MidSummer FightNight 2023

Date
July 22
Country
Romania
City
Bucharest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 85 35

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Miroslav Aleksandrov Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Stefan Kostadinov Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Mihnea Suteu
Iulian Radu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Laurentiu Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Valentin Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Ana Maria Petrescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Adina Mihăiță 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Alexandru Petcu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Mircea Nicolae Ionita 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Bogdan Rindasu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Ionut Zainea Indomitus Historical Fencing
Constantin Lazăr Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Alexandru Popescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Iron Will HEMA Academy
Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Cirnaru Iron Will HEMA Academy
Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui Iron Will HEMA Academy
Eduard George Ionescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Petru Mihalache Iron Will HEMA Academy
Robert Done Iron Will HEMA Academy
Serhii Slutu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Sorin Paicu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Stefan Tuluceanu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Iron Will HEMA Academy
Dominik Popescu KDF Kronstadt
Valeriu Bumb KDF Kronstadt
Theodor Bumb KDF Kronstadt
Sebastian Cioconea KDF Kronstadt
Clelia-Maria Dobrescu Societas Milites Getae

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Stefan Kostadinov Mihnea Suteu WIN LOSS
Pool A Laurentiu Badea Iulian Radu WIN LOSS
Pool A Ionut Zainea Stefan Kostadinov WIN LOSS
Pool A Iulian Radu Mihnea Suteu LOSS WIN
Pool A Ionut Zainea Laurentiu Badea WIN LOSS
Pool A Iulian Radu Stefan Kostadinov LOSS WIN
Pool A Mihnea Suteu Laurentiu Badea WIN LOSS
Pool A Iulian Radu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool A Stefan Kostadinov Laurentiu Badea WIN LOSS
Pool A Mihnea Suteu Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Pool B Dominik Popescu Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Pool B Clelia-Maria Dobrescu Eduard George Ionescu LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrei Chirlesan Dominik Popescu WIN LOSS
Pool B Eduard George Ionescu Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Pool B Andrei Chirlesan Clelia-Maria Dobrescu WIN LOSS
Pool B Dominik Popescu Eduard George Ionescu WIN LOSS
Pool B Matei Macri Clelia-Maria Dobrescu WIN LOSS
Pool B Eduard George Ionescu Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool B Dominik Popescu Clelia-Maria Dobrescu WIN LOSS
Pool B Matei Macri Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool C Miroslav Aleksandrov Catalin Ionut Ungureanu LOSS WIN
Pool C Alexandru Popescu Petru Mihalache WIN LOSS
Pool C Miroslav Aleksandrov Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool C Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Petru Mihalache WIN LOSS
Pool C Alexandru Popescu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool C Petru Mihalache Miroslav Aleksandrov LOSS WIN
Pool C Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Alexandru Popescu DRAW DRAW
Pool C Petru Mihalache Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool C Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool D Theodor Bumb Sorin Paicu WIN LOSS
Pool D Valentin Badea Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui WIN LOSS
Pool D Adina Mihăiță Sorin Paicu WIN LOSS
Pool D Theodor Bumb Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui WIN LOSS
Pool D Adina Mihăiță Valentin Badea WIN LOSS
Pool D Sorin Paicu Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui WIN LOSS
Pool D Theodor Bumb Valentin Badea WIN LOSS
Pool D Adina Mihăiță Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui WIN LOSS
Pool D Valentin Badea Sorin Paicu WIN LOSS
Pool D Adina Mihăiță Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Pool E Sebastian Cioconea Vlad Cirnaru WIN LOSS
Pool E Robert Done Serhii Slutu LOSS WIN
Pool E Adrian Mirea Sebastian Cioconea WIN LOSS
Pool E Serhii Slutu Vlad Cirnaru WIN LOSS
Pool E Adrian Mirea Robert Done WIN LOSS
Pool E Serhii Slutu Sebastian Cioconea LOSS WIN
Pool E Vlad Cirnaru Robert Done WIN LOSS
Pool E Serhii Slutu Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool E Sebastian Cioconea Robert Done WIN LOSS
Pool E Vlad Cirnaru Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool F Alexandru Petcu Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru WIN LOSS
Pool F Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Stefan Tuluceanu LOSS WIN
Pool F Mircea Nicolae Ionita Alexandru Petcu WIN LOSS
Pool F Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru LOSS WIN
Pool F Stefan Tuluceanu Mircea Nicolae Ionita LOSS WIN
Pool F Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Pool F Stefan Tuluceanu Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru LOSS WIN
Pool F Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Mircea Nicolae Ionita LOSS WIN
Pool F Stefan Tuluceanu Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Pool F Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Mircea Nicolae Ionita WIN LOSS
Pool G Valeriu Bumb Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool G Bogdan Rindasu Constantin Lazăr LOSS WIN
Pool G Valeriu Bumb Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Pool G Constantin Lazăr Ana Maria Petrescu LOSS WIN
Pool G Radu Stefan Taunean Bogdan Rindasu WIN LOSS
Pool G Valeriu Bumb Constantin Lazăr WIN LOSS
Pool G Ana Maria Petrescu Bogdan Rindasu WIN LOSS
Pool G Constantin Lazăr Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Pool G Valeriu Bumb Bogdan Rindasu WIN LOSS
Pool G Ana Maria Petrescu Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Stefan Kostadinov Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrei Ciuta Serhii Slutu WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Valeriu Bumb Dominik Popescu LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Mircea Nicolae Ionita Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Radu Stefan Taunean Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Adina Mihăiță Alexandru Petcu LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Sebastian Cioconea Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adrian Mirea Theodor Bumb LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dominik Popescu Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrei Chirlesan Alexandru Petcu WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Radu Stefan Taunean Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Semifinals Theodor Bumb Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Andrei Ciuta Ionut Zainea LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Theodor Bumb Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Gold Final Ionut Zainea Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just MidSummer FightNight 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
31 53 Ionut Zainea Indomitus Historical Fencing 1780.9 112.4
286 150 Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy 1529 62.6
408 Theodor Bumb KDF Kronstadt 1480.9
671 319 Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1396.4 89.4
1055 356 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1298 94.2
1163 Valeriu Bumb KDF Kronstadt 1270.4
1305 Alexandru Petcu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1240.7
1316 Dominik Popescu KDF Kronstadt 1238.4
1353 Stefan Kostadinov Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1230.8
1469 160 Adina Mihăiță 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1206.6 21.8
1505 285 Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1199.9 69.7
1521 231 Mircea Nicolae Ionita 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1198.2 61
1668 Sebastian Cioconea KDF Kronstadt 1169.7
1811 347 Mihnea Suteu N/A 1141.9 80.3
2148 Valentin Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1080.8
2229 323 Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1065.2 85.6
2487 Serhii Slutu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1014.1
2503 382 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1011 103.9
2509 141 Alexandru Popescu Iron Will HEMA Academy 1008.8 50.4
2876 Sorin Paicu Iron Will HEMA Academy 934.4
2962 426 Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru Iron Will HEMA Academy 917.4 175.4
2963 279 Ana Maria Petrescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 917 114.9
3003 Laurentiu Badea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 908.7
3050 135 Vlad Cirnaru Iron Will HEMA Academy 896.7 72.9
3056 Eduard George Ionescu Iron Will HEMA Academy 895.7
3188 Miroslav Aleksandrov Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 862
3419 Eduard Alexandru Gologan-Datui Iron Will HEMA Academy 788.1
3454 Stefan Tuluceanu Iron Will HEMA Academy 775.1
3493 Clelia-Maria Dobrescu Societas Milites Getae 753.7
3497 Constantin Lazăr Iron Will HEMA Academy 752.9
3532 Iulian Radu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 742.2
3585 Robert Done Iron Will HEMA Academy 707.6
3648 Petru Mihalache Iron Will HEMA Academy 632.8
3659 Vlad-Laurentiu Bercea Iron Will HEMA Academy 611.9
3662 Bogdan Rindasu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 595.9