Hojas de Plata 2019

Date
August 17
Country
Argentina
State
Buenos Aires
City
La Plata

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 9
Mixed Nylon Longsword 34 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Juan Ignacio Intelisano Circulo de Esgrima Histórica Cruz del Sur
Gisela Sangiao Circulo de Esgrima Histórica Cruz del Sur
Roberto Edgardo Rodríguez Kriegwolfe
Eric Trinchero Sala de Armas Tercio de Ultramar
Manuel Gonzalo Belliure Sala de Armas Tercio de Ultramar
Tomás Alfredo Gamba Sala de Armas Tercio de Ultramar
Fabián Romualdo Gnecco Sala de Armas Tercio de Ultramar
Daniel Alejandro Bassi Scolari Cordoba
Valeria Ibañez Scolari Cordoba
Juan Pedro Fisanotti Caminero Scolari Rafaela
Javier Díaz Academia de esgrima histórica de Chile
Trinidad Farías Centro de Esgrima Histórica
Agustin Burgos Centro de Esgrima Histórica
Andrés Halabi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia
Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia
Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua
Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua
Julio Núñez Sala de Armas de Arequipa
Gloria Gabriela Cárdenas Alarcón Sala de Armas de Arequipa
Emiliano Conti Rodriguez Quimera Esgrima Histórica
Sebastian Pedraja Gómez Quimera Esgrima Histórica
Antonio Diverso SMCD HEMA Uruguay

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Andrés Halabi Javier Díaz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Cristi Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Andrés Halabi Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Cristi Javier Díaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrés Halabi Daniel Alejandro Bassi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrés Halabi Agustin Burgos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Agustin Burgos Daniel Alejandro Bassi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cristi Juan Pedro Fisanotti Caminero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cristi Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juan Pedro Fisanotti Caminero Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Suazo Javier Díaz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Javier Díaz Trinidad Farías WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Suazo Trinidad Farías WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrés Halabi Juan Pedro Fisanotti Caminero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrés Halabi Javier Díaz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Javier Díaz Juan Pedro Fisanotti Caminero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Cristi Daniel Alejandro Bassi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tomas Suazo Daniel Alejandro Bassi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Agustin Burgos Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Trinidad Farías Agustin Burgos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Trinidad Farías Antonio Diverso LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Juan Ignacio Intelisano Manuel Gonzalo Belliure WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Valeria Ibañez Eric Trinchero LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juan Ignacio Intelisano Sebastian Pedraja Gómez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Edgardo Rodríguez Eric Trinchero LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valeria Ibañez Manuel Gonzalo Belliure LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Trinchero Sebastian Pedraja Gómez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valeria Ibañez Juan Ignacio Intelisano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Edgardo Rodríguez Manuel Gonzalo Belliure LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valeria Ibañez Sebastian Pedraja Gómez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Trinchero Manuel Gonzalo Belliure LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juan Ignacio Intelisano Roberto Edgardo Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Edgardo Rodríguez Sebastian Pedraja Gómez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gisela Sangiao Gloria Gabriela Cárdenas Alarcón WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomás Alfredo Gamba Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gisela Sangiao Emiliano Conti Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomás Alfredo Gamba Fabián Romualdo Gnecco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gloria Gabriela Cárdenas Alarcón Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido Emiliano Conti Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gisela Sangiao Fabián Romualdo Gnecco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabián Romualdo Gnecco Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gloria Gabriela Cárdenas Alarcón Emiliano Conti Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julio Núñez Fabián Romualdo Gnecco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julio Núñez Tomás Alfredo Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julio Núñez Emiliano Conti Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julio Núñez Gloria Gabriela Cárdenas Alarcón WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gisela Sangiao Tomás Alfredo Gamba LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Juan Ignacio Intelisano Eric Trinchero LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Fabián Romualdo Gnecco Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Manuel Gonzalo Belliure Sebastian Pedraja Gómez LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tomás Alfredo Gamba Emiliano Conti Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Eric Trinchero Tomás Alfredo Gamba WIN LOSS
Semifinals Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido Sebastian Pedraja Gómez WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Eric Trinchero Luis Alejandro Andrews Pulido LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tomás Alfredo Gamba Sebastian Pedraja Gómez LOSS WIN