Battles In The North 2019

Date
March 10
Country
Greece
City
Thessaloniki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights
Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Apocalyptic Knights
Thanassis Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Fanouris Larentzakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Korres Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Giorgos Markidis Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Michael Kalafatas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Theodore Nelson Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
George Anamourloglou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Anastasia Kahrimani Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis Michael Kalafatas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Manolis Korres Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolis Korres Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giorgos Markidis Manolis Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolis Korres Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giorgos Markidis Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolis Korres Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giorgos Markidis Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Manolis Korres LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Theodore Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolaos Plastiras Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Kahrimani Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Theodore Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Kahrimani Theodore Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolaos Plastiras Theodore Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasia Kahrimani Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Theodore Nelson LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Anastasios Triantafyllou Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Fanouris Larentzakis Theodore Nelson WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Thanassis Diamantis Ioannis Tsitsiplamis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Michael Kalafatas Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Semi Final Thanassis Diamantis Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Semi Final Fanouris Larentzakis Michael Kalafatas WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Panagiotis Papanikolaou Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Final Fanouris Larentzakis Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS