The Duelling Arts - Fall Tournament 2022

Date
October 14
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Vancouver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Dave Wayne Academie Cavallo
Steph Brodowski Academie Cavallo
Kevin Li Academie Duello
Sander Dijk Academie Duello
Tony Pacheco Academie Duello
Travis Smith Academie Duello
Chris Moon Academie Duello
John Drury Academie Duello
Thomas Boylan Academie Duello
Vilija Davey Academie Duello
Michael Larner Swordfighters Martial Arts & Self Defence
Peter Weisinger The Historical Combat Collective
Erik Lin Academie Duello
Letong Wang Academie Duello
Mihály Tóth Ars Ensis

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 John Drury Peter Weisinger LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sander Dijk Michael Larner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Drury Michael Larner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Letong Wang Peter Weisinger WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Peter Weisinger Michael Larner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Letong Wang Sander Dijk LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Larner Letong Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Drury Sander Dijk LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sander Dijk Peter Weisinger LOSS WIN
Pool 1 John Drury Letong Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dave Wayne Chris Moon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vilija Davey Tony Pacheco LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kevin Li Chris Moon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vilija Davey Dave Wayne DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Kevin Li Tony Pacheco LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vilija Davey Chris Moon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Pacheco Chris Moon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kevin Li Dave Wayne LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vilija Davey Kevin Li WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tony Pacheco Dave Wayne WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Erik Lin Travis Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Steph Brodowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Boylan Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Erik Lin Steph Brodowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Boylan Erik Lin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Travis Smith Steph Brodowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Travis Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Thomas Boylan Steph Brodowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Travis Smith Thomas Boylan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Erik Lin WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Peter Weisinger Tony Pacheco LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Sander Dijk Erik Lin WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Thomas Boylan Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Letong Wang Michael Larner LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Tony Pacheco Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Sander Dijk Michael Larner WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tony Pacheco Michael Larner LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Sander Dijk Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS