Green Chapel Tourney 2022

Date
April 23
Country
United States
State
Nebraska
City
Omaha

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 14
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 45 15
Mixed Steel Smallsword 40 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Phillip King Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Marc Bryant Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
George Cooper Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Lake Hall Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Harrison Cratty Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Cat Souliere Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Rebecca Snowden Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Leo Auditorle Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Harrison Cratty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd George Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere George Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Glackin Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals George Cooper Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marc Bryant Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brian Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Phillip King Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Harrison Cratty Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Harrison Cratty Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian James Glackin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marc Bryant George Cooper WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Preyer Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brian Marc Bryant LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Leo Auditorle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere Leo Auditorle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Leo Auditorle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Leo Auditorle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brian Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marc Bryant Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Harrison Cratty Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tyler Larson Phillip King WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Glackin Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kyle Wingo Leo Auditorle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zachary Boyd George Cooper WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Glackin Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tyler Larson Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Brian Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Sam Brian Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Smallsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King George Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Lake Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Rebecca Snowden DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Rebecca Snowden DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tyler Larson James Glackin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Harrison Cratty Cat Souliere WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zachary Boyd Rebecca Snowden WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals George Cooper Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brian Phillip King LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marc Bryant Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Phillip King WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Glackin George Cooper LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Harrison Cratty Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Preyer George Cooper WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Zachary Boyd George Cooper WIN LOSS