It's Just A Flesh Wound 2019

Date
May 18
Country
Canada
State
Manitoba
City
Winnipeg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 8
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 63 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Bernhard Jungreithmeier Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Wyatt Campbell Broadsword Academy Manitoba
Jacques Labrie Broadsword Academy Manitoba
Greg Reimer Sword Fight Canada
Brooke Taylor Sword Fight Canada
Chad McFarland Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Scott Alberts Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Rodrigo Pontanilla Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Jared Thorlakson Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Anthony Suttorp Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Douglas Munroe Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Trevor Ermet Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Nicholas McConnell Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Evan Young Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Melanie Browne Valour Historical European Martial Arts Academy
Cody Skillen Winnipeg Knightly Arts
Patrick Haley

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Cody Skillen Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Semifinals Bernhard Jungreithmeier Patrick Haley WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Bernhard Jungreithmeier Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Patrick Haley Cody Skillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Patrick Haley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Rodrigo Pontanilla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Cody Skillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Jacques Labrie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Cody Skillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Bernhard Jungreithmeier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Rodrigo Pontanilla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Cody Skillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Patrick Haley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Wyatt Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Rodrigo Pontanilla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Wyatt Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Patrick Haley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Cody Skillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Scott Alberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Wyatt Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Cody Skillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Wyatt Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Scott Alberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Cody Skillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad McFarland Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Jared Thorlakson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Wyatt Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Jared Thorlakson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Rodrigo Pontanilla WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rodrigo Pontanilla Jared Thorlakson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Jared Thorlakson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Cody Skillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Cody Skillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jared Thorlakson Greg Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Greg Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Greg Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rodrigo Pontanilla Greg Reimer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Greg Reimer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jared Thorlakson Trevor Ermet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Trevor Ermet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trevor Ermet Greg Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Trevor Ermet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rodrigo Pontanilla Trevor Ermet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Trevor Ermet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Haley Anthony Suttorp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jared Thorlakson Anthony Suttorp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wyatt Campbell Anthony Suttorp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Suttorp Trevor Ermet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Suttorp Greg Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Skillen Anthony Suttorp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rodrigo Pontanilla Anthony Suttorp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Douglas Munroe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Nicholas McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Scott Alberts LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Douglas Munroe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Munroe Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Jacques Labrie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Douglas Munroe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Nicholas McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas McConnell Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Munroe Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Evan Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Evan Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Munroe Evan Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Evan Young Melanie Browne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Evan Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacques Labrie Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Alberts Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Munroe Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Evan Young Brooke Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melanie Browne Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bernhard Jungreithmeier Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas McConnell Brooke Taylor LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Patrick Haley Jared Thorlakson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Evan Young Brooke Taylor WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Scott Alberts Jacques Labrie WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rodrigo Pontanilla Douglas Munroe WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Haley Rodrigo Pontanilla LOSS WIN
Semifinals Scott Alberts Evan Young LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Rodrigo Pontanilla Evan Young WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Scott Alberts Patrick Haley LOSS WIN