Battles In The North 2019

Date
March 10
Country
Greece
City
Thessaloniki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights
Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Apocalyptic Knights
Thanassis Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Fanouris Larentzakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Korres Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Giorgos Markidis Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Michael Kalafatas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Theodore Nelson Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
George Anamourloglou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Anastasia Kahrimani Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Manolis Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Kalafatas Manolis Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou George Anamourloglou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Manolis Korres Giorgos Markidis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Manolis Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thanassis Diamantis Michael Kalafatas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fanouris Larentzakis Manolis Korres WIN LOSS
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Giorgos Markidis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 George Anamourloglou Manolis Korres LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicolaos Plastiras Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Theodore Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Kahrimani Ioannis Tsitsiplamis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Theodore Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Theodore Nelson Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou Ioannis Tsitsiplamis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Anastasia Kahrimani WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Theodore Nelson Nicolaos Plastiras LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Kahrimani Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Theodore Nelson Ioannis Tsitsiplamis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Anastasios Triantafyllou Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Theodore Nelson Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Thanassis Diamantis Ioannis Tsitsiplamis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Athanasios Diamantopoulos Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Semi Final Thanassis Diamantis Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Semi Final Michael Kalafatas Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Panagiotis Papanikolaou Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Final Thanassis Diamantis Fanouris Larentzakis LOSS WIN