CAMO VI

Date
February 10
Country
Chile
City
Santiago

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 40 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Manuel Malebrán Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Pablo Morales Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Sebastián Merino Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Benjamín Agurto Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Benjamín Véliz Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Boris Monroy Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Javier Díaz Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Maximiliano Reyes Ausdauer
Robinson Millaguín Ausdauer
Vladimir Leal Compañía Espada de Plata
Andrés Lártiga Esgrima Histórica Concepción
Celedonio Alarcón Esgrima Histórica Concepción
Cristián Sotomayor Esgrima Histórica Valdivia
Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia
Andrés Halabi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia
Manuel Zúñiga Húsar
Camilo Fuentes Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua
Jorge Gaete Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Maximiliano Reyes Vladimir Leal LOSS WIN
Pools Andrés Lártiga Cristián Sotomayor LOSS WIN
Pools Camilo Fuentes Daniel Cristi LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Malebrán Pablo Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamín Agurto Manuel Zúñiga WIN LOSS
Pools Jorge Gaete Robinson Millaguín WIN LOSS
Pools Andrés Halabi Benjamín Véliz WIN LOSS
Pools Cristián Sotomayor Jorge Gaete LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Zúñiga Maximiliano Reyes WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamín Agurto Pablo Morales DRAW DRAW
Pools Sebastián Merino Vladimir Leal WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamín Véliz Camilo Fuentes WIN LOSS
Pools Celedonio Alarcón Robinson Millaguín LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Cristi Manuel Malebrán LOSS WIN
Pools Andrés Halabi Boris Monroy WIN LOSS
Pools Andrés Lártiga Javier Díaz LOSS WIN
Pools Jorge Gaete Manuel Zúñiga LOSS WIN
Pools Benjamín Véliz Manuel Malebrán WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Cristi Vladimir Leal WIN LOSS
Pools Andrés Halabi Pablo Morales WIN LOSS
Pools Robinson Millaguín Sebastián Merino WIN LOSS
Pools Andrés Lártiga Benjamín Agurto LOSS WIN
Pools Camilo Fuentes Celedonio Alarcón WIN LOSS
Pools Boris Monroy Cristián Sotomayor DRAW DRAW
Pools Javier Díaz Maximiliano Reyes WIN LOSS
Pools Andrés Lártiga Maximiliano Reyes WIN LOSS
Pools Celedonio Alarcón Cristián Sotomayor WIN LOSS
Pools Boris Monroy Manuel Zúñiga WIN LOSS
Pools Pablo Morales Vladimir Leal WIN LOSS
Pools Camilo Fuentes Jorge Gaete LOSS WIN
Pools Benjamín Agurto Daniel Cristi WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Malebrán Sebastián Merino DRAW DRAW
Pools Andrés Halabi Javier Díaz WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamín Véliz Robinson Millaguín WIN LOSS
Pools Boris Monroy Celedonio Alarcón WIN LOSS
Pools Javier Díaz Sebastián Merino WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrés Halabi Benjamín Agurto WIN LOSS
Semi Final Benjamín Véliz Jorge Gaete WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Benjamín Agurto Jorge Gaete WIN LOSS
Final Andrés Halabi Benjamín Véliz LOSS WIN