2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1

Date
November 23
Country
United States
State
DC
City
Washington

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 49 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mariana López Rodriguez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Daugherty Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jason Kumar Virginia Academy of Fencing
Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing
James Convery Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Rodgers Virginia Academy of Fencing
Stuart Sutphin Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kelly Boger Virginia Academy of Fencing
Harvey Haglin Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jesse Lambert Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Rowe Stuart Sutphin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Kumar Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Convery Stuart Sutphin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kelly Boger Jesse Lambert DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 David Rowe James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Kumar Stuart Sutphin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Convery Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Sutphin Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Kumar James Convery WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Daugherty Stuart Sutphin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Kumar Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Convery Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stuart Sutphin Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 James Darling Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Richard Shepro Harvey Haglin DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Rodgers Harvey Haglin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Richard Shepro Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 2 James Darling Harvey Haglin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Harvey Haglin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Pool 2 James Darling Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Matthew Rodgers LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Peter Concannon Harvey Haglin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Matthew Rodgers LOSS WIN
Round of 16 - 2 Peter Concannon Harvey Haglin WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 3 Daniel Daugherty Kelly Boger WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 4 Richard Shepro Jesse Lambert WIN LOSS
Round of 16 - 5 James Convery Stuart Sutphin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals 1 David Rowe Matthew Rodgers WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 2 Peter Concannon Daniel Daugherty WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 3 Jason Kumar Richard Shepro WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals 4 James Darling Stuart Sutphin WIN LOSS
Semifinals 1 David Rowe Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Semifinals 2 James Darling Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Finals Bronze Peter Concannon Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Final David Rowe James Darling WIN LOSS