Tomas Srnec

Club
The Wrathful Peasants
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 12 17 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 12 5 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 427 962.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1017 1273.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 123 1377.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Kevin O'Brien LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Denis Moran LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Matthew O'Connor WIN POOL 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Martin Buckley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jürg Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Katja Poppenhaeger LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Hooton LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Bourdas DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Michal Sworzeniowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Martin Buckley WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL 1
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jiri Jansa LOSS POOL 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Ishka Colhoun WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Callum O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Nadar Drejarski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Callum O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Grzegorz Kochanowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Simon Hassett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Gallagher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Piotr Szymanski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adrian Gallagher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Sam Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Philip McShane WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN FINAL
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jiri Jansa LOSS POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Emmet Quinn WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Cormac Walsh WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jerry Hexxus Comerford LOSS POOL1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2018 (November 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN semi finals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Robea Seidel WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Sandy Robinson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Mario Bouhaben LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter En-Guard 2017 (February 2017) Piotr Szymanski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) James Welfare LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Liudas Juodzbalys LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Mario Bouhaben LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Nadar Drejarski WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski DRAW POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Martin Buckley WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Jiri Jansa LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Tomasz Raczka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Sandy Robinson WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre ISHC Sabre and Longsword open tournament 2016 (November 2016) Jerry Hexxus Comerford LOSS