Keppinautur 2021

Date
November 13
Country
Iceland
City
Reykjavík

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 33 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mikkel Klausen Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jan Jodas Reykjavik HEMA Club
Paul Theissen Reykjavik HEMA Club
Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS
Jakub Dobi EHMS
Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson Akureyri HEMA Club
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Atli Freyr Guðmundsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Hákon Klaus Haraldsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir Reykjavik HEMA Club
Sam O'Donell Reykjavik HEMA Club

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jakub Dobi Paul Theissen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Atli Freyr Guðmundsson Hákon Klaus Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir Sam O'Donell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hákon Klaus Haraldsson Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir Paul Theissen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jakub Dobi Atli Freyr Guðmundsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hákon Klaus Haraldsson Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Dobi Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Atli Freyr Guðmundsson Paul Theissen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Atli Freyr Guðmundsson Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Dobi Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hákon Klaus Haraldsson Paul Theissen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Atli Freyr Guðmundsson Elísabet Guðrúnar Jónsdóttir WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Theissen Sam O'Donell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Dobi Hákon Klaus Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Jan Jodas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikkel Klausen Jan Jodas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikkel Klausen Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikkel Klausen Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jan Jodas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Jodas Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jakub Dobi Jan Jodas WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mikkel Klausen Atli Freyr Guðmundsson WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Hákon Klaus Haraldsson Paul Theissen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
Semi Final Jakub Dobi Mikkel Klausen WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nikos Kyriakopoulos Paul Theissen WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Mikkel Klausen Paul Theissen WIN LOSS
Final Jakub Dobi Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS