Athens HEMA Open 2018

Date
May 13
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Basilios Daltas A.G.C. Axion Piraeus Fencing Club
Anargiros Paltzoglou Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes'
Panagiotis Klonos Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes'
Odysseas Koukouvinis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Christopher Girtakis Fighters of Kranidi
Theodore Nelson Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
John Tzamalis Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Michael Kalafatas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
George Anamourloglou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Anastasia Kahrimani Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Emmanuel Korres Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Konstantinos Metaxas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Eduard Peschanskyy Argentum Aguila

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Tzamalis Theodore Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eduard Peschanskyy Konstantinos Metaxas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Tzamalis Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Theodore Nelson Konstantinos Metaxas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Tzamalis Eduard Peschanskyy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Theodore Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Tzamalis Konstantinos Metaxas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Theodore Nelson Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Konstantinos Metaxas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Odysseas Koukouvinis Christopher Girtakis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Basilios Daltas Panagiotis Klonos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Odysseas Koukouvinis Emmanuel Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Girtakis Panagiotis Klonos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Basilios Daltas Emmanuel Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Odysseas Koukouvinis Panagiotis Klonos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Girtakis Basilios Daltas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Panagiotis Klonos Emmanuel Korres LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Odysseas Koukouvinis Basilios Daltas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christopher Girtakis Emmanuel Korres LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Anargiros Paltzoglou LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Anargiros Paltzoglou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 George Anamourloglou Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anargiros Paltzoglou George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Anastasia Kahrimani LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Panagiotis Papanikolaou George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anargiros Paltzoglou Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Eliminations Odysseas Koukouvinis Emmanuel Korres WIN LOSS
Eliminations Anonymous fighter Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Eliminations Theodore Nelson Basilios Daltas LOSS WIN
Eliminations Panagiotis Papanikolaou Anargiros Paltzoglou WIN LOSS
Semifinals Odysseas Koukouvinis Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Kalafatas Basilios Daltas WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Panagiotis Papanikolaou Basilios Daltas WIN LOSS
Final Odysseas Koukouvinis Michael Kalafatas WIN LOSS