Events

A complete list of all the events currently in the system

2011

November 4 - Swordfish 2011

2012

May 20 - ŚKUNKS 2012

June 14 - Longpoint 2012

August 4 - World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012

November 2 - Swordfish 2012

2013

April 26 - Örebro Öppna Långsvärdsturnering 2013

July 12 - Longpoint 2013

August 16 - Bergen Open 2013

August 23 - PNW HEMA Gathering 2013

September 7 - International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013

October 31 - Swordfish 2013

2014

January 18 - Helsinki Longsword Open 2014

February 22 - Shortpoint 2014

February 22 - I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna

April 11 - Örebro Open 2014

May 24 - UISP 2014

May 24 - II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna

May 30 - Fechtschule New York 2014

May 31 - Copenhagen Open Longsword 2014

June 8 - Leontia 2014

July 17 - Longpoint 2014

August 8 - Bergen Open 2014

August 8 - PNW HEMA Gathering 2014

September 6 - International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014

September 26 - IGX 2014

October 31 - Swordfish 2014

November 15 - I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna

December 6 - Pardubický meč 2014

2015

January 31 - Helsinki Longsword Open 2015

February 1 - Leontes Winter Tournament 2015

March 6 - Vasaslaget 2015

March 7 - III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna

April 18 - Copenhagen Open 2015

April 18 - Fecht BA 2015

May 29 - Örebro Open 2015

June 6 - Paris HEMA Open 2015

June 25 - CombatCon 2015

July 24 - Longpoint 2015

August 21 - PNW HEMA Gathering 2015

September 5 - International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015

