HEMA Riga Singlestick Open 2023

Date
December 16
Country
Latvia
City
Riga

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Singlestick 36 11
Mixed Singlestick 50 18
Women's Singlestick 10 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daina Gariboldi Alber Aus VU
Juri Tolmatšov Freifechter Revals
Igor Belonožko Freifechter Revals
German Lebedev Freifechter Revals
Adomas Šeidukis Alber Aus VU
Vincas Žičkus Alber Aus VU
Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris Alber Aus VU
Tomas Barkus Kardo valdymo mokykla Husaras
Marks Badalans Gentlemen club Zobens 1812
Kristaps Krūtainis HEMA Riga
Matīss Baķis HEMA Riga
Juris Ormanis HEMA Riga
Linda Evelīna Gržibovska HEMA Riga
Madara Rulle HEMA Riga
Marina Timošenko HEMA Riga
Roberts Lipskijs HEMA Riga
Janis Eidins HEMA Riga
Janis Jakubovs HEMA Riga
Edgars Zeps HEMA Riga
Kristaps Lukaševičs HEMA Riga
Lev Stont HEMA Riga
Toms Miks HEMA Riga
Rolands Elins Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Kirill Sidorov Vēsturiskās modelēšanas klubs Robeža

Tournaments

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Madara Rulle Juris Ormanis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daina Gariboldi Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juris Ormanis Edgars Zeps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daina Gariboldi Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adomas Šeidukis Edgars Zeps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juris Ormanis Daina Gariboldi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Edgars Zeps Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juris Ormanis Adomas Šeidukis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daina Gariboldi Edgars Zeps WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madara Rulle Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Marina Timošenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberts Lipskijs Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Rolands Elins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincas Žičkus Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberts Lipskijs Marina Timošenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberts Lipskijs Juri Tolmatšov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Linda Evelīna Gržibovska Marina Timošenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberts Lipskijs Rolands Elins DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marina Timošenko Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Linda Evelīna Gržibovska DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins Marina Timošenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberts Lipskijs Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincas Žičkus Juri Tolmatšov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Juri Tolmatšov Daina Gariboldi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Madara Rulle Edgars Zeps LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Linda Evelīna Gržibovska Marina Timošenko WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Vincas Žičkus Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Juris Ormanis Edgars Zeps LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adomas Šeidukis Juri Tolmatšov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Roberts Lipskijs Rolands Elins LOSS WIN
Semifinals Vincas Žičkus Rolands Elins WIN LOSS
Semifinals Edgars Zeps Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Vincas Žičkus Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Edgars Zeps Rolands Elins LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Igor Belonožko Matīss Baķis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincas Žičkus Janis Eidins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Barkus Igor Belonožko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matīss Baķis Janis Eidins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Barkus Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Igor Belonožko Janis Eidins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Barkus Matīss Baķis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Igor Belonožko Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Barkus Janis Eidins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matīss Baķis Vincas Žičkus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris German Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Toms Miks Juris Ormanis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 German Lebedev Toms Miks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juris Ormanis German Lebedev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris Juris Ormanis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Toms Miks Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adomas Šeidukis Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marks Badalans Janis Jakubovs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marks Badalans Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Janis Jakubovs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marks Badalans Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juri Tolmatšov Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janis Jakubovs Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marks Badalans Juri Tolmatšov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janis Jakubovs Adomas Šeidukis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lev Stont Kirill Sidorov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristaps Krūtainis Rolands Elins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirill Sidorov Kristaps Krūtainis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins Kirill Sidorov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lev Stont Rolands Elins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristaps Krūtainis Lev Stont WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Igor Belonožko Rolands Elins WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Juri Tolmatšov Janis Jakubovs LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kristaps Lukaševičs Janis Jakubovs WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kristaps Krūtainis Igor Belonožko WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Janis Eidins Juris Ormanis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lev Stont Vincas Žičkus WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adomas Šeidukis Matīss Baķis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris German Lebedev WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Toms Miks Tomas Barkus WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kirill Sidorov Marks Badalans LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marks Badalans Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristaps Krūtainis Toms Miks WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris Janis Eidins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lev Stont Adomas Šeidukis WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristaps Lukaševičs Lev Stont LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristaps Krūtainis Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lev Stont Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Juozapas Bernotas-Pakeris Kristaps Lukaševičs LOSS WIN

Women's Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Linda Evelīna Gržibovska Daina Gariboldi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marina Timošenko Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Linda Evelīna Gržibovska Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marina Timošenko Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marina Timošenko Daina Gariboldi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daina Gariboldi Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marina Timošenko Madara Rulle WIN LOSS
Semifinals Linda Evelīna Gržibovska Daina Gariboldi WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Marina Timošenko Linda Evelīna Gržibovska WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Daina Gariboldi Madara Rulle WIN LOSS