maignant WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Mathieu Charlet Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Thomas Robardet-Caffin Mathieu Prost LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Frederic David Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pascal Lombardi Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Óscar Genovés Pascua Mathieu Prost WIN LOSS
Gaël Marais Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Óscar Genovés Pascua WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Santiago Carbonell Siles Mathieu Charlet DRAW DRAW
Gilles Carriere Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Santiago Carbonell Siles Frederic David LOSS WIN
Yann Dugarcin Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Frederic David DRAW DRAW
Santiago Carbonell Siles Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Yann Dugarcin Frederic David LOSS WIN
Santiago Carbonell Siles Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Mathieu Charlet Frederic David LOSS WIN
Timothée Boggetto Matthieu Cormier LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Matthieu Cormier LOSS WIN
Timothée Boggetto Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Théo Fovet Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Matthieu Cormier WIN LOSS
Timothée Boggetto Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Théo Fovet Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Matthieu Cormier WIN LOSS
Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
Gaël Marais Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Geoffrey Franco Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Geoffrey Franco WIN LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Franco Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Óscar Genovés Pascua DRAW DRAW
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Geoffrey Franco LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Gaël Marais DRAW DRAW
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Matthieu Cormier Frederic David LOSS WIN
Gaël Marais Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Óscar Genovés Pascua Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Frederic David LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Frederic David WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 94 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1665.5 182
80 66 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1538.3 73.3
107 Philippe Charlebois Ost du Griffon Noir 1511.7
116 353 Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1501.3 266.6
150 10 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1471 0.8
153 40 Paolo Dahan N/A 1466.4 46.4
189 Thibaud Pascual AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1435.4
195 31 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1431.5 14.5
330 Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1328.2
356 119 Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir 1311.7 81.9
380 Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis 1297
407 Thibaud Dunas AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1283.2
415 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1279.9
422 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1273.8 16.3
485 443 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1243.8 239.7
545 Adur Saizar Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1214.2
567 74 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1205.3 16.9
574 82 Óscar Genovés Pascua Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1202.3 59.1
638 Santiago Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1168.9
640 173 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1167.7 93.6
647 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1165.1
713 Soren Marca Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1137.6
732 Olivier Locatelli AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1132.1
773 Alexandre Salvi École Chevaleresque 1110.3
876 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1071.8
925 32 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1046.6 52.5
970 Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère AURA Combat Historique 1020.4
971 Maxime Mothes La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg 1020.2
980 25 Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 1017.9 46.8
1033 Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 996.2
1066 80 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 985.1 3.5
1075 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 981.6
1098 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 968.7
1100 Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 968.4
1144 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 947.3
1202 Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 930
1219 Morgan Maignant École Chevaleresque 915.4
1220 Damien Tarel AMHE Saint-Vallier 915.4
1253 Christopher Brouard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale L'Âme Impetueuse 905.7
1374 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 850.4
1387 55 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 839.4 129
1414 Nicolas Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg 819.1
1461 15 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 795.2 89
1545 133 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 721.6 22.1
1553 134 Alain Sanchez École Chevaleresque 713.2 28