Torneo Abierto 2018

Date
April 14
Country
Chile
City
Santiago

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 30 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Luis Castillo Academia de Esgrima Histórica Bolognese
Daniel Antileo Centro Cruzado
Nicolas Caurena Centro Cruzado
Andrés Fuentes Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Miguel Lillo Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Cristián Henríquez Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Simon Rissi Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Nicolas Parra Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Agustin Burgos Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Luis Orellana Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Claudio Thieme Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Hans Raddats Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Gonzalo Marti Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile
Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group Phase A Andrés Fuentes Luis Orellana WIN LOSS
Group Phase A Simon Rissi Nicolas Caurena LOSS WIN
Group Phase A Andrés Fuentes Nicolas Caurena WIN LOSS
Group Phase A Simon Rissi Luis Orellana WIN LOSS
Group Phase A Luis Orellana Nicolas Caurena WIN LOSS
Group Phase A Andrés Fuentes Simon Rissi WIN LOSS
Group Phase B Miguel Lillo Agustin Burgos WIN LOSS
Group Phase B Nicolas Parra Agustin Burgos WIN LOSS
Group Phase B Miguel Lillo Nicolas Parra WIN LOSS
Group Phase C Cristián Henríquez Daniel Antileo WIN LOSS
Group Phase C Claudio Thieme Daniel Antileo LOSS WIN
Group Phase C Cristián Henríquez Claudio Thieme WIN LOSS
Group Phase D Agustin Burgos Luis Orellana WIN LOSS
Group Phase D Luis Orellana Claudio Thieme LOSS WIN
Group Phase D Agustin Burgos Claudio Thieme WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrés Fuentes Cristián Henríquez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Lillo Simon Rissi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolas Parra Agustin Burgos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Antileo Nicolas Caurena WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrés Fuentes Miguel Lillo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Agustin Burgos Daniel Antileo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 (loser) Cristián Henríquez Simon Rissi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 (loser) Nicolas Parra Nicolas Caurena LOSS WIN
Semi Final Andrés Fuentes Agustin Burgos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 (loser) Cristián Henríquez Nicolas Caurena WIN LOSS
Pool 3 (loser) Miguel Lillo Daniel Antileo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 (loser) Miguel Lillo Cristián Henríquez WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Cristián Henríquez Agustin Burgos LOSS WIN
Final 1 Andrés Fuentes Miguel Lillo LOSS WIN
Final 2 Andrés Fuentes Miguel Lillo WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Gonzalo Marti Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
pool 1 Daniel Cristi Hans Raddats LOSS WIN
pool 1 Daniel Cristi Gonzalo Marti LOSS WIN
pool 1 Hans Raddats Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
pool 1 Hans Raddats Gonzalo Marti LOSS WIN
pool 1 Daniel Cristi Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Daniel Cristi Gonzalo Marti LOSS WIN
pool 2 Hans Raddats Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Hans Raddats Gonzalo Marti LOSS WIN
pool 2 Daniel Cristi Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Daniel Cristi Hans Raddats WIN LOSS
pool 2 Gonzalo Marti Luis Castillo WIN LOSS
bronze final Hans Raddats Luis Castillo LOSS WIN
final Daniel Cristi Gonzalo Marti WIN LOSS