Féile na Gaiscígh 2024

Date
May 4
Country
Ireland
City
Dublin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Nylon Longsword 48 20

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nika Veronek Kayleigh Stokes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Suzanne Cantrell Leïa Desfosses WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leïa Desfosses Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Suzanne Cantrell Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Suzanne Cantrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leïa Desfosses Kayleigh Stokes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayleigh Stokes Alba De Ridder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Suzanne Cantrell Alba De Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nika Veronek Alba De Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alba De Ridder Leïa Desfosses WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kayleigh Stokes Suzanne Cantrell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nika Veronek Alba De Ridder WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kayleigh Stokes Nika Veronek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Alba De Ridder Suzanne Cantrell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Froilan Regueiro Noguera Alex Mc Gilloway LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seif Allam Nathan Dean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Froilan Regueiro Noguera Nick Sturman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Mc Gilloway Nathan Dean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seif Allam Nick Sturman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Froilan Regueiro Noguera Nathan Dean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Mc Gilloway Nick Sturman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seif Allam Froilan Regueiro Noguera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Sturman Nathan Dean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seif Allam Alex Mc Gilloway LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Power Artem Vasenin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David McDonnell Cian Hosty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Warke Artem Vasenin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Power Cian Hosty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David McDonnell Chris Warke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cian Hosty Artem Vasenin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Warke Colin Power WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David McDonnell Artem Vasenin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cian Hosty Chris Warke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David McDonnell Colin Power LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Hiscock Michal Kaczmarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Millar Matthew Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Giorgio Barraco Matthew Hiscock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Kaczmarek Matthew Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Millar Giorgio Barraco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Hiscock Matthew Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Giorgio Barraco Michal Kaczmarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Millar Matthew Hiscock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Giorgio Barraco Matthew Delaney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Millar Michal Kaczmarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcos Alfredo Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Cleary Alba De Ridder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcos Alfredo Alba De Ridder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Cleary Marcos Alfredo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Cleary Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alba De Ridder Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nika Veronek Christopher Kirby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Kirby Ryan Cleary LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcos Alfredo Christopher Kirby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alba De Ridder Christopher Kirby WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Delaney Alex Mc Gilloway LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chris Warke Marcos Alfredo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Steven Millar Seif Allam WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Colin Power Nika Veronek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nika Veronek Alex Mc Gilloway LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chris Warke Steven Millar WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Alex Mc Gilloway Chris Warke LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Steven Millar Nika Veronek LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Féile na Gaiscígh 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
39 Kayleigh Stokes Goats Head Historical Fencing 1524.1
176 Nika Veronek Noble Science Academy 1167.8
177 Alba De Ridder Dublin HEMA Club 1164.3
192 7 Suzanne Cantrell Dublin HEMA Club 1140 18.5
352 Leïa Desfosses Dublin HEMA Club 778.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
54 Kayleigh Stokes Goats Head Historical Fencing 1524.1
281 Nika Veronek Noble Science Academy 1167.8
284 Alba De Ridder Dublin HEMA Club 1164.3
306 15 Suzanne Cantrell Dublin HEMA Club 1140 18.5
561 Leïa Desfosses Dublin HEMA Club 778.7