Spring Comet Crush 2024

Date
January 25
Country
United States
State
Texas
City
Richardson

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 22

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Hahn Emerald Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Selkie Bokhari Emerald Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Hahn Selkie Bokhari DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zachary Holmes Selkie Bokhari WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emerald Schulz Zachary Holmes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Holmes Christopher Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlie Wingert Christopher Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Selkie Bokhari Charlie Wingert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emerald Schulz Charlie Wingert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Holmes Charlie Wingert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darian Cho Selkie Bokhari LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emerald Schulz Darian Cho LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Holmes Darian Cho DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christopher Hahn Darian Cho DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Darian Cho Charlie Wingert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander Pham-Rojas Michael Fluckiger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fidencio III Yzaguirre Savannah Skinner DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arhaam Haque Xander Pham-Rojas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Savannah Skinner Michael Fluckiger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arhaam Haque Fidencio III Yzaguirre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander Pham-Rojas Savannah Skinner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Fluckiger Arhaam Haque DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fidencio III Yzaguirre Xander Pham-Rojas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arhaam Haque Savannah Skinner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fidencio III Yzaguirre Michael Fluckiger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoine Devictor Sam Witt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Flores Sam Witt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoine Devictor Timothy Flores DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Gavin Li Timothy Flores WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoine Devictor Gavin Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beatrice Lostracco Sam Witt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoine Devictor Beatrice Lostracco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Flores Beatrice Lostracco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Witt Gavin Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Li Beatrice Lostracco DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Cecilia Andrews Timothy Flores LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoine Devictor Cecilia Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cecilia Andrews Beatrice Lostracco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Witt Cecilia Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Li Cecilia Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Krause Maddison Jiang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Lewis Caleb Krause LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maddison Jiang Nicholas Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Lewis Thomas Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Krause Thomas Carrigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Carrigan Maddison Jiang DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Caleb Krause Luis Fernandez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Thomas Carrigan Luis Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Fernandez Maddison Jiang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Lewis Luis Fernandez LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Fluckiger Luis Fernandez LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Fidencio III Yzaguirre Antoine Devictor WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Emerald Schulz Nicholas Lewis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gavin Li Caleb Krause WIN LOSS
Semifinals Luis Fernandez Gavin Li LOSS WIN
Semifinals Fidencio III Yzaguirre Emerald Schulz LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Emerald Schulz Gavin Li LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Fidencio III Yzaguirre Luis Fernandez LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Spring Comet Crush 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
610 Gavin Li Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1429.4
782 Luis Fernandez Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1383.4
800 Emerald Schulz Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1378.5
1026 Antoine Devictor Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1327.3
1334 Fidencio III Yzaguirre Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1264
1367 Timothy Flores Accademia del Leone 1257.2
1366 Caleb Krause Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1257.2
1791 Christopher Hahn Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1185.1
1792 Darian Cho Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1185.1
2215 Zachary Holmes Accademia del Leone 1112.9
2391 Michael Fluckiger Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1082.9
2639 Arhaam Haque Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1044.5
2664 Sam Witt Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 1040.8
2865 Maddison Jiang Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 999.1
2866 Xander Pham-Rojas Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 999.1
3039 Selkie Bokhari Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 968.7
3040 Beatrice Lostracco Dallas School of Historical Fencing 968.7
3393 Charlie Wingert University of Dallas Fencing Club 896.5
3394 Nicholas Lewis Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 896.5
3680 Thomas Carrigan Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 831.6
3902 Cecilia Andrews University of Dallas Fencing Club 752.3
3927 Savannah Skinner Historical Swordfighting Guild of UT Dallas 744.9