Michael Prendergast

Club
Dun in Mara
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 55 31 19 5 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 26 27 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 690 1354.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 48 1541.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 318 1136.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 215 1315

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Shaw WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robin Dando LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Martin Forrester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Michal Sworzeniowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Dougherty LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mateusz Tuchulka WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Liam Gormley DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Andrzej Rozycki DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adrian Szlapka DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Chris Walker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Peter Ritson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Robert Luknar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Tea Kew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Brian Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Paul Reck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Patrik Jarenius LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Simon Landais LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Clément Bégin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Florent Destribois LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Pierre Ferrand WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jesper Christiansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jürg Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Lutz Horvath WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) David Webb WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andreas Lindegren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Bott WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Ami Viholainen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matīss Baķis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Aronsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Isaksson DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Davis DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Ian Morley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) André Hajjar Sesé WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Rob Runacres DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) McKenzie Ewing DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) James Roberts LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Milo Thurston WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semi-Final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sebastian Wendt LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Max van den Ekart LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN