Spring HEMA Female Tournament: 2021

Date
March 28
Country
Ukraine
City
Kyiv

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Single Rapier 45 12
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 45 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daryna Kovita Black Company
Veronika Dovhal Black Company
Mariia Shchelokova Black Company
Tetiana Dinkievych Black Company
Yuliia Olkenytska Fencing Phoenix
Kateryna Hlazunova Fencing Phoenix
Valentyna Sysoieva Guild of Duel Fencing
Yuliia Smoilovska Guild of Duel Fencing
Irina Silman Guild of Duel Fencing
Tetiana Pichuhina Guild of Duel Fencing
Anastasiia Ovcharenko Ritter
Eva Kohanovska Ritter

Tournaments

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Yuliia Olkenytska Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Tetiana Pichuhina WIN LOSS
Pool1 Yuliia Smoilovska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Tetiana Pichuhina WIN LOSS
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Yuliia Olkenytska WIN LOSS
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Yuliia Smoilovska WIN LOSS
Pool1 Veronika Dovhal Tetiana Pichuhina WIN LOSS
Pool1 Yuliia Olkenytska Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Pool1 Yuliia Olkenytska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool1 Yuliia Smoilovska Tetiana Pichuhina WIN LOSS
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool1 Yuliia Olkenytska Tetiana Pichuhina LOSS WIN
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Yuliia Smoilovska DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Anastasiia Ovcharenko WIN LOSS
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Kateryna Hlazunova LOSS WIN
Pool2 Irina Silman Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Valentyna Sysoieva LOSS WIN
Pool2 Anastasiia Ovcharenko Kateryna Hlazunova LOSS WIN
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool2 Anastasiia Ovcharenko Irina Silman LOSS WIN
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Kateryna Hlazunova DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Anastasiia Ovcharenko Daryna Kovita LOSS WIN
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool2 Kateryna Hlazunova Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Anastasiia Ovcharenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool2 Kateryna Hlazunova Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Finals Veronika Dovhal Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Eva Kohanovska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Kateryna Hlazunova LOSS WIN
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Eva Kohanovska Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Kateryna Hlazunova LOSS WIN
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Yuliia Smoilovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Eva Kohanovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Yuliia Smoilovska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Valentyna Sysoieva LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool1 Yuliia Smoilovska Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool1 Kateryna Hlazunova Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Yuliia Smoilovska DRAW DRAW
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Pool1 Yuliia Smoilovska Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Kateryna Hlazunova LOSS WIN
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool1 Yuliia Smoilovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Pool1 Irina Silman Daryna Kovita WIN LOSS
Pool1 Tetiana Dinkievych Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Pool1 Eva Kohanovska Irina Silman WIN LOSS
Pool1 Kateryna Hlazunova Daryna Kovita LOSS WIN
Pool2 Yuliia Olkenytska Mariia Shchelokova LOSS WIN
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Anastasiia Ovcharenko WIN LOSS
Pool2 Veronika Dovhal Tetiana Pichuhina WIN LOSS
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Valentyna Sysoieva WIN LOSS
Pool2 Yuliia Olkenytska Anastasiia Ovcharenko LOSS WIN
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Tetiana Pichuhina DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool2 Yuliia Olkenytska Tetiana Pichuhina LOSS WIN
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Anastasiia Ovcharenko WIN LOSS
Pool2 Yuliia Olkenytska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Pool2 Valentyna Sysoieva Tetiana Pichuhina DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool2 Veronika Dovhal Anastasiia Ovcharenko WIN LOSS
Pool2 Yuliia Olkenytska Valentyna Sysoieva LOSS WIN
Pool2 Mariia Shchelokova Veronika Dovhal DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Anastasiia Ovcharenko Tetiana Pichuhina LOSS WIN
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Valentyna Sysoieva WIN LOSS
Finals Eva Kohanovska Veronika Dovhal WIN LOSS
Finals Yuliia Smoilovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Eva Kohanovska Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Eva Kohanovska Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS
Finals Yuliia Smoilovska Veronika Dovhal LOSS WIN
Finals Valentyna Sysoieva Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Finals Mariia Shchelokova Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS WIN
Finals Veronika Dovhal Kateryna Hlazunova WIN LOSS