IHFL Longsword Tournament - Feakle 2024

Date
February 3
Country
Ireland
City
Feakle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Colin Miraglio Blademasters Academy
Frank Justice Blademasters Academy
Gyorgy Mogyorosi Blademasters Academy
Krzysztof Wójcik Blademasters Academy
Ronan Concannon Blademasters Academy
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Eoin Walker Blademasters Academy
Stephen Donnelly Dublin HEMA Club
Mantas Grauslys Dublin HEMA Club
Jerard Hexxus Comerford Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Oisin Newport Goats Head Historical Fencing
Colin Power Goats Head Historical Fencing
Kayleigh Stokes Goats Head Historical Fencing
Patryk Klamrowski Goats Head Historical Fencing
Stephen Moore Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Tadg Farrell The Wrathful Peasants
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
Luke O'Keefe The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Patryk Klamrowski Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Colin Miraglio Tadg Farrell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andrzej Rozycki Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Wójcik Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Semifinals Oisin Newport Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Semifinals Colin Miraglio Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Oisin Newport Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Krzysztof Wójcik Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Stephen Donnelly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Stephen Donnelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Donnelly Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patryk Klamrowski James Welfare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronan Concannon Luke O'Keefe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patryk Klamrowski Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Wójcik Ronan Concannon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Concannon Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patryk Klamrowski Luke O'Keefe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Oisin Newport LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Concannon James Welfare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patryk Klamrowski Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oisin Newport James Welfare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke O'Keefe Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronan Concannon Patryk Klamrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Eoin Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Power Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Power Eoin Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tadg Farrell Colin Power WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrzej Rozycki Eoin Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Power Jerard Hexxus Comerford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eoin Walker Tadg Farrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Mantas Grauslys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Moore Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mantas Grauslys Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Moore Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Mantas Grauslys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Moore Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Moore Mantas Grauslys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Gyorgy Mogyorosi LOSS WIN