September 5 - Pammachia Autumn Tournament

September 12 - Jyväskylän Pitkämiekka 2015

September 20 - Ascent Saber Tournament 2015

October 2 - IGX 2015

October 10 - HEFFAC 2015

October 19 - Tyrnhaw 2015

October 29 - Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2015

October 30 - Swordfish 2015

November 6 - SoCal Swordfight 2015

November 9 - TaurHEMAchia 2015

November 21 - Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015

November 29 - CSEN 2015

December 5 - Pardubický meč 2015

2016

January 15 - DC HEMA Open 2016

January 23 - Helsinki Longsword Open 2016

February 6 - Broken Point 2016

February 7 - Leontes Saber Tournament 2016

February 26 - Vasaslaget 2016

March 4 - AIMA 2016

March 12 - Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2016

March 18 - Purpleheart Armory Open 2016

March 27 - BFHS Spring Exchange 2016

April 8 - Norway Open 2016

April 16 - Icebreaker 2016

April 16 - Fecht BA 2016

April 16 - Leontes Sword and Shield Tournament 2016

April 22 - Rocky Mountain Krieg

April 23 - Big Moscow Tournament 2016

April 30 - Study in Steel 2016

May 7 - EHMS salikisa 2016

May 14 - Fecht Yeah 2016

May 21 - Copenhagen Open 2016

May 21 - The Dune Longsword Competition 2016

June 3 - Hemathlon 2016

June 3 - Fechtschule New York 2016

June 7 - Leontes Summer Tournament 2016

June 17 - Sweden Open 2016

June 18 - Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016

June 18 - Paris HEMA Open 2016

June 25 - Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016

July 7 - CombatCon 2016

July 16 - Astolat HEMA Open 2016

July 21 - Longpoint 2016

July 30 - Edgebana 2016

August 14 - Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016

August 20 - Galway HEMA Open 2016

August 27 - Dutch Lions Cup 2016

September 1 - Swordplay 2016

September 2 - Swedish Championships 2016

September 9 - PNW 2016: Swordsquatch

September 11 - AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016

September 30 - Krump Pow 2016

October 1 - Ascent Saber Tournament 2016

October 2 - W3 2016

October 7 - TaurHEMAchia 2016

October 7 - Iron Gate Exhibition 2016

October 13 - Longpoint South 2016

October 15 - HEFFAC 2016

October 17 - Leontes Winter Tournament 2016

October 22 - Tyrnhaw 2016

October 22 - Wrath Point 2016

October 29 - War in the West 2016

November 4 - Swordfish 2016

November 5 - Rose City Classic 2016

November 11 - SERFO 2016

November 12 - ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016

November 19 - Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016

November 19 - LangHEMA 2016

November 20 - BFHS Autumn Exchange 2016

November 27 - Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2016

December 3 - Pardubický meč 2016

December 3 - Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016

December 8 - Falcons Cup 2016

December 10 - HVN Charity Tournament 2016

December 11 - 3. offene Fechtturnier in Kassel

2017

January 14 - Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017

January 20 - Helsinki Longsword Open 2017

January 21 - Midwinter Armizare Open

January 21 - Siberian Cup 2017

January 28 - DEMAS Long Sword Tournament 2017

February 4 - Encuentro 2017

February 12 - CAMO V

February 17 - SoCal Swordfight 2017

February 17 - Winter's End 2017

February 19 - Leontes Long Sword Winter Tournament 2017

February 24 - Blade Master 2017

February 25 - Fecht TN 2017

February 25 - Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017

February 25 - Winter En-Guard 2017

February 25 - Durchschlag 2017

March 3 - AIMA Roma 2017

March 4 - Flowerpoint 2017

March 4 - 3rd Annual Tosetti Institute HEMA Tournament

March 5 - Arnold Fencing Classic 2017

March 11 - Queen's Gambit 2017

March 11 - Cup of Enisey 2017

March 11 - V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna

March 13 - By the Sword 2017

March 17 - Vasaslaget 2017

March 17 - Purpleheart Open 2017

March 24 - Duelling Classic 2017

March 25 - Montpellier HEMA Tournament 2017

April 1 - Savannah Historic Longsword Open 2017

April 7 - North West Tournament 2017

April 8 - Fecht BA 2017

April 8 - Scania Open 2017

April 8 - Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017

April 8 - Level One: Military Sabre 2017

April 17 - Broken Point 2017

April 21 - Big Moscow Tournament 2017

April 22 - Festival of the Sword '17

April 23 - Frühlingsfechten 2017

April 29 - Blademasters Cup 2017

April 29 - Study in Steel 2017

April 29 - Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017

April 30 - HEMAY 2017

May 6 - Fior Di Szatmár 2017

May 13 - Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017

May 13 - Icebreaker Open 2017

May 13 - Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017

May 14 - Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament

May 20 - Norway Open 2017

May 21 - Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017

May 27 - Paris HEMA Open 2017

May 27 - EHMS salikisa 2017

May 28 - The May Melee 2017

June 2 - Fechtschule New York 2017

June 9 - Sweden Open 2017

June 9 - HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017

June 10 - Palaiologeia 2017

June 17 - Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017

June 17 - Fecht Yeah 2017

June 24 - Red Dragon Tourney 2017

June 24 - International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017

June 30 - Féile na Gaiscígh 2017

July 1 - Swedish Championships (finals) 2017

July 6 - Longpoint 2017

July 15 - 400 Years Tournament

July 22 - Astolat HEMA Open 2017

July 29 - Sword Fight III

July 29 - Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017

July 29 - Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017

August 5 - Simply Synthetic

August 10 - Combat Con 2017

August 11 - FightCamp 2017

August 12 - VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna

August 19 - Belfast Bladeworks 2017

August 25 - Dutch Lions Cup 2017

September 8 - Battle of the Bridge 2017

September 9 - Swordplay Australia 2017

September 9 - Krump Pow 3

September 16 - Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017

September 16 - PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017

September 23 - Swiss Gathering 2017

September 23 - Sandstorm 2017

September 23 - Torneo di bara 2017

September 24 - World Broadsword Championship 2017

September 29 - Iron Gate Exhibition 2017

September 29 - TaurHEMAchia 2017

October 1 - W3 2017

October 7 - Edgebana 2017

October 8 - 1º Torneio Regional de Esgrima Histórica Riversouth

October 13 - Optimus Bucharest HEMA Open Longsword Tournament 2017

October 14 - HEFFAC 2017

October 14 - Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017

October 15 - FechtsChile 2017

October 21 - Tyrnhaw 2017

October 22 - QuadroHEMiA 4

October 25 - Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017

October 27 - Longpoint South 2017

October 28 - Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017

October 28 - War in the West 2017

October 28 - Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017

November 3 - Swordfish 2017

November 4 - 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel

November 5 - Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017

November 10 - SERFO 2017

November 11 - HEMA tournament Prague

November 11 - Rose City Classic: 2017

November 11 - Duels at High Noon 2017

November 12 - Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2017

November 18 - Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017

November 18 - Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017

November 19 - Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017

November 19 - I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017

November 25 - Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017

November 25 - Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017

December 1 - Long Island Point 2017

December 2 - Pardubický-meč 2017

December 2 - Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2017

December 3 - Winter Long Sword Cup 2017 'Saint Mercurios'

December 8 - Falcons Cup 2017

December 9 - Wessex League: London Chapter 2017

December 10 - HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017

December 15 - The IHA Christmas Cup

December 16 - WinterFecht 2017

December 16 - Swordplay 2017

December 16 - Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge

2018

January 7 - Clash of Steel 2018

January 7 - Christmas Longsword Tournament 2018

January 12 - DC HEMA Open 2018

January 13 - The Quickening 2018

January 19 - Helsinki Longsword Open 2018

January 20 - VII Torneo de Naron 2018

January 26 - Australia Day Tournament 2018

February 1 - Blade Master 2018

February 3 - Encuentro de Artes Marciales Europeas 2018

February 9 - Queen's Gambit 2018

February 10 - CAMO VI

February 11 - Hema Ianua 2018

February 16 - SoCal Swordfight 2018

February 16 - Féile na Gaiscígh 2018

February 17 - Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018

February 17 - Ram Point 2018

February 18 - QuadroHEMiA 4.5

February 24 - VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand

February 24 - English Sidesword Open 2018

March 2 - Arnold Fencing Classic 2018

March 3 - Durchschlag 2018

March 9 - AIMA Roma 2018

March 10 - Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018

March 11 - VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna

March 18 - Vasaslaget 2018

March 23 - FlowerPoint 2018

March 24 - Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1

March 24 - Evagelistreia' Long Sword tournament 2018

March 25 - Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament

March 29 - Schwertkampf 2018

March 31 - Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018

April 1 - Pammachia Longsword Tournament 2018

April 8 - Purpleheart Open 2018

April 8 - Fiore Open 2018

April 8 - 1º Torneio Sul-brasileiro de Artes Marciais Históricas Europeias

April 13 - Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018

April 14 - Bratislavský Fecht 4

April 14 - Torneo Abierto 2018

April 21 - St. George's Long Sword tournament 2018

April 21 - Broken Point 2018

April 27 - Study in Steel 2018

April 28 - Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018

April 28 - Blademasters Cup 2018

April 28 - Frühlingsfechten 2018

April 28 - Icebreaker Open 2018

May 3 - Fior di Szatmár 2018

May 6 - Capoferro Open 2018

May 12 - Torneo Pontevedra

May 13 - Athens HEMA Open 2018

May 18 - Montréal Sword Meisters 2018

May 19 - Victoria Highland Games Open 2018

May 19 - Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018

May 25 - The May Melee 2018

May 26 - ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018

May 26 - Trofeo ARA 2018

June 2 - Oslo Penguin Cup 2018

June 2 - Žilinský Kumšt I.

June 2 - OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4

June 3 - Sidesword Open 2018

June 3 - Palaiologeia Long Sword tournament 2018

June 3 - Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018

June 8 - HEMAC Hemathlon 2018

June 9 - MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA

June 10 - Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2

June 11 - World Broadsword Championship 2018

June 16 - Torneo 100Tolos HEMA

June 16 - Boar's Tooth 2018

June 17 - I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018

June 18 - Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018

June 20 - Fecht Yeah 2018

June 23 - Paris HEMA Open 2018

June 23 - La Curée de Mélusine II

June 23 - Black Horns Cup 2018

June 23 - All's Faire HEMA Tournament

June 30 - Wrathpoint 2018

June 30 - Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018

June 30 - II Torneo del Hierro

July 6 - Swedish Championships 2018

July 7 - Albion Cup 2018

July 7 - Lord Baltimore's Challenge

July 13 - Festival of the Sword '18

July 14 - Clash of the Towers

July 22 - QuadroHEMiA 5

July 28 - Sword Fight IV

July 28 - Cornhusker State Games 2018

July 28 - Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018

August 2 - Combat Con 2018

August 4 - Points North 2018

August 10 - II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering

August 10 - Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018

August 15 - FightCamp 2018

August 25 - 1st HERA Event

August 25 - Dutch Lions Cup 2018

September 1 - Clash of Claymores

September 1 - The Horned Crown 2018

September 6 - Swordplay 2018

September 7 - Battle of the Bridge 2018

September 8 - Wessex League 2018: London Chapter

September 8 - The Battle of Buffalo 2018

September 9 - Tremonia Fechtschule 2018

September 15 - Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface

September 15 - Nordschlag 2018

September 22 - Edgebana 2018

September 22 - Duels at High Noon 2018

September 22 - Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018

September 23 - Sword & Buckler Open 2018

September 28 - Iron Gate Exhibition 2018

September 29 - Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter

September 29 - 8. Dresdner Fechtschul

September 29 - W3 2018

October 5 - TaurHEMAchia VI Edition

October 6 - 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018

October 12 - Steel City Open 2018

October 13 - Lone Star Open 2018

October 17 - 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel

October 20 - Heffac 2018

October 20 - Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018

October 21 - Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament

October 21 - Falcons Cup 2018

October 21 - Johann Georg Pascha Turnier 2018

October 27 - Tyrnhaw 2018

October 27 - Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter

October 27 - Swiss Gathering 2018

October 27 - Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3

November 2 - Swordfish 2018

November 2 - Tempest 2018

November 4 - Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi

November 9 - SERFO 2018

November 10 - Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018

November 16 - Long Island Point 2018

November 17 - VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

November 17 - 1º Torneio de Esgrima Histórica de Valinhos 2018

November 17 - The 400 Years Tournament

November 17 - Torneo ARA 17/11/18

November 17 - Galway Longsword Open 2018

November 17 - The Might 2018

November 18 - Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18

November 22 - Blue Box Longsword Open

November 24 - Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter

November 25 - November Fechtschule 2018

November 30 - IFHEMA Cup 2018

December 1 - Pardubický meč 2018

December 1 - HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018

December 8 - Glasgow HEMA Open 2018

December 8 - Polish Championships 2018