EHMS Open Doors Tournament 2018

Date
December 15
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 20
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 16 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Valtteri Pakkanen EHMS
Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Ilmari Pyykönen EHMS
Joel Koponen EHMS
Julia Jukarainen EHMS
Saku Putkonen EHMS
Tapio Pellinen EHMS
Matti Mäki-Petäys EHMS
Tomi Salo EHMS
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Isto Sipilä Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Petri Sormunen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Sami Pöysti Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Simo Sairanen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship
Jaakko Alamiikkula Tampere HEMA
Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA
Esko Ronimus Tampere HEMA
Heikki Europaeus Tampere HEMA
Jari Herranen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Tuomas Majuri Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Saku Putkonen Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Toni Kristian Heikura Simo Sairanen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jari Herranen Saku Putkonen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Toni Kristian Heikura Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jari Herranen Simo Sairanen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Toni Kristian Heikura Saku Putkonen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jari Herranen Tuomas Majuri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Saku Putkonen Simo Sairanen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Toni Kristian Heikura Jari Herranen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Valtteri Pakkanen Petri Sormunen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jere Suontausta Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Heikki Europaeus Petri Sormunen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valtteri Pakkanen Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jere Suontausta Heikki Europaeus WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Julia Jukarainen Petri Sormunen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valtteri Pakkanen Heikki Europaeus WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jere Suontausta Petri Sormunen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Heikki Europaeus Julia Jukarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Valtteri Pakkanen Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ilmari Pyykönen Isto Sipilä LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matias P Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ilmari Pyykönen Tapio Pellinen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Isto Sipilä Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matias P Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ilmari Pyykönen Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Isto Sipilä Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matias P Ilmari Pyykönen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jaakko Alamikkula Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matias P Isto Sipilä WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Esko Ronimus Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Mustajärvi Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Esko Ronimus Sami Pöysti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Mustajärvi Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Sami Pöysti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Mustajärvi Esko Ronimus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joel Koponen Sami Pöysti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Esko Ronimus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Mustajärvi Sami Pöysti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Joel Koponen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Mikko Mustajärvi Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Jaakko Alamikkula Jari Herranen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Valtteri Pakkanen Petri Sormunen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Toni Kristian Heikura Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Simo Sairanen Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Esko Ronimus Sami Pöysti WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Isto Sipilä Tuomas Majuri WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Matias P Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Mikko Lehto Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Valtteri Pakkanen Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Esko Ronimus Simo Sairanen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Matias P Isto Sipilä WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Mikko Lehto Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Matias P Esko Ronimus LOSS WIN
Final Mikko Lehto Esko Ronimus WIN LOSS
Third place Matias P Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition Jaakko Alamiikkula Tomi Salo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikko Mustajärvi Matti Mäki-Petäys LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Mikko Lehto Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikko Lehto Jaakko Alamiikkula WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Christoffer Warelius Matti Mäki-Petäys WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikko Mustajärvi Tomi Salo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Christoffer Warelius Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Tapio Pellinen Jaakko Alamiikkula WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Matti Mäki-Petäys Tomi Salo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikko Lehto Matti Mäki-Petäys WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Christoffer Warelius Tapio Pellinen DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Mikko Mustajärvi Jaakko Alamiikkula LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Mikko Lehto Jaakko Alamiikkula WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Christoffer Warelius Tapio Pellinen LOSS WIN
Final Mikko Lehto Tapio Pellinen WIN LOSS
Third place Christoffer Warelius Jaakko Alamiikkula LOSS WIN